Sunday 19th July 2009


Race 1 328m M 13.05
TUNMOP PTY LTD STAKE
1 FIREY VIRUS M TAMARA SPINKS
2 TEQUILA ANGEL M BRYAN GARLAND
3 SUKHOI JET M PETER MIDSON
4 SEE YOU SNOWY M TREVOR WITT
5 NASHVILLE STAR M BRYAN GARLAND
6 HER REFLECTION M ROSS SHOESMITH
7 RIDDLE ME GIRL M KEVIN SMITH
8 SHY SPIN M DENIS WRIGHT

Race 2 429m M 13.25
VALLEY LONGWALL DRILLING STAKE
1 MYSTERY KNOCK M JANET DUNN
2 DISCO RUSH M RON GITTOES
3 BEAUTIFUL BEAMER M ISABEL SHADLOW
4 WHIRLWIND LAD M BRYAN GARLAND
5 TOBY TANGA M BRIAN HORTON
6 CHLOE ANNE M UNAVAILABLE
7 BOB BLACK M RAYMOND LEE
8 AUNTY GAYLA M ROSS SHOESMITH

Race 3 328m 5 13.45
DENMAN STAKE
1 THAT SNARLY DUDE 5 DALLAS PEMBERTON
2 HENRY TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
3 SONNY TIM 5 SHANE HILL
4 BUDDY DOONS 5 SHANE MANGAN
5 SNOWY’S GIRL 5 TREVOR WITT
6 LUCKY LODGE 5 TERRY CALLEN
7 ACUMEN 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 NASHVILLE HAZARD 5 BRYAN GARLAND
9 BRANDY BRUMMEL 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
10 LOVE YA MOTHER 5 RAYMOND HINDMARSH

Race 4 328m MX 14.05
ABERDEEN STAKE
1 JEN STAR 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
2 SALLY’S ISLE M TERRY CALLEN
3 DISCO RITZ 5 RON GITTOES
4 GO FAITH M GAYLE MASTERSON
5 BOB’S BINDI M RAYMOND LEE
6 CENTURION KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT
7 SAINT CHEEKY 5 CHRISTOPHER BUTLER
8 SLEEPY SILVER M JAMIE EDWARDS

Race 5 328m 5 14.25
MERRIWA STAKE
1 MEET YOU THERE 5 RONALD FISHER
2 MR. THACKER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 TARA TANGA 5 ERIC SHARMAN
4 MISS KAMILAROI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
5 MULWEE MARINA 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
6 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
7 MURRANJI BINDI 5 PETER MIDSON
8 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 COLIN HALL
9 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
10 MISS CURLEW 5 STEVEN LANESBURY

Race 6 429m 5 14.45
NSW GBOTA STAKE
1 LITTLE AVA 5 RONALD DAWES
2 DISCO DANDY 5 RON GITTOES
3 TENNESSEE ANGEL 5 BRYAN GARLAND
4 CHEEKY ROBBER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 BOND ASSASSIN 5 PAUL HUBBARD
6 GENISTA DANCER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
7 WITHOUT REALITY 5 TAMARA SPINKS
8 MULWEE MCCARTHY 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
9 SHOTGUN BEAUTY 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
10 TUMBLEWEED 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR

Race 7 560m BEST 15.05
DARRYL’S BOBCAT STAKE
1 JOEY’S PUZZLE 2 LOUISE MCGEE
2 BANJO HOTTY 4 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
3 Vacant
4 LEE KATE 2 JOHN RODERICK
5 MUNMORAH MAGIC 3 STEPHEN WHALLAND
6 Vacant
7 BURN IT 3 ANDREW GROIZARD
8 RED PERFECTA 4 CAROLYN YOUNG

Race 8 429m BEST 15.25
CAROLEN TRANSPORT STAKE
1 BEAT’EM 3 KEVIN SILLS
2 LUKE PACINO 3 LOUISE MCGEE
3 AMOS PUZZLE 2 RONALD DAWES
4 MR. CURLEW 2 JOHN LODGE
5 AMI TANGA 3 MAUREEN SHARMAN
6 SHANTAE 3 LOUISE MCGEE
7 LUCY TANGA 3 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 CHLOE TANGA 3 KENNETH BELL

Race 9 429m 5 15.45
T MARSKELL STAKE
1 CLASSY PETERSON 5 TERRY CALLEN
2 ACTION IMPACT 5 RONALD DAWES
3 JETEYE JAI 5 KEVIN SILLS
4 SOUTHERN STATE 5 RAYMOND LEE
5 NOBODY KNOCKS 5 DENIS WRIGHT
6 CLASSY CAPERS 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
7 MR. KODACHI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
8 WITTY’S JASPA 5 TREVOR WITT
9 HOT LARRICKI 5 KENNETH BELL
10 ALBERT’S RETURN 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD

Race 10 429m 4/5 16.05
P FITZGERALD STAKE
1 LUCKY CYRUS 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 GRACE’S PRINT 4 JUNE LANESBURY
3 CLASSY STARDOM 4 JASON KELLER
4 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 4 RONALD FISHER
5 AWESOME LIBBY 5 RON GITTOES
6 NASHVILLE PRIDE 5 BRYAN GARLAND
7 BELL’S HOPE 4 KENNETH BELL
8 FOXY LOXY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
9 OLD BUSTER 5 PHILLIP VAN HAREN
10 NOT A PUZZLE 5 RON GITTOES