Monday, 17 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 17 November 2014

Race No. 1Tab Twilight Racing Stks4:03 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADULT BEHAVIOUR8618NBTRobert Arnold
2ASHBY STRIKE431220.92Elsie Trio
3THUNDER BUDDY461320.92Colin Williams
4VANDERYABA311120.81Glenn Jenkyns
5DAD’S VAPOUR444220.96Charlie Micallef
6READY TO RULE254520.76Frances Goodwin
7KRISTY’S THE ONE554221.37Jason Sing
8ARIKA MAN121121.04Deborah Rowe
9DRAGON IN VOGUE721420.94Robert Arnold
10EUPHORIC7474NBTJason Matthews
Race No. 2F & N Trophy & Laser Engraving M…4:23 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA CHANCENBTAndrew Bayliss
2SPRING GIRL4421.32Trevor Rice
3THROWING PEBBLES4NBTKristen Harris
4PIOMBI ESCAPE473521.21Colin Williams
5SPANISH FLAIR3NBTAndrew Bayliss
6COUNTRY EL53321.34Clifford Bell
7DANE SHADOWNBTPaul Zagorowski
8SIMPLY DAWN82521.01Clifford Bell
9COBALYON6NBTAndrew Rowe
10SHAKEY THE JOKER722.06Robert Arnold
Race No. 3Greyhounds As Pets Maiden Series…4:43 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE NICK763621.65Barry Campbell
2TRIMBART221.36Philip Goodsell
3CRAZY SPIKE25121.24Trevor Rice
4ALASKAN PAT48421.48Shane Bowen
5LIL’ MISS TERROR735121.31Ashleigh Harris
6JUDAS BELT557321.45Colin Williams
7COOLA BOOLA757421.54Mick Player
8SHEZA SURVIVOR784221.39John Grech
9PIOMBI ESCAPE473521.21Colin Williams
10KRYPTO CARE486521.74Colin Williams
Race No. 4Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks5:03 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITE UP671530.46Glenn Jenkyns
2HAICH TWO MO341130.49Mick Player
3MAKO MAN431730.20Tracey Bryant
4CROSTON ROAD845630.47Karen Midson
5SCANDY LASS653231.19Kristen Harris
6ELLE’S FURY382530.65Allan Manwaring
7VAGUE886531.65Kayla-jane Coleman
8LIBERTY CRUZ643530.57Charles Lyttle
9BONA KNOXX77530.91Darris Fahey
10RICHIE BOY787730.57Earl Schmidt
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stayers Stk…5:23 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY BRODIE243137.21Mick Player
2MIDNIGHT RIPPLE155437.54Peter Sims
4SERENA NIMBUS3318NBTNeville Brown
5MIDNIGHT CUDDLE455136.75Peter Sims
7ONE LAST FANTASY767437.43Mick Player
8JACKS AND TEN746737.70Darris Fahey
Race No. 6Classicbet.com.au 1-2 Wins F5:43 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZY RAINBOW418130.33Yvonne Harris
2PAD TIGHE464130.48Mick Player
3ROLAND REASON582230.57Kenneth Markham
4TILLY LOWNDES544230.55Barry Campbell
5DIAMOND A TUTU345330.70Christine Proctor
6HAZY LOTTO136431.03Yvonne Harris
7ONE FOR ANNE338330.20Tracey Bryant
8STILTON GOLD417430.29Philip Goodsell
9ELLE’S FURY382530.65Allan Manwaring
10MALARNIE661530.82Susan Steele
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint Stks6:05 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH SAPPHIRE123220.86Andrew Rowe
2LONGNECK4347NBTChristine Proctor
3ARIEK VIV543421.50Vivian Jones
4STIFF ARM121520.72Andrew Bayliss
5GAVIN CALLAH321320.79Jason Matthews
6CHERISH AMORE277820.75Graeme Hughes
7CHANCES ARE253321.05Sergio Forner
8MAGIC CALLAH771720.83Jason Matthews
9VAPOUR EXPRESS555421.29Charlie Micallef
10BLUNT582521.16Andrew Rowe
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stks6:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY BREEZE631129.97Neil Collins
2TINA’S DILEMA2766NBTRaymond Webster
3KING COBBER1414NBTNeville Brown
4FORWARD THINKING635430.03Allan Manwaring
5JORELLE287630.25Andrew Bayliss
6OLAY SURPRISE734430.83Phillip Jones
7MIKE LOWRIE287330.36Frances Harris
8FLIP THE WEAPON6116NBTNeville Brown
9RICHIE BOY787730.57Earl Schmidt
Race No. 9Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden6:44 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GANGSTA55230.34Tracey Bryant
2QUEENS AND JACKS545831.10Wolfgang Kraeft
3LOVE THIS BLOKE723730.71Robert Arnold
4GET OUT CLAWS765730.54Mick Player
5WHERE’S COSSIE788830.61Simon Pomfret
6QUITE FAITHFUL474NBTPeter Sims
7MY MATE BLAKE82630.85Christine Proctor
8FANCY MUMMA6423NBTPeter Sims
9SUPER SUTRO7631.25Christine Proctor
Race No. 10Moto Parts On The Move Nowra Stk…7:07 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERSTOCKED4318NBTAndrew Rowe
2AWESOME NIKITA632220.91Charles Bolton
3MARENGO MCLAREN316821.28Kenneth Markham
4SERENADE266521.12Ellen O’brien
5PEAK PHYSIQUE223520.93Paul Cherry
6SWAG ABOUT TOWN146321.25Robert Arnold
7DAWN’S BEST313321.05Clifford Bell
8SENORITA JEM488120.89Mick Player
9ROGUE RIVER14720.98Frances Goodwin
10TINY SCRATCH866321.11Valetta Mcdonald