Sunday 22nd March 2009


Race 1 311m M 12.00
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 ACOLA RUBY M JOHN BARRASS
2 SINGLET M LESLIE WHITTON
3 KIMBORA M ANTHONY MICALLEF
4 CLASSIC MILES M DARREN PETERSEN
5 Vacant
6 AFABAD RANESONG M CHRISTINE FOREMAN
7 MUD BUTTON M SHANE THORNTON
8 MISS TUCKLAN M NEIL GOWDIE

Race 2 311m M 12.20
BRUCE THOMPSON STAKE
1 SHIVA’S MIRAGE M SHANE THORNTON
2 PAPER STATE M LESLIE WHITTON
3 LAST THOUGHT M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 DIGGER PETE M BRETT BOWERMAN
5 Vacant
6 ENERGETIC RED M WARREN JARVIS
7 IONA PARDOO M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
8 AFABAD HOTSHOT M CHRISTINE FOREMAN

Race 3 434m MX 12.40
MUDGEE GUARDIAN STAKE
1 MENDOORAN MAN M DANIEL HOSKINS
2 FILFLA M DANIEL HOSKINS
3 Vacant
4 BING BING ROO 5 DANIEL HOSKINS
5 Vacant
6 BETTER OFFSET M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 Vacant
8 DUSTY SHIRAZ 5 STAN STANFORD

Race 4 311m 5 13.00
CHURCH ST VET HOSPITAL
1 RUG RIPPER 5 ROBERT SONTER
2 VALLEY PRINCE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 GET TOUGH 5 LEN HAARING
5 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
6 Vacant
7 AZURA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
8 ANGEL LACE 5 STAN STANFORD

Race 5 530m 5 13.20
BARBARA POLLARD STAKES
1 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 STEP TWO 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 Vacant
4 ANGELINA ANGEL 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
5 DARING DAISY 5 JAMES WHITICKER
6 Vacant
7 WAR WAGON 5 SHANNON CRAIG
8 NO COMFORT 5 LEN HAARING

Race 6 311m 3/4 13.40
MUDGEE MOTOR INN STAKES
1 ROCK ON DEL 3 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 KURRAWA GIRL 4 KENNETH GRAY
3 Vacant
4 ZANY STYLE 4 DAWN LEE
5 HER TEMPA 3 JAMES WHITICKER
6 Vacant
7 GAMBARRA GIRL 3 UNAVAILABLE
8 POWELL 4 BARBARA MONTEFIORE

Race 7 311m 5 14.00
NEIL JOHNSTON STAKES
1 ACOLA TREASURE 5 JOHN BARRASS
2 LONESOME SAL 5 CHRISTINE JOHNSTON
3 Vacant
4 PAT THE LEOPARD 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 TOP ENFORCER 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 Vacant
7 GEM OPAL 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
8 BLACK MUSKRAT 5 WARREN JARVIS

Race 8 434m 3/4 14.20
SASHA JANE STAKES
1 HELLFIGHTER 4 DARYLE CRAIG
2 KOKODA QUIG 3 BARBARA MONTEFIORE
3 MATTY ROC 4 ALFRED VELLA
4 FIVE SHOTS 4 LESLIE WHITTON
5 Vacant
6 CHLOE MILNE 3 ROBERT MILNE
7 ELITE CHEER 4 DAWN LEE
8 LEGAL ARGUMENT 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 9 434m 5 14.40
MAKAYLA STAKES
1 MY GIRL LUCY 5 STAN STANFORD
2 MISS CINDY 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
3 MOOGLES 5 SHANE REED
4 STARLIGHT MAX 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
5 Vacant
6 MOO VEE STAR 5 ROBERT SONTER
7 NATIONAL GUARD 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 MODERN NEWS 5 DARYLE CRAIG

Race 10 311m 5 15.00
KEITH FISHER STAKES
1 OUR REBOUND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 AFABAD LUCKY LAD 5 JOHN BARRASS
3 BENNY BLUE 5 CHRISTINE JOHNSTON
4 UNO THE DOOLEY 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAWN LEE
6 BRANDY ROSE 5 ROBERT MILNE
7 SAPPHIRE SWORD 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
8 NEIMAD 5 RONALD HOOGENBOOM