Monday, 10 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 10 November 2014

Race No. 1Moto Parts On The Move Nowra Stk3:02 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA JEM148820.89Mick Player
2TINY SCRATCH786621.11Valetta Mcdonald
3OLAY BEAUTY455521.01Phillip Jones
4DE GOIS OSTI878821.54Ron Lengling
5CROSTON ROAD684521.27Karen Midson
6BETA TIP462620.99Karen Thompson
7MICK’S ROCKET187321.40Seymour Vassilakis
8PLANET OF DONUTS664821.33Robert Arnold
9STRAWBERRY RUM785721.31Roy White
Race No. 2Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden3:19 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEEBOROSE8NBTGarry Edwards
2ALL OUTA KISSES858530.77Barry Campbell
3MY GANGSTA55NBTTracey Bryant
4LOVE THIS BLOKE372330.71Robert Arnold
5HIGH PRAISE673730.94Philip Goodsell
6TANGERINE SUMMER385630.93Roy White
7JOYOUS DEENBTGarry Edwards
8MY MATE BLAKE8230.85Christine Proctor
9PEARL MISTRESS687X31.25Karen Midson
10QUEENS AND JACKS545831.10Wolfgang Kraeft
Race No. 3Greyhound As Pets Maiden Series …3:37 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA SURVIVORX78422.41John Grech
2PIOMBI ESCAPE547321.21Colin Williams
3CHAPS GIFT453821.39Karen Midson
4GET OUT CLAWS376521.36Mick Player
5EUROGEM2521.19Andrew Bayliss
6JUDAS BELT4557NBTColin Williams
7LIL’ MISS TERROR373521.61Ashleigh Harris
8CALCULATING654822.22Ellen O’brien
9ALASKAN PAT48NBTShane Bowen
10DELORIS CARTIERS77NBTRobert Arnold
Race No. 4Bridge Tavern Nowra Stake3:52 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIXI BELLE833420.96Sandra Clissold
2PEAK PHYSIQUE422320.93Paul Cherry
3SWAG ABOUT TOWN214621.25Robert Arnold
4UNO DANGER766620.91Mick Player
5BLACK TWITTER237321.09Seymour Vassilakis
6TOMMY WONG TURN344721.19Karen Thompson
7DAD’S VAPOUR344420.96Charlie Micallef
8CORRECT CHANGE516521.39Trevor Rice
9STRAWBERRY RUM785721.31Roy White
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Novice4:12 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING BORA326737.78Christine Proctor
2HAZY BINGO5545NBTYvonne Harris
4TARAWI THUNDER8377NBTChristine Proctor
5MY BOY BRODIE324337.53Mick Player
7ONE LAST FANTASY576737.43Mick Player
8TAIPAN’S TIME724236.93Christine Proctor
Race No. 6Classicbet.com.au 1-2 Wins H4:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO FAR686731.13Charlie Micallef
2ELLE’S FURY738230.65Allan Manwaring
3FARMOR DAYS1126NBTRobyn Goodwin
4MAKO MAN243130.20Tracey Bryant
5STILTON GOLD141730.29Philip Goodsell
6DIAMOND A TUTU734530.90Christine Proctor
7HAZY RAINBOW141830.33Yvonne Harris
8TILLY LOWNDES754430.75Barry Campbell
9LOVING IN VAIN475431.19Graeme Hughes
10MALARNIE566130.82Susan Steele
Race No. 7Oysters Galore South Nowra Stk4:47 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLAY SURPRISE473420.83Phillip Jones
2JESSE’S PRINCESS358721.10Mick Player
3THUNDER BUDDY746120.92Colin Williams
4IRISH SAPPHIRE412320.86Andrew Rowe
5ESTELLE STAR635520.83Donna Campbell
6HAICH TWO MO534120.63Mick Player
7CHERISH AMORE127720.75Graeme Hughes
8CARONDON MISS5364NBTAaron Williams
9STRAWBERRY RUM785721.31Roy White
Race No. 8Classicbet.com.au 1-2 Wins H5:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE FOR ANNE733830.20Tracey Bryant
2BEN JERELBO657631.27Graeme Hughes
3GIRL DODO172631.58Seymour Vassilakis
4HAZY LOTTO5136NBTYvonne Harris
5ROLAND REASON2582NBTKenneth Markham
6PORT SIERRA343630.31Susan Steele
7OPERA WIN ME638730.80Barry Campbell
8PAD TIGHE546430.48Mick Player
9MALARNIE566130.82Susan Steele
10RICHIE BOY787730.57Earl Schmidt
Race No. 9Greyhound As Pets Maiden Series …5:22 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE NICK887621.69Barry Campbell
2PODIUM LADY325522.01Karen Thompson
3JUST BLADE646821.71Colin Williams
4TRIMBARTNBTPhilip Goodsell
5CRAZY SPIKE2521.46Trevor Rice
6KRYPTO CARE48621.93Colin Williams
7SHAKEY THE JOKERNBTRobert Arnold
8COOLA BOOLA675721.54Mick Player
9ERNIE CONDO748721.58Alan Croker
10ALASKAN PAT48NBTShane Bowen
Race No. 10Shoalhaven Shuttle Stake5:47 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUNT658221.16Andrew Rowe
2PRINCESS MEI MEI612822.39Michael Edmunds
3GREENBRIAR RAVEN535421.03Roy White
4SUE’S SISTER SAL684320.84Graeme Hughes
5DRAGON IN VOGUE772120.94Robert Arnold
6GRIFTER273421.11Andrew Bayliss
7EMERALD VAPOUR778621.09Jordan Rice
8ARIKA MAN512121.85Deborah Rowe
9STRAWBERRY RUM785721.31Roy White