Sunday 13th April 2008


Race 1 328m 4/5 13.05
MUSWELLBROOK WORKERS CLUB STAKE
1 JOY’S GIRL 4 BRIAN HORTON
2 REMINGTON 5 JASON FULLGRABE
3 BELLA DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
4 DRAKO STAR 5 JOHN BYRNE
5 ARCARULA 5 CECIL KENNEDY
6 PINTARA 5 FRED GOODALL
7 ON THE CRACKERS 5 JASON COOK
8 THAT’LL DO 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
9 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
10 ROCKET ROSSI 5 KEVIN HORTON

Race 2 328m M 13.25
ZAC’S AUTOMOTIVE STAKE
1 JEMMA JET M RAYMOND ATKINS
2 GALAXY MAN M ROGER SANDES
3 IN ADDITION M GRAHAM NOVLEY
4 DEEOHS GIRL M SCOTT COVER
5 TAKE OVER JET M HERBERT STEWART
6 MAGIC MASK M ALFRED BOSWELL
7 SMOKEY SURPRISE M GARY STEELE
8 BUBBA’S PERIMO M JOHN HUTTON
9 MY LITTLE MAN M COLIN LANE
10 RAGING ROGER M CECIL KENNEDY

Race 3 328m M 13.45
DENMAN RSL CLUB STAKE
1 STATELY SAPPHIRE M PETER JOHNSTON
2 KOELLNER QUEEN M PAUL RADNIDGE
3 MICK KANGO M PHILLIP VAN HAREN
4 SHELBY M SUSAN SMITH
5 WEMBLEY WHISPER M WAYNE COX
6 INDIAN HAYLO M COLIN LANE
7 EMM TEE AYY M JOHN BYRNE
8 APACHE RUN M TAMARA SPINKS
9 CHRIS CRUISER M GARY STEELE
10 POSTER PRESS M TAMARA SPINKS

Race 4 429m M 14.05
MUSWELLBROOK RSL CLUB STAKE
1 SHOWGIRL BELLA M GLENN CHRISTIE
2 RITA RUSSAN M SUSAN SMITH
3 CHIEF CICATRICE M TRACEY MILLER
4 DISCO RUSH M RON GITTOES
5 SPOT OF BOTHER M STAN SMEDLEY
6 SCOTT ST. YAPPA M BRIAN HORTON
7 ZA’MA BLUE MIST M ANNE FREEMAN
8 APACHE SEKONDA M ROBERT GROIZARD
9 MY ELITE M MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
10 FOX’S PERIMO M JOHN HUTTON

Race 5 328m 5 14.25
ELK’S SECURITY & ALARMS STAKE
1 EBON LEE 5 BRADLEY WAKEM
2 MONASH FIRE 5 JASON COOK
3 DEVINE FEAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
4 LADY NIRVANA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
5 SPRINGFIELD 5 JOHN BYRNE
6 MISS PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
7 ISN’T HE LETHAL 5 BEVERLY SANDES
8 ELITE BLUE 5 WARREN SLADE
9 LEVY BANK JET 5 BRIAN HORTON
10 PRINCESS SOLDIER 5 BERNARD KEFT

Race 6 429m MX 14.45
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 OVER THE FENCE M ALBERT NEWSTEAD
2 WITH HONOURS 5 ROBERT RODERICK
3 LOCO BONITA 5 CECIL KENNEDY
4 GROOVY GRANNY M SUSAN SMITH
5 DASH MISS ELLIE 5 TERRY PRIEST
6 MONASH PARK M JASON COOK
7 SCARY FEET 5 COLIN CALDWELL
8 MIRACLE MAKER M DARRYL WILSON
9 RITA RUSSAN M SUSAN SMITH
10 APACHE SEKONDA M ROBERT GROIZARD

Race 7 328m 5 15.05
MATT’S MUFFLERS STAKE
1 HACHANDO 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
2 EMILY’S CHOICE 5 DARRYL WILSON
3 SUPREME PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
4 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 COLIN LANE
5 DEVINE TROOPER 5 MARK TAYLOR
6 WALKABOUT BELLE 5 TAMARA SPINKS
7 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
8 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
9 EDIE DOONS 5 PETER MIDSON

Race 8 328m 5 15.25
CAROLEN
1 FROTH BLOWER 5 ROGER SANDES
2 CHIEF SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
3 DARCY 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
4 KELLY’S CINDY 5 WARREN SLADE
5 AMISH TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
6 MEL’S ASSASSIN 5 CHRISTINE KAY
7 DYLAN BLACK 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
8 ANNA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
9 ISN’T HE LETHAL 5 BEVERLY SANDES
10 MALUA JET 5 MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 9 429m 5 15.45
FARMER’S BARN STAKE
1 IDLEWILD 5 MARK TAYLOR
2 CHAINSAW JACK 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
3 UNDERCARD 5 ROBBIE NEVILLE
4 NAILED IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
5 SPACE PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
6 MONA’S BABE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 MURRANJI EDNA 5 PETER MIDSON
8 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON

Race 10 429m 4/5 16.05
NBT FABRICATIONS STAKE
1 EMILY TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
2 BELL’S HOPE 4 KENNETH BELL
3 JAKODY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
4 STAR OF UTOPIA 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
5 SUNRISE 4 RON GITTOES
6 JUDE’S BABE 4 LOUISE MCGEE
7 WARNING KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT
8 HIP HOP HAYLEY 4 WAYNE COX
9 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE