Monday, 10 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 10 October 2016

Race No. 1A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Final…7:23 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM BLOSSOM72321.40Terrence Brand
2MCDIESEL4121.33Gary Eslick
3MIAMI DRIVE564421.72Wayne Attwill
4RIVERVIEW DRIVE4221.38Wayne Attwill
5LADY OLENNA321.48Amanda Brunton
6SWEET PARK754421.21Jacqueline Davis
7IRISH MODEL568221.22Barry Burnet
8MIDNIGHT PARIS743120.79Frances Goodwin
9SHEEZ OUTA CASH746521.62Shane Pulbrook
10OLIVIA MARY554521.46Adam Ramage
Race No. 2Oysters Galore South Nowra Mdn7:47 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEEZ OUTA CASH746521.62Shane Pulbrook
2ZIPPY BABE366421.06Christine Proctor
3ISAAC687821.39Mick Player
4ARIEK RECOIL467821.28Keith Jones
5ZAC AND JACK822.31Leonie Bown
6SHE’S A LAKER822.15Colin Williams
7DARK TWIST532521.22Ruth Matic
8GET OUT CLAWS686721.36Mick Player
Race No. 3Ray Hadley Appreciation Stks8:08 PM
4/5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE FOR ANNE316536.72Margaret Keys
2COPY RIGHT238336.78Charles Lyttle
3ZULU POWER6235NBTRuth Matic
4TARGARYEN663436.58Amanda Brunton
6BIG BAD BRENDA327236.80Allan Manwaring
7WYEMBAH CHARLIE231237.13Colin Williams
8ANGRY THUNDER625436.52Karen Midson
Race No. 4Canberra Clothing Co Stakes8:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEREMIAH HORSTIG177830.32Robert Arnold
2MAINLINE OSTI422430.02Ashley Dwyer
3HOT AN FANCY262630.35Karen Midson
4LIL’ VEE EM755730.29Judy Player
5GECKO FLYER533730.51Marie Burton
6BOO FIGHTERS511430.98Christine Proctor
7COREY’S MAGIC365829.95John Boersma
8TERRA BILLY583730.45Lee Bowman
Race No. 5Alan Jones Appreciation Stakes8:47 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC BLAST256520.57Frances Goodwin
2MANALONE216820.74Charles Lyttle
3REGAL RICHES275820.83Graham Jones
4COMPARE7548NBTChristine Proctor
5MUDDY MISS245220.64Shaun Parnis
6HOLME’S123120.63Ronald Alcock
7MY BOY CHRIS735720.66John Boersma
8GIN BLOSSUM311620.56Colin Williams
9INSIDIOUS INTENT715421.03Robert Arnold
10COUNTRY EL565720.87Barry Burnet
Race No. 6Classicbet Spring Puppy G3 Final…9:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $32,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY GAMBLER3129.97Christine Oldfield
2SPRING CREEK WIL123130.16Philip Goodsell
3TOUGH LOVE452230.12Harry Markou
4SHY GAMBLER31230.04Jason Magri
5GOT A MOTOR512129.82Jodie Lord
6MORNINGTON STAR271329.94Philip Goodsell
7SPRING CREEK MAX342230.15Philip Goodsell
8SPRING CREEK ANN584330.28Philip Goodsell
9THURLBY813330.31Charlie Gatt
10MAINLINE OSTI422430.02Ashley Dwyer
Race No. 7Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks9:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA STORM736429.92Denice Warren
2WALLY WANDERER631730.43Karen Midson
3TIGGERLONG KATUT624330.33Kevin Keys
4BOLERO ICON345130.19Marien Sullivan
5CANYA CRAZY453130.27Marie Burton
6CANYA BOUNCE513630.18Marie Burton
7SIMONE SHIMMERS435530.12Robert Arnold
8RED ENFORCER224230.21Frances Goodwin
Race No. 8Kelvin Ganderton Memorial Stks9:48 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $3,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $600 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBRA ICON123129.84Marien Sullivan
2TWIST ME OVER716329.95Garry Edwards
3LET IT DEVELOP1314NBTJodie Lord
4MAYA HERRERA514629.72Garry Edwards
5TOO MANY DADDYS112329.71Denice Warren
6BODY AND SOUL542229.71Ruth Matic
7CAMDEN GOSSIP122429.63Douglas Rogers
8TIGGERLONG DOT223329.93Kevin Keys
Race No. 9Alan Jones Appreciation Stks10:10 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MA MO444221.20Jacqueline Davis
2ASHBY EYES115421.15Allan Manwaring
3ASHBY STORM521120.94Allan Manwaring
4CUMBERLAND GOLD876220.60Mitchell Conquest
5GUNNER GO643321.45Wayne Attwill
6ARIEK AMMO425620.80Keith Jones
7GLEN STAR373420.81Jacqueline Davis
8ROAD ANGEL358320.90Mick Player
9ROAD TRIP1620.88Colin Williams
10CHICAGO FLAME533421.38Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 10Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes10:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSTANT REACTION355430.37Karen Midson
2SHE’S A PEARLA327630.32Margaret Keys
3SOAKY OAKS4546NBTRonald Alcock
4LEFT POCKET155730.04Jodie Lord
5ALBA ROSE878830.63Mick Player
6SPRING ARIEK874430.20Keith Jones
7JUST CHILLING7164NBTDavid Missingham
8DARK SOVEREIGN416430.44Garry Edwards
Race No. 11Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes10:48 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL MISS HAYLEY235520.92Christine Proctor
2CONTESSA MUNRO654321.22Wayne Attwill
3PARIS CRUZ252820.90Charles Lyttle
4BUGATTI SNIPPER144520.82Jacqueline Davis
5KITTY DESIRE352521.06Glenn Summerfield
6RITZA SHOW382221.04Mick Player
7HIGHLY IRREGULAR317721.01Colin Williams
8GET IT DIRTY152821.20Trevor Hughes
9SMOKING GUN366520.95Graham Jones
10BUGATTI RIOT632621.02Jacqueline Davis