Monday, 10 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 10 March 2014

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden2:53 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HATING ALICE558831.00Rosemarie Camilleri
2JIMARY COSMIC7NBTMalcolm Ross
3DOTCOM ICON863430.65Marien Sullivan
4JUST ASH557832.02Michael Kranitis
5TAIPAN’S TIMENBTChristine Proctor
6WINSOME MAX643NBTChris Priestley
7NIFTY REIGN624330.77June Martin
8TENTERFIELD LASS43230.42Desmond Hewitt
9JIMARY LADY85NBTMalcolm Ross
Race No. 2Classic Noms Due Today Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ASSET4162NBTJohn Shea
2OPERA WIN ME335421.28Barry Campbell
3DARK SIMON556121.01Mitchell Conquest
4HIS DREAM237621.23Michael Kranitis
5MIDNIGHT OWL213220.87Frances Goodwin
6THUNDER BUDDY863320.92Colin Williams
7READY TO RULE25X120.84Frances Goodwin
8BELLA’S DREAM362521.13Stephen Fitzgerald
9QUEEN JUNERAINE375521.34Karen Midson
10CINEREOUS ICON7634NBTMarien Sullivan
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Series…3:36 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMARY COUGAR33221.20Malcolm Ross
2MAGIC GALO3120.69Ruth Matic
3JIM JIM435321.22Mitchell Conquest
4KWAZULU ICON732321.16Robert Sullivan
5SPANKY’S LEGEND266120.89Andrew Bayliss
6SUE’S SISTER SAL352120.84Graeme Hughes
7MADGE’S BUNNY’S32221.07Anthony Hardaker
8AWESOME NIKITA8221.03Charles Bolton
9PIOMBI ESCAPE885321.21Colin Williams
10HURRICANE SPIRIT528421.31George Micallef
Race No. 4Did I Entertain @ Stud Maiden4:00 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT TRIMMA3721.63Anthony Grech
2FULLER MAGIC338421.58Bruce Peck
3TWISTED OUTLAW2822NBTChris Priestley
4ARIKI FLYER452521.34Karen Midson
5RAY AND PETER668221.50Bruce Peck
6HURRICANE SPIRIT528421.31George Micallef
7PIOMBI ESCAPE885321.21Colin Williams
8LIVE FOR LOVE3327NBTRuth Matic
9GEE SOMEBODYNBTAnthony Hardaker
10OLAY BEAUTY421.48Phillip Jones
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stakes4:22 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUZAKA ICON616138.12Marien Sullivan
2TIFI FOR ME6574NBTChris O’brien
4MISTY PEAL412336.97Joe Formosa
5ONE LAST FANTASY536737.49Mick Player
7SPRING CREEK TIM2X4237.03Bill Richards
8ELITE FLAME4457NBTJoseph Satti
Race No. 6Bridge Tavern Nowra 1-4 Wins F4:43 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT TIFI423130.43Garry Edwards
2TOMMY WONG TURN661330.37Allan Manwaring
3SUE’S BLUE JEANS772230.35Graeme Hughes
4SPANKY’S LEGACY261130.37Andrew Bayliss
5KRUNCH BUST646230.65Darren Sultana
6FIVE PECKS588230.57Rosemarie Camilleri
7HOLLIE ANNE711330.47Philip Goodsell
8ANOTHER SPRITE736130.26Karen Midson
9YOU DIRTY RAT166330.79George Micallef
10THUNDER CLAY113430.66Desmond Hewitt
Race No. 7Jason Lymbery Bobcat & Tipper Hi…5:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACK OF DAWN1655NBTPaul Turner
2JORELLE111830.70Andrew Bayliss
3SWIFT DESIGN313630.69Judith Fisher
4PAULA DAWN183430.31Robert Jackson
5SEVEN NOVICE548430.68Joseph Satti
6MY BLACK LORIAN7518NBTJeff Crawford
7GOLDEN GETAWAY588730.74Mick Player
8YOU DIRTY RAT166330.79George Micallef
9WINSOME COURTNEY5577NBTChris Priestley
Race No. 8Douglas Transport Nowra Stakes5:21 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOOKA2768NBTChristine Proctor
2DANGER SCENE758730.92Mick Player
3THUNDER CLAY113430.66Desmond Hewitt
4STORM TWISTER113531.25Allan Manwaring
5IRONDALE BRAVO211630.32Darren Sultana
6ARIKI JEWEL855530.46Karen Midson
7BLUE BOTTLE138NBTAllan Manwaring
8ALPINE ALLEY422530.30Matthew Matic
9WINSOME COURTNEY5577NBTChris Priestley
Race No. 9Moto Parts On The Move Sprint5:37 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY DAWN132220.77Robert Jackson
2OLAY SURPRISE623320.83Phillip Jones
3SILENT CRASH111120.77Anthony Grech
4LEEROY LASS121820.75Jeff Crawford
5BURLEY MONELLI726421.03Ruth Matic
6MOOD CHANGER125620.94Jeff Crawford
7EUDORA AMEENA313520.89Donnaleah Carter
8RED HOT PEPPER328820.90Tracey Bryant
9SON OF SON415521.00Stephen Fitzgerald
10MISS ILE762521.27Matthew Sultana
Race No. 10Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes5:53 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE JACK455130.40Christine Proctor
2ASHBY SURF517530.70Allan Manwaring
3WIFE SAID NO445730.80Karen Midson
4GASOLINE ALLEY441430.68Matthew Matic
5HAYLEY’S AMEENAX28430.67Matthew Godden
6EL ALAMEIN422331.43Andrew Bayliss
7SPRING CREEK JED741631.05Bill Richards
8BIG BOUNCE761430.60Garry Edwards
9WINSOME COURTNEY5577NBTChris Priestley
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments