Sunday 22nd November 2009


1 – BRIAN CLEAVER MAIDEN HT1 MAID 311M 12.00 P.M.
1 BAGA BOND – BRADLEY WAKEM
2 ADORABLE MONSTER – WARREN MARRIOTT
3 COUNTRY CASH – SCOTT FARLEY
4 UNO SINCLAIR – VICTOR ELLIS
5 ROCK ENFORCER – ALFRED VELLA
6 SMART SOLDIER – RAYMOND MAITLAND
7 SARAH PARDOO – RAYMOND BULLIMAN
8 AD’S OTHER GIRL – KEVIN BRENNAN

2 – BRIAN CLEAVER MAIDEN HT 2 MAID 311M 12.20 P.M.
1 SONIC WIRRAWAY – ROBERT MILNE
2 REIGNING CARGO – RONALD STEEL
3 ASHIGGA SON – PAUL ROACH
4 MEAT BUTCH – RAYMOND MAITLAND
5 V A C A N T
6 SUGAR CUBES – ALFRED VELLA
7 GOOD FOR US – BRADLEY WAKEM
8 MISS IFFY – WARREN JARVIS

3 – BRIAN CLEAVER MAIDEN HT 3 MAID 311M 12.40 P.M.
1 EBONY IDOL – BRETT BOWERMAN
2 SHEBA – JOHN LAWSON
3 SOURCE CODE – GREG FORD
4 ACOLA RUBY – JOHN BARRASS
5 V A C A N T
6 WEE RUSH – BRADLEY WAKEM
7 PRINCESS ASHIGGA – PAUL ROACH
8 WEATHER – WARREN MARRIOTT

4 – HODGES BUTCHERY MIXED STAKES MX 434M 1.00 P.M.
1 CREDIT CARD – CHRISTINE FOREMAN
2 FAST BUDDY – WARREN JARVIS
3 V A C A N T
4 COUNTRY PRANCER – VICTOR ELLIS
5 COUNTRY LILLEE – VICTOR ELLIS
6 V A C A N T
7 MISS MENDOORAN – DANIEL HOSKINS
8 ZIPPER TWISTER – GARRY LYNCH

5 – CHLOE MILNE STAKES 4/5 Gd 530M 1.20 P.M.
1 ELITE CHEER – DAWN LEE
2 SUPERIOR SHIRL – JASON KELLER
3 DEVIL’S COUNTRY – SCOTT FARLEY
4 JESSIE’S TAIL – RAYMOND MAITLAND
5 KIMBORA – ANTHONY MICALLEF
6 WAGTAIL WILLY – RAYMOND MAITLAND
7 AFABAD BAG LADY – CHRISTINE FOREMAN
8 GRACE KEEPING – CHARMAINE ROBERTS
9 WAGTAIL MAL – RAYMOND MAITLAND

6 – CHURCH ST VET HOSPITAL STAKES 5 Gd 311M 1.40 P.M.
1 NEVER STILL – ANTHONY MEDINA
2 CARADO TWISTER – KEVIN BRENNAN
3 YANKEE DOLLAR – ANTHONY MEDINA
4 ASSASSIN FRANK – ALFRED VELLA
5 IONA PARDOO – RAYMOND BULLIMAN
6 MAKE ME AWESOME – WARREN JARVIS
7 ACOLA REIGN – JOHN BARRASS
8 OUT BREAKS BINGO – ROBERT SONTER

7 – KAYLA VEE STAKES 3/4 Gd 311M 2.00 P.M.
1 PEGGY’S CHOICE – ANGUS MORGAN
2 RUG RIPPER – ROBERT SONTER
3 MYSTERIUM – GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 BIG JIMMY NOW – JOHN BARRASS
5 ZANY STYLE – DAWN LEE
6 BLACK CARGO – DAWN LEE
7 MAVRIKI WOLF – GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
8 GET TOUGH – LEN HAARING

8 – KELLY FLARETY STAKES 5 Gd 311M 2.20 P.M.
1 SOUND OF WHITE – ROBERT SONTER
2 BLACK MUSKRAT – WARREN JARVIS
3 MUD BUTTON – ALFRED VELLA
4 AFABAD LUCKY LAD – CHRISTINE FOREMAN
5 UNO THE DOOLEY – LEN HAARING
6 BOOKIES DILEMMA – ANTHONY MEDINA
7 AZURA PARDOO – RAYMOND BULLIMAN
8 POWERFUL FELIX – BRETT BOWERMAN

9 – RHIANNA STAKES 5 Gd 434M 2.40 P.M.
1 BING BING ROO – DANIEL HOSKINS
2 HEZA LARRAKIN – WARREN JARVIS
3 FAST ANDY – BRETT BOWERMAN
4 UNO MARK – GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
5 V A C A N T
6 TOTAL COUNTRY – SCOTT FARLEY
7 PENELOPE PITSTOP – WARREN JARVIS
8 NATALIE ENLIM – LEN HAARING