Sunday 6th April 2008


Race 1 429m 4/5 13.05
DARRYL’S BOBCAT STAKE
1 JUDE’S BABE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
2 IPISH ASSASSIN 4 WENDY BROWN
3 RHINO RIO 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
4 NOT A PUZZLE 5 REGINALD HOPKINS
5 CYCLONE SOPHIE 5 DANIEL GALVIN
6 LUCKY CYRUS 4 JASON COOK
7 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
8 IDLEWILD 5 MARK TAYLOR
9 CHAINSAW JACK 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD

Race 2 429m M 13.25
BLUE PAWS HEAT 1
1 MY ELITE M TAMARA SPINKS
2 OVER THE FENCE M ALBERT NEWSTEAD
3 INDIAN TEPEE M LUKE ELLIS
4 FLYING POWDER M JAMIE STOTHARD
5 RITA RUSSAN M SUSAN SMITH
6 GENEVESE TOM M SCOTT COVER
7 JORDYN’S LIGHT M CECIL KENNEDY
8 ROSE BAY LASS M MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
9 LOCO BONITA M CECIL KENNEDY

Race 3 429m M 13.45
BLUE PAWS HEAT 2
1 DASH MISS ELLIE M TERRY PRIEST
2 DEMO KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT
3 CARLISLE CAS M GEOFFREY PRISK
4 GROOVY GRANNY M SUSAN SMITH
5 KOELLNER QUEEN M PAUL RADNIDGE
6 CHAMPION BOY M DARRYL WILSON
7 MISS LIABILITY M GARRY SINGLE
8 GALAXY MAN M ROGER SANDES
9 MODERN MINGLE M ROBERT GAY
Race 4 429m M 14.05
BLUE PAWS HEAT 3
1 WITH HONOURS M ROBERT RODERICK
2 RAGING ROGER M CECIL KENNEDY
3 SCOTT ST. YAPPA M BRIAN HORTON
4 SWIFT KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT
5 MIRACLE MAKER M DARRYL WILSON
6 MICROSOFT M SUSAN SMITH
7 SPOT OF BOTHER M STAN SMEDLEY
8 APACHE SEKONDA M ROBERT GROIZARD
9 FUTURE LESSON M JAMIE EDWARDS

Race 5 429m M 14.25
BLUE PAWS HEAT 4
1 MAUNGAHINA M JAMIE EDWARDS
2 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
3 SHELBY M SUSAN SMITH
4 DISCO RUSH M RON GITTOES
5 SCARY FEET M COLIN CALDWELL
6 HALLY’S LION M COLIN LANE
7 MONASH PARK M JASON COOK
8 CHIEF CICATRICE M TRACEY MILLER
9 GOANNA GIRL M MERV SKINNER

Race 6 328m 5 14.45
CAROLEN TRANSPORT HEAT 1
1 LEVY BANK JET 5 BRIAN HORTON
2 IKINBLU 5 MICHAEL COADY
3 FROTH BLOWER 5 ROGER SANDES
4 SING THE BLUES 5 DIANE SKINNER
5 DYLAN BLACK 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
6 MYA’S GIRL 5 JASON COOK
7 MALUA JET 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 SIKA BOY 5 WENDY BROWN
9 ELITE BLUE 5 WARREN SLADE
10 MALUA MAGIC 5 TERRENCE MARSH

Race 7 328m 5 15.05
CAROLEN TRANSPORT HEAT 2
1 AMISH TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
2 DEVINE TROOPER 5 MARK TAYLOR
3 CLASSY JAZ 5 WENDY BROWN
4 FANCY JET 5 JOY POLLARD
5 BE FOR BLOSSOM 5 MERVYN SKINNER
6 DARCY 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
7 PRINCESS SOLDIER 5 BERNARD KEFT
8 ISN’T HE LETHAL 5 BEVERLY SANDES
9 NAILED IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
10 MODERN CANDY 5 WAYNE WEISS

Race 8 328m 5 15.25
CAROLEN TRANSPORT HEAT 3
1 EXPRESS MONEY 5 DANIEL GALVIN
2 BELLICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
3 CANDY SUPREME 5 RICHARD RILEY
4 DEVINE FEAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
5 GOODWIN PUZZLE 5 TERRENCE MARSH
6 WABOFI 5 WENDY BROWN
7 ANNA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 CHIEF SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
9 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 COLIN LANE
10 MISS PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON

Race 9 328m 5 15.45
CAROLEN TRANSPORT HEAT 4
1 UNDERCARD 5 ROBBIE NEVILLE
2 KELLY’S CINDY 5 WARREN SLADE
3 MONASH FIRE 5 JASON COOK
4 LADY NIRVANA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
5 ELITE FURY 5 JOHN LAWSON
6 MEL’S ASSASSIN 5 CHRISTINE KAY
7 EBON LEE 5 BRADLEY WAKEM
8 SPACE PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
9 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 10 328m 4/5 16.05
MUSWELLBROOK CRANE SERV STAKE
1 ROCKET ROSSI 5 KEVIN HORTON
2 ARCARULA 5 CECIL KENNEDY
3 ON THE CRACKERS 5 JASON COOK
4 DRAKO STAR 5 JOHN BYRNE
5 BRIGHT SID 4 DALE TOLMIE
6 JOY’S GIRL 5 BRIAN HORTON
7 BENT CHAISSIS 5 PETER AKERS
8 EMILY TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
9 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
10 KIRRALEE 5 UNAVAILABLE