Monday 22nd December 2008


Race 1 365m M 16.24
LOCKWOOD FLOAT MAIDEN
1 ROCKAFELLA QUEEN M KAREN MIDSON
2 RAINBOW BINDI M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 SMOOTH CUSTARD M WILLIAM TURNBULL
4 GILLARDS M CECIL HICKEY
5 RAIN GAGE M WAYNE WHITE
6 SHY WIZARD M DAVID DURRANT
7 BUNGA PINCH M CECIL HICKEY
8 PYTHON SIX PACK M ROBERT ARNOLD
9 MARATHON MAN M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
10 LONDON BOUND M SUSAN SUNDSTROM

Race 2 365m 5 16.44
NOWRA CRICKET CLUB STK
1 HEZE TRADITIONAL 5 TRACEY BRYANT
2 DIAMOND MOLLIE 5 ELSIE TRIO
3 ISA ROSE 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 LUV YA JOHNNY 5 DAVID GRIFFITHS
5 SUMMER DREAMS 5 JENENE MYERS
6 SPOT OF RAIN 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
8 BLAST FURNACE 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 STEP BACK 5 KAREN MIDSON
10 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE

Race 3 365m 4/5 17.04
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 DANA FRANK 5 NEVILLE BROWN
2 ROCK ON DEL 5 GEOFFREY QUIRK
3 LAGER CHASER 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 COWGIRL BETTY 5 ANTHONY SWAN
5 LITTLE BULL 5 MICHELLE JONES
6 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
7 LAGER MIRAGE 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
8 PRETTY DANCER 5 JOHN LAING
9 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE
10 STEP BACK 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 4 520m M 17.24
EIFFELLA @ STUD MAIDEN
1 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
2 KEDO’S EDIE M ANDREW BAYLISS
3 FULL ON BUNDY M COLIN SWAN
4 WHERE’S HAPPY M LORETTA RICE
5 KOALA BLUE M ROSE BIRRELL
6 KEDO’S FRAN M JEFFERY HOLLAND
7 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON
8 LADY HOLLAND M ANDREW BAYLISS

Race 5 365m FFA 17.44
GENERAL MAGOO @ STUD STK
1 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 EL ZANA 3 VALETTA MCDONALD
3 FELICITER 3 KAREN MIDSON
4 MISSILE MAN 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
5 RIGHT ON RUBY 4 TRACEY BRYANT
6 MISS MARILYN 4 JOHN GRECH
7 SKY’S AWESOME 4 ELSIE TRIO
8 LIL’ JO 4 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 6 520m 4/5 18.03
MERRY XMAS STK
1 BLONDAGE 4 NOEL OVINGTON
2 TAP THAT 5 BENJAMIN SWAN
3 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ALLEN THOMAS
4 MOVIE IDOL 5 JENENE MYERS
5 BLUE BIJOU 4 ROSE BIRRELL
6 MISS SWIP 4 WAYNE SMITH
7 DURESS 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 ME BOSS 4 OWEN MAKIN
9 DADDY DALEY 5 BRADLEY BARNES
10 BIG SLICK ARIEK 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 7 630m 4/5 18.27
BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STK
1 DANA KNUCKLES 5 NEVILLE BROWN
2 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
3 CALL HER KEL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
5 BIG KING RYAN 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
6 ELUSIVE BOND 5 CECIL HICKEY
7 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK

Race 8 520m 5 18.42
BIG MAIDEN NOMS TONIGHT
1 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 PRETTY VERSATILE 5 JOHN LAING
3 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM
4 ASHBY JEWEL 5 ALLAN MANWARING
5 HURRY ON RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
6 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
7 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
9 BLACK TYRO 5 DAVID DURRANT
10 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON

Race 9 365m 5 19.05
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE STK
1 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
3 COWGIRL MEL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
4 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 KURRAWA GIRL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
6 GET LOW 5 ALAN PROVEST
7 HOT TOMATO SULKY 5 GRAEME HUGHES
8 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE
10 MY MUM’S SAILOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 10 365m 5 19.21
EZIWAY CONCRETE STK
1 ATOMIC LAW 5 KERRY LAMBOS
2 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
4 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 KAREN MIDSON
6 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 5 WAYNE WHITE
7 NATIONAL BLOSSOM 5 ALLAN MANWARING
8 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON
9 MY MUM’S SAILOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
10 STEP BACK 5 KAREN MIDSON