Friday 2nd January 2009


Race 1 365m M 12.48
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL MAIDEN
1 GOSH I’M SCARY M ROBERT ARNOLD
2 NUNCHAKU M JOHN DEEKS
3 RUSTY TROMBONE M MICK PLAYER
4 SHY WIZARD M DAVID DURRANT
5 BUNGA PINCH M CECIL HICKEY
6 FAWN MORGO M KEITH MORGAN
7 MEXICAN WHISTLER M GEOFF SHEATHER
8 EL VAQUERO M VALETTA MCDONALD
9 PRECOMI M GARRY COMANS
10 SURE TEMPA M GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 2 520m M 13.04
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE MAIDEN
1 ADMIRAL NED M CHERYLE RAGEN
2 REGGAE RHAN M PETER SHIELD
3 GLOBAL GUN M PAUL CHERRY
4 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
5 EM’S DANCER M COLIN E WILLIAMS
6 MADELLA BLU M RICHARD COOPER
7 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON
8 WHERE’S ADAM M CHERYLE RAGEN

Race 3 520m MX 13.22
RON HEFFERNAN MEM S/F 1
1 KNIGHT BLAZER M JOHN RICHARDSON
2 MY HALF BROTHER M MICHAEL FAIRBAIRN
3 WOW PRETTY GIRL M ROBERT ARNOLD
4 SPENT THE RENT M BARRY CAMPBELL
5 ARTHUR RITIS M DARREN SULTANA
6 ZUNZAN M CHARLIE MICALLEF
7 CERTAIN MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
8 WILD CARNAGE M PETER KENNEDY
9 WEE AGREE M TERENCE BOURKE
10 GOSH I’M SCARY M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 4 520m MX 13.39
RON HEFFERNAN MEM S/F 2
1 BUDDY AND COKE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
2 ELUSIVE AKABARNI M STEPHEN BARWICK
3 TIMJIMMY SAKS M ROBERT ARNOLD
4 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
5 DISAGREEMENT M TERENCE BOURKE
6 TYSON MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
7 KOALA BLUE M ROSE BIRRELL
8 INNOCENT STALKER M CHARLIE MICALLEF
9 BLUE PLANET BOY M MELISSA GRIFFIN
10 SUB CLASS M DAVID JONES

Race 5 520m FFA 13.57
EIFFELLA AT STUD STAKE
1 UNA’S GHOST 4 KAREN HAYTER
2 PORT MALARNEY 4 SUSAN STEELE
3 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 4 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 SKY’S AWESOME 4 ELSIE TRIO
5 Vacant
6 SIGHTABILITY 3 MARK FROST
7 BENNY’S COOL 4 FREDERICK MALONE
8 LAGER MONSTER 1 COLIN E WILLIAMS

Race 6 520m MX 14.14
RON HEFFERNAN MEM S/F 3
1 BENNY’S HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
2 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 TARMIK 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
4 ASHBY SCHOLAR M ALLAN MANWARING
5 SECRETS OF LOVE M ROBERT ARNOLD
6 PAUA TO EXCEED M STEVEN WHITE
7 EBONY VOGUE M RUSSELL BEAUCHAMP
8 AGREED STATEMENT M TERENCE BOURKE
9 GOT THE SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN
10 THUNDER OZZ M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 7 520m 4/5 14.32
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 PRETTY DANCER 5 JOHN LAING
3 FORGETFUL LUCY 4 STEVEN WHITE
4 SHAMUS O’SHAW 5 RUTH MATIC
5 KICK UP MICK 5 BRUCE PECK
6 PRETTY SAVVY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
7 CLAPPO 5 LORETTA RICE
8 GALBA LINDA 5 NEIL STAINES
9 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 5 LORETTA RICE
10 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE

Race 8 630m 4/5 14.49
BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKE
1 CALL HER KEL 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 REGGAE AMEENA 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
3 MY SON RULES 4 TERENCE BOURKE
4 MY BEST GIRL 4 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
5 LAGER PHANTOM 5 KAREN HAYTER
6 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
7 PRETTY VERSATILE 5 JOHN LAING
8 ELUSIVE BOND 5 CECIL HICKEY
9 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
10 CAWDOR FLASH 5 BRUCE PECK

Race 9 520m 5 15.07
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK
1 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 ROSEY’S BOND 5 NEIL STAINES
3 BLACK TYRO 5 DAVID DURRANT
4 FACIAL 5 FREDERICK MALONE
5 JACKATEER 5 NEIL STAINES
6 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
7 COOL EDITION 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
8 STEP TWO 5 JAMES VASSALLO
9 OVA HERE NOW 5 JOHN DEEKS
10 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 10 365m 4/5 15.25
HAPPY 18TH STEVEN MIDSON STAKE
1 GET LOW 5 ALAN PROVEST
2 NATIONAL BLOSSOM 5 ALLAN MANWARING
3 CARPET MAN 4 ROSE BIRRELL
4 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
6 LITTLE BULL 5 MICHELLE JONES
7 PIXIROSE 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
8 CHIEF CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
9 LAGER CHASER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
10 FELICITER 4 KAREN MIDSON