Sunday 12th July 209


Race 1 429m M 13.05
ROYAL HOTEL
1 KOOROORA KID M BEVERLY SANDES
2 BEAUTIFUL BEAMER M ISABEL SHADLOW
3 TOBY TANGA M BRIAN HORTON
4 SNOWY’S GIRL M TREVOR WITT
5 BOB’S BINDI M RAYMOND LEE
6 MADANG DINAS M DANIEL GALVIN
7 DISCO RUSH M RON GITTOES
8 KENROY COOL M JAMIE EDWARDS
9 KOKODA DINAS M DANIEL GALVIN

Race 2 328m M 13.25
PRINCE OF WALES TAVERN STAKE
1 SEE YOU SNOWY M TREVOR WITT
2 GO FAITH M GAYLE MASTERSON
3 HARRY HOUDINI M TERRY PRIEST
4 HER REFLECTION M ROSS SHOESMITH
5 SONNY’S CHER M KENNETH SNEDDEN
6 MRS. BUTLER M IAN ABSALOM
7 FIREY VIRUS M TAMARA SPINKS
8 THAT SNARLY DUDE M DALLAS PEMBERTON

Race 3 328m MX 13.45
ABC/UPPER HUNTER RADIO STAKE
1 BROTHER DON M KENNETH SNEDDEN
2 CENTURION KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT
3 SUKHOI JET M PETER MIDSON
4 TANGO SPECIAL 5 TAMARA SPINKS
5 Vacant
6 AUNTY GAYLA M ROSS SHOESMITH
7 DEL’S ANGEL M TERRY PRIEST
8 DISCO DANDY 5 RON GITTOES

Race 4 429m 5 14.05
FARMER’S BARN STAKE
1 PURE SPICE 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH
2 CHEEKY ROBBER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 TOKEN OF DREAMS 5 COLIN CALDWELL
4 NOBODY KNOCKS 5 DENIS WRIGHT
5 JEN STAR 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
6 DIRECT MISS 5 DARRELL SMITH
7 TIM’S MAGIC 5 DENISE PRIEST
8 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
9 SENIOR BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
10 WITHOUT REALITY 5 TAMARA SPINKS

Race 5 328m 5 14.25
BARRINGTON METAL FABRICATIONS ST
1 EASY AS PIE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
2 RED BACK BOY 5 ANDREW LUCAS
3 ACUMEN 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 TRUE ENFORCER 5 NEIL GOOGE
5 OURTOWN GIRL 5 TERRY PRIEST
6 MURRANJI BINDI 5 PETER MIDSON
7 ACTION IMPACT 5 RONALD DAWES
8 SONNY TIM 5 SHANE HILL

Race 6 328m 5 14.45
RADIO 2NM UPPER HUNTER RADIO STA
1 MARY’S BELLE 5 TROY CALLAGHAN
2 SARAH DEL 5 TERRY PRIEST
3 LITTLE AVA 5 RONALD DAWES
4 FREE FLYING 5 LEESA MEREDITH
5 Vacant
6 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 COLIN HALL
7 ASHMORE POWER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
8 TEDDLES 5 DARRELL SMITH

Race 7 328m 4/5 15.05
MUSWELLBROOK HOLDEN STAKE
1 PAT’S FIGHT 5 DARREN FRENCH
2 STATE BLUES 5 DENISE PRIEST
3 TARA TANGA 5 ERIC SHARMAN
4 AMISH TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
5 SERENA WILL 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 NOT A PUZZLE 5 RON GITTOES
7 MR. THACKER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 KNUCKLE DUSTA 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 8 429m 4/5 15.25
BLOOM’S IRRIGATION STAKE
1 FOXY LOXY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
2 SHOTGUN GIRL 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
3 NOAH’S SHOT 4 MARK KNOWLES
4 GENISTA DANCER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
5 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
6 OUR ENFORCER 5 NEIL GOOGE
7 DAY SEAS CHLOE 5 COLIN HALL
8 LUCKY CYRUS 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
9 WITHOUT REALITY 5 TAMARA SPINKS
10 SENIOR BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE

Race 9 429m 5 15.45
MUSWELLBROOK STAKE
1 SHOTGUN BEAUTY 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
2 SQUADCAR TYSON 5 ROGER SANDES
3 DISCO RITZ 5 RON GITTOES
4 MURRANJI KATE 5 PETER MIDSON
5 TUMBLEWEED 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR
6 WITTY’S JASPA 5 TREVOR WITT
7 PEARLY MISS 5 ALLAN SESSIONS
8 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
9 SENIOR BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
10 WITHOUT REALITY 5 TAMARA SPINKS

Race 10 429m BEST 16.05
SCONE STAKE
1 JOEY’S PUZZLE 2 LOUISE MCGEE
2 AMI TANGA 3 MAUREEN SHARMAN
3 BURN IT 3 ANDREW GROIZARD
4 BINNY RAE 4 RAYMOND WHITE
5 BLACKLOCK 4 ROBERT CASTLE
6 AMOS PUZZLE 1 RONALD DAWES
7 INTELLECT 3 JOHN CROSSLEY
8 LEE KATE 2 JOHN RODERICK
9 AWESOME LIBBY 4 RON GITTOES
10 LUKE PACINO 3 LOUISE MCGEE