Sunday 16th March 2008


Race 1 429m 5 13.05
PRINCE OF WALES TAVERN STAKE
1 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
2 GOODWIN PUZZLE 5 TERRENCE MARSH
3 RHINO RIO 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
4 LADY SCUD 5 KENNETH BELL
5 HAPPY HOOT 5 MARK ROBERTS
6 ASHMORE POWER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
7 FROTH BLOWER 5 ROGER SANDES
8 NAILED IT 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR

Race 2 429m M 13.25
MATT’S MUFFLERS STAKE
1 MATEY BOY M DANIEL GALVIN
2 MIRACLE MAKER M DARRYL WILSON
3 COWRA KID M KERRY STEWART
4 CRUSH IT UP M BRADLEY FOGG
5 MY ELITE M TAMARA SPINKS
6 ROSE BAY LASS M MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
7 MAUNGAHINA M PETER AKERS
8 SLY KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT

Race 3 429m M 13.45
ZAC’S AUTOMOTIVES STAKE
1 OVER THE FENCE M ALBERT NEWSTEAD
2 HALLY’S LION M COLIN LANE
3 FUTURE LESSON M JAMIE EDWARDS
4 KILLARNEY LASS M GREGORY PERRIN
5 SHARP KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT
6 BELFIELD SAINT M GARY STEELE
7 FIREY VIRUS M TAMARA SPINKS
8 GEISHA’S BOY M DANIEL GALVIN
9 NOBODY KNOCKS M DENIS WRIGHT

Race 4 429m 5 14.05
VALLEY LONGWALL DRILLING STAKE
1 CHAINSAW JACK 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
2 HEZA CRACKER 5 TREVOR DEAVES
3 FLY BEAR FLY 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
4 REMINGTON 5 JASON FULLGRABE
5 PLAY IT COOL 5 JOHN WILSON
6 JUDE’S BABE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 CYCLONE SOPHIE 5 DANIEL GALVIN
8 BELL’S HOPE 5 KENNETH BELL
9 MONA’S BABE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
10 WARNING KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT

Race 5 328m M 14.25
ABC UPPER HUNTER RADIO STAKE
1 CARLISLE CAS M GEOFFREY PRISK
2 GO BILLY BOY M TERRY PRIEST
3 INDIAN TEPEE M LUKE ELLIS
4 CRAZY RAY M GARY STEELE
5 EXPRESS MONEY M DANIEL GALVIN
6 IN ADDITION M GRAHAM NOVLEY
7 RYSHAN GIRL M GARY RYAN
8 SWIFT KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT
9 SMOKEY SURPRISE M GARY STEELE

Race 6 328m M 14.45
ELK’S SECURITY & ALARMS STAKE
1 GLAMOUR KISS M EMMA SANDES
2 BAMALICIOUS M MILLISSA MARSH
3 SPOT OF BOTHER M ANDREW GROIZARD
4 INVAR JET M GARY STEELE
5 DISCO RUSH M RON GITTOES
6 KOELLNER QUEEN M PAUL RADNIDGE
7 SKITZSY FITZSY M BRADLEY FOGG
8 INVAR M GARY STEELE
9 CRAZY NEIL M Unavailable
10 JAY JET M GARY STEELE

Race 7 328m 5 15.05
BLOOM’S IRRIGATION STAKE
1 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
2 DRAKO STAR 5 JOHN BYRNE
3 Vacant
4 BENT CHAISSIS 5 PETER AKERS
5 JOY’S GIRL 5 BRIAN HORTON
6 Vacant
7 WALKABOUT BELLE 5 TAMARA SPINKS
8 ZED I DAIRE 5 DANIEL GALVIN

Race 8 429m 5 15.25
P.FITZGERALD BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 GENISTA JACK 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
2 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 COLIN LANE
3 OUR ELITE BELLE 5 JOHN LAWSON
4 SANTORINI SAM 5 GREGORY PERRIN
5 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
6 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
7 MYKONOS MISS 5 GREGORY PERRIN
8 SUPER PENSKE 5 KEN BELL
9 FROTH BLOWER 5 ROGER SANDES
10 BLACK SKILA 5 ISABEL SHADLOW

Race 9 429m 5 15.45
FARMERS BARN STAKE
1 DISCO MIMY 5 RON GITTOES
2 NIGHT RIDE 5 BRADLEY FOGG
3 LADY NIRVANA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
4 SPRINGFIELD 5 JOHN BYRNE
5 BLACK SKILA 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
6 ISN’T HE LETHAL 5 BEVERLY SANDES
7 QUEEN KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT
8 FOO FOO YOU 5 ANTHONY BENDEICH
9 CHERRY CHERRY 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
10 KINCHELA 5 GARY RYAN

Race 10 328m 5 16.05
DARRYL’S BOBCAT STAKE
1 DYLAN BLACK 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
2 HACHANDO 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 CHIEF SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
4 BELLICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
5 EMILY’S CHOICE 5 DARRYL WILSON
6 LEVY BANK JET 5 BRIAN HORTON
7 SEEKING GEORGIA 5 JASON FULLGRABE
8 PRINCESS SOLDIER 5 BERNARD KEFT