Sunday 2nd March 2008


Race 1 429m 5 13.05
BLOOM’S IRRIGATION STAKE
1 AMISH TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
2 RON’S COLLISION 5 RONALD FISHER
3 DODGE 5 DAVID SWAN
4 PLAY IT COOL 5 JOHN WILSON
5 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
6 JUDE’S BABE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 CHERRY CHERRY 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
8 DANGEROUS ACTION 5 JAMES STEWART
9 LADY NIRVANA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD

Race 2 328m M 13.25
BLUE PAWS HEAT 1
1 EMILY’S CHOICE M DARRYL WILSON
2 KILLARNEY LASS M GREGORY PERRIN
3 JORDYN’S LIGHT M MEGAN-LEE MASON
4 ROSE BAY LASS M MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
5 BEN LACEY M BARRY HOBSON
6 BELLICIOUS M MILLISSA MARSH
7 INDIAN TEPEE M LUKE ELLIS
8 CLASSY STARDOM M PAUL HUBBARD
9 RENKO M JAMES STEWART
10 HALLY’S LION M COLIN LANE

Race 3 328m M 13.45
BLUE PAWS HEAT 2
1 PRINCE ERAGON M MARK ROBERTS
2 DEEOHS GIRL M SCOTT COVER
3 ROSE BAY LYN M MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
4 ENERGY CRISIS M STAN SMEDLEY
5 MIDGET HEART M STEPHEN MCHUGH
6 JEMMA JET M RAYMOND ATKINS
7 BOOMERANG M GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
8 MY ELITE M TAMARA SPINKS
9 FLYING POWDER M JAMIE STOTHARD
10 GONSKI M GREGORY PERRIN

Race 4 328m M 14.05
BLUE PAWS HEAT 3
1 DECLAIRE M DAVID ABBOTT
2 YOU AND I M EDWARD TRENHOLME
3 TOLL BOUND M BARRY HOBSON
4 BUBBA’S PERIMO M JOHN HUTTON
5 SPOT OF BOTHER M ANDREW GROIZARD
6 FIREY VIRUS M TAMARA SPINKS
7 ROSES FOREVER M GREGORY PERRIN
8 OVER THE FENCE M ALBERT NEWSTEAD
9 GENEVESE TOM M SCOTT COVER

Race 5 429m 5 14.25
DARRYL’S BOBCAT STAKE
1 JOY’S GIRL 5 BRIAN HORTON
2 ELITE MULWEE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 FLYNN COLLISION 5 Unavailable
4 HERGO 5 Unavailable
5 MULTIVALE LAD 5 DONALD KIRK
6 BELL’S HOPE 5 KENNETH BELL
7 MONA’S BABE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 DRAKO STAR 5 JOHN BYRNE
9 GENISTA JACK 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
10 HAPPY HOOT 5 MARK ROBERTS

Race 6 429m 5 14.45
ABC UPPER HUNTER RADIO STAKE
1 EBON LEE 5 BRADLEY WAKEM
2 IKINBLU 5 MICHAEL COADY
3 SPACE PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
4 FOO FOO YOU 5 ANTHONY BENDEICH
5 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 COLIN LANE
6 WANNABE BLONDE 5 GLENN EKERT
7 LADY SCUD 5 KENNETH BELL
8 ASHMORE POWER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
9 LEVY BANK JET 5 BRIAN HORTON
10 NAILED IT 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR

Race 7 429m M 15.05
CAROLYN TRANSPORT STAKE
1 CREEKY HOBO M JAMIE STOTHARD
2 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
3 APACHE SEKONDA M ROBERT GROIZARD
4 TEE TEE TOWNSEND M ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
5 GALAXY MAN M ROGER SANDES
6 GLAMOUR KISS M EMMA SANDES
7 HILL OF HEARTS M STEPHEN MCHUGH
8 WEEKEND WINE M STEPHEN MCHUGH

Race 8 429m BEST 15.25
MUSWELLBROOK CRANE SERVICES STAK
1 KOOKABUNNA BOY 4 ROBERT FLANAGAN
2 ELADNARA LASS 3 MARK ARANDALE
3 CROSS ME NOT 1 LOUISE MCGEE
4 SON OF GINGERLY 4 SCOTT COVER
5 RUSSEL’S MEMORY 4 LOUISE MCGEE
6 BEND IT 3 ANDREW GROIZARD
7 KERRY’S CONQUEST 4 RONALD PATTERSON
8 ADMIRAL SEKONDA 1 ROBERT GROIZARD
9 CYCLONE SOPHIE 4 DANIEL GALVIN

Race 9 328m BEST 15.45
MATT’S MUFFLERS STAKE
1 SAINT JAKE 2 PETER AKERS
2 ELITE STARDOM 4 JASON KELLER
3 Vacant
4 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 3 ROBERT FLANAGAN
5 HUEY’S BLUE BOY 4 ISABEL SHADLOW
6 Vacant
7 ABSOLUTE TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 RANGER JOE 3 RONALD DAWES

Race 10 328m 5 16.05
PRINCE OF WALES TAVERN STAKE
1 SPRINGFIELD 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ISN’T HE LETHAL 5 BEVERLY SANDES
3 VAGABOND 5 CRAIG CARTER
4 BENT CHAISSIS 5 PETER AKERS
5 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
6 GOODWIN PUZZLE 5 TERRENCE MARSH
7 CHIEF SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
8 OUR WILD TEDDY 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
9 MISS PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON