Monday, 17 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 17 October 2016

Race No. 1Specialised Tower Services Mdn6:07 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPY BABE664221.06Christine Proctor
2LACHIE’S LADY836521.21Robyn Hatton
3SHINING SHIRAZ673821.57John Grech
4LAURIE’S EVE5NBTLeanne Godden
6DREAM BLOSSOM723621.40Terrence Brand
7GET OUT CLAWS676321.36Mick Player
8JAYLOCH JENSON474721.16Robert Johnston
Race No. 2Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes6:24 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY EL565720.87Barry Burnet
2ASHBY EYES154321.15Allan Manwaring
3FROM THE STATES7678NBTShaun Parnis
4SPRITE’S FLYER458420.82John Boersma
5HOT INSURANCE476321.34Karen Midson
6LIL’ VEE EM557821.45Judy Player
7TILLY LOWNDES875X20.86Barry Campbell
8TYNAN GOLD715221.12Leslie Burton
9FAB’S FURY5748NBTJason Keller
Race No. 3Moto Parts On The Move Mdn6:44 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT AZZ ROCK565721.23Karen Midson
2ARMOURLITE868NBTMarie Burton
3TI ADORO ROSANBTMargaret Keys
4SCREAMING ONBI4775NBTPeter Blake
6SPY CHASE4NBTJason Keller
7SHE’S A LAKER8421.92Colin Williams
8ISAAC787521.39Mick Player
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes7:04 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEAK LOW888721.27Mick Player
2CHERIE856720.83Leslie Burton
3FABULOUS DANCER574721.59Phillip Jones
4JUDAS BELT778820.90Colin Williams
5RAPID FANTASY847521.24Tracey Mullin
6ROSE OF INDIA778821.21Trevor Rice
7ZIPPING CLANCY786721.06Lee Bowman
8OLAY BEAUTY555721.01Phillip Jones
9FAB’S FURY5748NBTJason Keller
Race No. 5Ray Hadley Those Were The Days S…7:22 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT CRASH541120.26George Micallef
2MUDDY MISS452220.64Shaun Parnis
3ROAD ANGEL583720.90Mick Player
4SONIC BLAST565420.57Frances Goodwin
5FANCY FRAN462320.70Frances Goodwin
6GIN BLOSSUM116320.56Colin Williams
7ASHBY STORM211120.94Allan Manwaring
8SENORITA JEM753220.49Trevor Rice
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks7:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN’S WISH2756NBTDavid Ruse
2WALKAWAY BONNIE5211NBTNeil Collins
3HOT AN FANCY267530.35Karen Midson
4SURFER BLUE132130.40Jimmy White
5TERRA BILLY837430.45Lee Bowman
6WAHWAH TIGGY333330.29Scott Goodger
7ELUSIVE AVA532730.72Anne Hector
8JUST CHILLING643430.93David Missingham
9ALBA ROSE888230.63Mick Player
10EVA KNIEVEL4756NBTNadia Sidrak
Race No. 7Solomonmotorgroup.com.au Stks8:06 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CHRIS357520.66John Boersma
2INSIDIOUS INTENT715421.03Robert Arnold
3HIGHLY IRREGULAR177621.01Colin Williams
4OPERA WIN ME873721.26Barry Campbell
5WU TANG FRAN8268NBTNadia Sidrak
6BLACK JECEE767620.85Robert Arnold
7MOSCATO ROAD765321.14Robert Arnold
8COREY’S MAGIC658720.79John Boersma
Race No. 8Dunn&williams Air Condition Stks8:26 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED ENFORCER242430.21Frances Goodwin
2GECKO FLYER378630.51Marie Burton
3JEREMIAH HORSTIG778130.32Robert Arnold
4WALKAWAY ANNIE363XNBTNeil Collins
5DUN YA DASH4358NBTStephen Lambley
6BOOMWAH638730.24Scott Goodger
7SIMONE SHIMMERS355630.12Robert Arnold
8IONA NITRO852830.33Nadia Sidrak
9EVA KNIEVEL4756NBTNadia Sidrak
10MELODY GRACE666730.34George Micallef
Race No. 9Grnsw Masters Stakes8:46 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH PRAISE377621.20Karen Thompson
2WOTA SCREAMER448721.03Leonie Bown
3MARLOW’S BABE646621.12Gary Shipley
4JAYLOCH DONNY312220.70Robert Johnston
5STILTON GOLD732120.83Allan Manwaring
6BOBBIE DAWN352121.04Darris Fahey
7PERFECT MELODY2887NBTRobert Littlefield
8THUNDER BUDDY325820.78Colin Williams
9SEKONDA BELLE376720.76Gary Shipley
10BLACK STINGER544421.07Mick Player
Race No. 10Bechini & Associates Stakes9:06 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA CECE556621.31Nadia Sidrak
2WINSTANLEY863821.16Garry Dawson
3MCDONALD’S KILT457220.90Graeme Hughes
4JUNGLE DRIVE461621.42John Grech
5SHOOT FRUITS4671NBTPeter Parker
6LIL MISS HAYLEY554220.89Christine Proctor
7ROAD TRIP1620.88Colin Williams
8HOTTER THAN JULY555821.18Phillip Jones
9FAB’S FURY5748NBTJason Keller
Race No. 11Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes9:23 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO GLISTEN5518NBTTrevor Rice
2MIDNIGHT PARIS431220.79Frances Goodwin
3JUST BLADE864621.00Colin Williams
4RITZA SHOW225421.04Mick Player
5ZAC AND JACK8121.30Leonie Bown
6JOHN DUJRIC4754NBTMarie Burton
7KITTY DESIRE525521.06Glenn Summerfield
8BLAZIN’ BROCK178721.22Phillip Jones
9FAB’S FURY5748NBTJason Keller