Sunday, 29 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mudgee – Sunday, 29 May 2016

Race No. 1Club Mudgee Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEXY KNOCKS725718.57Denis Wright
2CONSERVATIONIST652718.80Daniel Hoskins
3ZIPPING SKYE474618.93Ian Bonham
4AWESOME DISCO762619.16Ronald Gittoes
5CORBIN BRO682818.77Raymond Stevenson
6CLASSY BULLETT7765NBTAllan Stewart
7FLYAWAY TRIXIENBTVictor Ellis
8SHIRA BOOM6NBTWayne Robertson
9EL DON SENIOR885419.79Raymond Walters
10NO BOUNCING BACK865NBTIan Bonham
Race No. 2Animal Welfare Maiden12:20 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET TOPNBTJohn Portelli
2EVERYDAY HERO7458NBTRaymond Smith
3KARDASHIAN SUENBTGraeme Hughes
4MISS MAYWEATHER3437NBTJohn Bowman
5BLACK TYRANT6678NBTKevin Baker
6ALL OF THEM554618.56Ian Bonham
7HURRICANE KNOCK477718.91Denis Wright
8IRON SHEIK6246NBTSimon Brown
9BEST OF THEM686620.36Ian Bonham
10ESSIE MY GIRL777818.95Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 3Vintage Rose Maiden12:40 PM
M event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOGA KNOCKS723726.07Denis Wright
2DANCINDY3257NBTAllan Stewart
4SONIC HIGHWAY855NBTAndrew Dadd
5KANKOOL ZULU776827.13Denis Wright
7FROSTY SUNNBTAllan Stewart
8EUGENE THE HILL8567NBTRobert Arnold
Race No. 4Battlers Stakes1:00 PM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANKOOL GUNMETAL858525.48Denis Wright
2CLASSIC BLEND777825.29Robert Sonter
3DELORIS CARTIERS6517NBTRobert Arnold
4RED LUCIFER247625.19Robert Johnston
5COLD AS ICE4554NBTWarren Marriott
6WHO KNOCKS463525.50Denis Wright
7SUGARCHANT7357NBTRobert Arnold
8WHITE TIP PEPPER442726.84Raymond Walters
Race No. 5Woolpack Hotel Stakes1:20 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Mudgee Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MICK773531.95Alfred Vella
2MONEY MAYWEATHER4486NBTJohn Bowman
3TESTLA1466NBTJohn Bowman
4YARRAMUNDI HANNA4635NBTJohn Bowman
5NANCY KEEPING3725NBTDaniel Hoskins
6MISS KNOCK655331.38Denis Wright
7MIGHTY SPRUCE287531.32Raymond Stevenson
8GLAD BAG556431.29Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 6Roths Produce Stakes1:40 PM
4/5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAINEY FERN473518.09Kevin Smith
2TACKLE COUNT845617.87Daniel Hoskins
3KATIE ELIZABETH335517.80Ian Bonham
4RIVAL GLEN6621NBTKevin Smith
5PLANET OF DONUTS5775NBTRobert Arnold
6WILL SHE KNOCK74X6NBTDenis Wright
7HOSSEINI4686NBTSimon Brown
8SPRING GEM8733NBTAlfred Vella
Race No. 7Curator Stakes2:00 PM
4/5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON IN VOGUE7887NBTRobert Arnold
2TOP MISSILE534525.12Hayden Goody
3DENIM AND LACE3751NBTIan Bonham
4DESPICABLE LEROY1356NBTRaymond Smith
5ZOE WHIRL721625.16Warren Marriott
6ROAMING CREEK1181NBTBrendan Behsman
7GUNNADOO ROCKER166425.43Daniel Hoskins
8PETE’S MAJIC1818NBTKevin Baker
Race No. 8Bookamker Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE RAPID365618.32Raymond Walters
2HAZY OMEN744418.42Alfred Vella
3GANNON’S GIFT577317.75Ronald Gittoes
4DESPICABLE MASON111217.92Raymond Smith
5VEE ATE GULLY7821NBTIan Bonham
6TARTLE1X2218.18Simon Brown
7RECALL THE MAN1676NBTSimon Brown
8MAGIC BLACK713717.94Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 9Mens Shed Stakes2:40 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIWI FIVE827418.13Deane Smith
2CELTIC HARMONY4578NBTIan Bonham
3MANTRA KNOCK466518.37Denis Wright
4QUEEN ALICE1776NBTSimon Brown
5DIANNE’S ROSES851519.17Kevin Smith
6SO STRIDENT682218.40Daniel Hoskins
7MISS ASIA626518.20Raymond Smith
8COSMIC HILLS2244NBTKevin Baker
Race No. 10Lyn Fisher Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG SHOW TONY316625.94Ronald Gittoes
2LIL’ FIRECRACKER441325.86Dawn Lee
3VIVA CANUTE114626.00Kevin Smith
4ROYAL BLUE HAZE663325.35Alfred Vella
5MCDONALD’S KILT2336NBTGraeme Hughes
6WOOSTER6311NBTAllan Stewart
7PAROLEE556725.93Stephen Kutnjak
8DANNY BOY3636NBTAlfred Vella