Sunday 17th May 2009


Race 1 560m MX 13.05
R J CORBETT PTY LTD STAKE
1 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 M MAYNARD VIC
2 COUNTRY CRUISER 5 GWENDOLINE SPARKE
3 Vacant
4 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M M MAYNARD VIC
5 Vacant
6 NOBODY KNOCKS 5 DENIS WRIGHT
7 Vacant
8 MANIZZY FORCE M M MAYNARD VIC

Race 2 328m M 13.25
DARRYL’S BOBCAT STAKE
1 NO WAY TEDDY M COLIN LANE
2 DISCO DANDY M RON GITTOES
3 DEN’S DELL M TERRY PRIEST
4 HERE COMES TEDDY M TAMARA SPINKS
5 Vacant
6 SQUADCAR TYSON M ROGER SANDES
7 TESSA ADVENT M KENNETH BELL
8 TOBY TANGA M BRIAN HORTON

Race 3 328m 5 13.45
MUSWELLBROOK CRANE SERV STAKE
1 STATE BLUES 5 DENISE PRIEST
2 ANNA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
3 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
4 SLUG GUN 5 BRIAN DAVIES
5 CENTRE BOLT 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 PARIS THE TERROR 5 WILLIAM BROWN
7 SPIRITED MULWEE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
8 PHIL A BILL 5 MICHAEL STEWART

Race 4 429m M 14.05
CAROLEN TRANSPORT STAKE
1 CENTURION KNOCK M JANET DUNN
2 WHY BOTHER M TAMARA SPINKS
3 Vacant
4 HOT LARRICKI M STEPHEN BELL
5 RYES MERMAID M BEVERLY SANDES
6 Vacant
7 TED AND EGAN M PAUL DAVIS
8 MYSTERY KNOCK M JANET DUNN

Race 5 328m MX 14.25
BLOOM’S IRRIGATION STAKE
1 HOT RUFUS 5 ROBERT NEWSTEAD
2 FLYING MARSHALL 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
3 DEMO KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT
4 TRUE ENFORCER M NEIL GOOGE
5 SWEET JET M MATTHEW CAPPER
6 DANNY’S BELLE M TAMARA SPINKS
7 DISCO RITZ 5 RON GITTOES
8 JEMMA JET 5 RAYMOND ATKINS

Race 6 429m 5 14.45
BLUE PAWS HEAT 1
1 EAGLETON LAD 5 JOANNE RUSSELL
2 RED PERFECTA 5 CAROLYN YOUNG
3 EBONY VANE 5 ANDREW MILBURN
4 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 ROBERT NEWSTEAD
5 Vacant
6 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
7 DAY SEAS CHLOE 5 COLIN HALL
8 BELL’S HOPE 5 KENNETH BELL

Race 7 429m 5 15.05
BLUE PAWS HEAT 2
1 MICK TANGA 5 ERIC SHARMAN
2 MANIZZY HOT 5 M MAYNARD VIC
3 BIG COOL MULWEE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
4 UNO DIAMOND 5 PHILLIP MORGAN
5 GRACE’S PRINT 5 JOHN LODGE
6 DASH MISS ELLIE 5 TERRY PRIEST
7 MISS LIABILITY 5 GARRY SINGLE
8 PHYSICO MUM 5 GREGORY MILLER

Race 8 429m 5 15.25
BLUE PAWS HEAT 3
1 WITTY’S JASPA 5 TREVOR WITT
2 TIM’S MAGIC 5 DENISE PRIEST
3 LITTLE AVA 5 RONALD DAWES
4 ENERGY INC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
5 Vacant
6 UP FLOW 5 PHILLIP MORGAN
7 DIVER’S MAGIC 5 NANCY DICKSON
8 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 COLIN HALL

Race 9 328m NG 15.45
ARTHUR’S TAKEEAWAY STAKE
1 AMISH TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
2 Vacant
3 LETHAL PEPPER 4 GLENDA BUSH
4 Vacant
5 AMI TANGA 3 MAUREEN SHARMAN
6 Vacant
7 HAMBONE 1 CECIL SIMPSON
8 Vacant

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments