Sunday 9th March 2008


Race 1 328m 5 13.05
MUSWELLBROOK SIGNS STAKE
1 JOY’S GIRL 5 BRIAN HORTON
2 GOODWIN PUZZLE 5 TERRENCE MARSH
3 MONA’S BABE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
4 TOTAL ANOHKI 5 PHILLIP BOON
5 DRAKO STAR 5 JOHN BYRNE
6 CHAINSAW JACK 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
7 ZED I DAIRE 5 DANIEL GALVIN
8 ABSOLUTE TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
9 TOKEN LOVE 5 REX WATSON

Race 2 328m M 13.25
MUSWELLBROOK WORKERS CLUB STAKE
1 BELLICIOUS M MILLISSA MARSH
2 GEISHA’S BOY M DANIEL GALVIN
3 JAY JET M GARY STEELE
4 FIREY VIRUS M TAMARA SPINKS
5 IN ADDITION M GRAHAM NOVLEY
6 FLYING POWDER M JAMIE STOTHARD
7 HALLY’S LION M COLIN LANE
8 DISCO SHADE M RON GITTOES
9 BEN LACEY M BARRY HOBSON
10 WABOFI MISS M WENDY BROWN

Race 3 328m M 13.45
MUSWELLBROOK RSL CLUB STAKE
1 ROSSCO FRANKO M JASON KELLER
2 DISCO RUSH M RON GITTOES
3 MATEY BOY M DANIEL GALVIN
4 GONSKI M GREGORY PERRIN
5 OVER THE FENCE M ALBERT NEWSTEAD
6 BOOMERANG M GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
7 CRAZY NEIL M JAN SORENSEN
8 BUBBA’S PERIMO M JOHN HUTTON
9 INDIAN TEPEE M LUKE ELLIS
10 BAMALICIOUS M MILLISSA MARSH

Race 4 429m 5 14.05
P.FITZGERALD BLUE PAWS HEAT 1
1 ELLA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
2 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 COLIN LANE
3 NAILED IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
4 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
5 FROTH BLOWER 5 ROGER SANDES
6 BLACK DOOZRA 5 GRAHAM NOVLEY
7 EBON LEE 5 BRADLEY WAKEM
8 CHERRY CHERRY 5 ISABEL SHADLOW

Race 5 429m 5 14.25
P.FITZGERALD BLUE PAWS HEAT 2
1 MYKONOS MISS 5 GREGORY PERRIN
2 ELITE FURY 5 JOHN LAWSON
3 LADY NIRVANA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
4 SUPER PENSKE 5 KEN BELL
5 GENISTA JACK 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
6 SPRINGFIELD 5 JOHN BYRNE
7 DARK RUM 5 MICHAEL COADY
8 HERGO 5 Unavailable

Race 6 429m 5 14.45
P.FITZGERALD BLUE PAWS HEAT 3
1 LADY SCUD 5 KENNETH BELL
2 SPACE PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
3 BLACK SKILA 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
4 ASHMORE POWER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
5 OUR ELITE BELLE 5 JOHN LAWSON
6 CHIEF SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
7 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
8 SANTORINI SAM 5 GREGORY PERRIN

Race 7 328m 5 15.05
ZAC’S AUTOMOTIVES STAKE
1 LEVY BANK JET 5 BRIAN HORTON
2 DYLAN BLACK 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
3 DISCO MIMY 5 RON GITTOES
4 CLASSY JAZ 5 WENDY BROWN
5 ISN’T HE LETHAL 5 BEVERLY SANDES
6 IKINBLU 5 MICHAEL COADY
7 OUR WILD TEDDY 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
8 HACHANDO 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
9 MISS PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON

Race 8 328m MX 15.25
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 CLASSY STARDOM M PAUL HUBBARD
2 PRINCE ERAGON 5 MARK ROBERTS
3 KILLARNEY LASS M GREGORY PERRIN
4 EMILY’S CHOICE 5 DARRYL WILSON
5 SPOT OF BOTHER M ANDREW GROIZARD
6 JEMMA JET M RAYMOND ATKINS
7 YOU AND I M EDWARD TRENHOLME
8 TOLL BOUND 5 BARRY HOBSON
9 GONSKI M GREGORY PERRIN
10 BELLICIOUS M MILLISSA MARSH

Race 9 429m BEST 15.45
GARLICK’S HARDWARE STAKE
1 HAZY RUSH 2 ALAN THOROUGHGOOD
2 STAR KA 1 ALAN THOROUGHGOOD
3 Vacant
4 BEND IT 3 ANDREW GROIZARD
5 Vacant
6 ADMIRAL SEKONDA 1 ROBERT GROIZARD
7 Vacant
8 SUPERIOR TODD 3 JASON KELLER

Race 10 429m 5 16.05
GOULD BROS STAKE
1 IPISH ASSASSIN 5 WENDY BROWN
2 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
3 CYCLONE SOPHIE 5 DANIEL GALVIN
4 PLAY IT COOL 5 JOHN WILSON
5 ELITE MULWEE 5 RONALD DAWES
6 RHINO RIO 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
7 JUDE’S BABE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 BELL’S HOPE 5 KENNETH BELL