Sunday 28th December 2008


Race 1 520m M 16.00
RON HEFFERNAN MEMORIAL HT 1
1 AGREED STATEMENT M TERENCE BOURKE
2 BLUE PLANET BOY M UNAVAILABLE
3 NATIONAL CLASS M ROBYN GOODWIN
4 CERTAIN MAGIC M MICHAEL ABBOTT
5 LONDON BOUND M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
6 TOKEN PUZZLE M REGINALD HENRY
7 KNIGHT BLAZER M UNAVAILABLE
8 INNOCENT STALKER M CHARLIE MICALLEF
9 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
10 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 2 520m M 16.16
RON HEFFERNAN MEMORIAL HT 2
1 ELUSIVE AKABARNI M STEPHEN BARWICK
2 ARTHUR RITIS M DARREN SULTANA
3 WEE AGREE M TERENCE BOURKE
4 BUDDY AND COKE M BRIAN MCKIVAT
5 STEVIE RELTUB M WILLIAM BUTLER
6 THUNDER OZZ M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 MY HALF BROTHER M UNAVAILABLE
8 DUCHESS YARRAWIN M JULIE BRODIE
9 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
10 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 3 520m M 16.32
RON HEFFERNAN MEMORIAL HT 3
1 WOW PRETTY GIRL M ROBERT ARNOLD
2 EBONY VOGUE M RUSSELL BEAUCHAMP
3 LAMBERTI M LASZLO SCHAUMANN
4 JUG STORM M VICTORIA GREENWOOD
5 BENNY’S HABIT M GEOFFREY COOK
6 MAN IN TOWN M TERENCE BOURKE
7 KOALA BLUE M UNAVAILABLE
8 GOT THE SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL
10 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 4 520m 5 16.48
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE STAKE
1 I’M ROSSINI 5 PETER KENNEDY
2 CHOCTAW 5 COLIN HAYTER
3 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
5 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
6 UNBEARABLE FORCE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
7 OH OTIS 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MRS RAVEN 5 JOSEPH BALDACCHINO

Race 5 365m 4/5 17.04
AUTOPRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK
1 PIXIROSE 4 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
2 TANGLES 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 FELICITER 4 KAREN MIDSON
4 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
6 BLAST FURNACE 5 DARREN SULTANA
7 YOUR WALLY BEN 4 BARRY CAMPBELL
8 SUMMER DREAMS 5 JENENE MYERS

Race 6 520m M 17.20
RON HEFFERNAN MEMORIAL HT 4
1 WILD CARNAGE M PETER KENNEDY
2 GOSH I’M SCARY M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 VIVA LALEE M TOM ASTBURY
4 DISAGREEMENT M TERENCE BOURKE
5 TROUBLE SHOOTER M UNAVAILABLE
6 TYSON MAGIC M MICHAEL ABBOTT
7 SPENT THE RENT M BARRY CAMPBELL
8 SUNSET MONA M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
10 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 7 520m M 17.36
RON HEFFERNAN MEMORIAL HT 5
1 REGGIE RELTUB M WILLIAM BUTLER
2 JILLY TADMORE M TOM ASTBURY
3 ASHBY SCHOLAR M UNAVAILABLE
4 PAUA TO EXCEED M STEVEN WHITE
5 TIMJIMMY SAKS M ROBERT ARNOLD
6 EM’S DANCER M COLIN E WILLIAMS
7 CALM SUITS YA M BARRY CAMPBELL
8 REGGAE RHAN M PETER SHIELD
9 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL
10 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 8 520m M 17.52
RON HEFFERNAN MEMORIAL HT 6
1 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
2 SECRETS OF LOVE M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON
4 KAY NINE M UNAVAILABLE
5 SUB CLASS M ROBYN GOODWIN
6 TARMIK M MICHAEL ABBOTT
7 ZUNZAN M UNAVAILABLE
8 ULTIMATE WARRIOR M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL
10 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 9 630m NG 18.08
NOVICE 0-2 WIN STAKE
1 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 BOND ASSASSIN 5 PETER KENNEDY
3 ELUSIVE BOND 5 CECIL HICKEY
4 LAGER PHANTOM 5 KAREN HAYTER
5 Vacant
6 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
7 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
8 MAN OF STEEL 5 GARRY LYNCH

Race 10 520m 4/5 18.24
BOMADERRY COUNTRY STORE STK
1 OVA HERE NOW 5 JOHN DEEKS
2 BLACK GLAMMER 4 JOHN BUCKLEY
3 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
4 STONEY ROAD 4 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
6 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 BLUE BIJOU 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER

Race 11 365m 5 18.40
HAPPY NEW YEAR TO ALL
1 GET LOW 5 ALAN PROVEST
2 CHAOTIC SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 GO WILD HAWK 5 KEVIN CONWAY
5 DIAMOND MOLLIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 GILLARDS 5 CECIL HICKEY
7 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
8 IAN’S CREDIT 5 GARY SHIPLEY