Monday, 11 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 11 November 2013

Race No. 1Happy 21st Bday Samantha Maiden3:14 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE JAY DAWN752421.37Robert Jackson
2DIAMOND LOUISE682NBTGarry Lynch
3BRUSHED BY ALF642NBTAnthony Hardaker
4BULL ROUT23NBTBruce Peck
5DE GOIS OSTI683621.54Ron Lengling
6IT’S A TUMOURX321.50Karen Midson
7WIFE SAID NO374321.56Karen Midson
8BLUE SIZE3721.47David Ruse
9HURRICANE SMASHNBTGarry Lynch
10BAKER’S GIRLNBTValetta Mcdonald
Race No. 2Betezy.com.au Maiden Series F3:31 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER SUPREME226221.39Sydney Wales
2HURRICAN STEEL468221.49Barry Burnet
3NINJA TURTLE121.20Troy Donaldson
4MIRACLES OF LIFE121.29Elsie Trio
5HOT LIL’ BLONDE445221.38Darris Fahey
6GREENBRIAR RAVEN332121.19Roy White
7CRASH KING221.38Alan Tutt
8FLYING POPPA634121.23John Boersma
9IT’S A TUMOURX321.50Karen Midson
10JACKS AND TEN362321.19John Boersma
Race No. 3Jock & Lillian 60th Anniversary …3:49 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSHINE SMASH352221.08Darris Fahey
2SOME LESSON813321.27Anthony Hardaker
3BETA TIP8735NBTLeslie Thompson
4CYNTIA’S STAR254XNBTAshleigh Harris
5GO MADDY53120.96Loretta Rice
6CLASSY ROGER4723NBTNeil Falk
7TAKE A PEEK6342NBTMitchell Conquest
8MANTON JACK1613NBTNeil Staines
9SPICY CUSTARD537321.36William Turnbull
10DIG DEEP DOOMS8137NBTLes Deguara
Race No. 4Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes4:06 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDGIE’S LIGHT3625NBTNeil Staines
2DARK SIMON268730.30Mitchell Conquest
3SHESA RASCAL1355NBTTroy Donaldson
4TARZAN LUKE515430.14Ruth Matic
5MIDORI SIYAN675830.25Graeme Hughes
6PAULA DAWN514530.79Robert Jackson
7DIG DEEP MAGGIE8766NBTLes Deguara
8ARIKI JEWEL662330.64Karen Midson
9DREAMSICLE773430.17Christine Proctor
10LIZARD GIRL3477NBTBenjamin Mccauley
Race No. 5Moto Parts On The Move 1-4 Wins …4:26 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCANDAL MAGAZINE548121.21Graeme Hughes
2SHE’S TYPICAL442221.24Charles Bolton
3DAWN’S HISTORY235221.04Keith Pedrana
4TROYCAN748221.00Anthony Hardaker
5REGGAE TIGER735120.89Donnaleah Carter
6MISS KAZZLAR661121.00Laurence Craig
7BIG CLAUDE254221.14James Mcfarlane
8SENOR GRIZZLY113121.30Troy Donaldson
9SOME LESSON813321.27Anthony Hardaker
10SPICY CUSTARD537321.36William Turnbull
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service 1-2 Wins F4:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CREEK KEV2523NBTWilliam Richards
2MISS ILE2355NBTMatthew Sultana
3STARBURST LES5444NBTStuart Barron
4SUE’S BLUE JEANS253830.35Graeme Hughes
5SMASHING SALLY2171NBTNeil Falk
6ARGO ALLEY352830.14Ruth Matic
7LEICA DESTINY1516NBTSusan Sundstrom
8MONKEY’S SOPRANO2142NBTBenjamin Mccauley
9KRUNCHY FELON537230.89Darren Sultana
10PICCOLO LATTE326630.55Matthew Matic
Race No. 7Douglas Transport Nowra Sprint5:06 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET FOG247721.36Benjamin Mccauley
2BLACK CUSTARD111520.88William Turnbull
3THUNDER LEE736321.72Keith Pedrana
4EMILY DAWN443320.77Robert Jackson
5SOMEBODY TIFI441420.50Owen Makin
6RED HOT PEPPER463420.90Tracey Bryant
7SATCHMO’S HANKY682620.78Benjamin Mccauley
8RESHIRAM341520.98Bruce Peck
9REPEAT THE DEEDS648421.25Graeme Hughes
10REPEATABLE844721.31Alan Tutt
Race No. 8Www.bettowintips.com Stakes5:23 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLING AMY373230.22Anne Hector
2TREE FIDDYX156NBTTroy Donaldson
3DAWN KNOWS BEST537130.02Robert Jackson
4PORT AKIRA452530.14Susan Steele
5PABLO CRUZ4221NBTBenjamin Mccauley
6KOOL ICE MAGIC747430.02Susan Sands
7KATIE OI OI315330.31Christine Proctor
8WILLIE’S TALE176630.14Valetta Mcdonald
9GOLDEN GETAWAY543630.83Mick Player
10CHOCOLAT FANTASY764430.20Anne Hector
Race No. 9Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint5:40 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S THE HOUND716721.01Bruce Peck
2MISS BLUTANE1611NBTKristy Jackson
3BURLEY MONELLI371221.14Ruth Matic
4RHUMBAR HOT357121.20Darris Fahey
5MIGHTY EXPLOSIVE215520.69Norm Becroft
6SUPER ALBERT116420.90Norm Becroft
7OBSTRUCT421721.55Neil Staines
8ELEVEN HOUR5164NBTMitchell Conquest
9DUSTY’S DRAMA2148NBTSusan Sundstrom
10KY’S MEMORY485321.62Peter Frendo
Race No. 10Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden5:57 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BO JANGLES4877NBTSusan Sands
2MIDFIELD5467NBTNeil Staines
3ELI’S FURY422230.96Graeme Hughes
4JESSICA’S FLYER863NBTJohn Boersma
5AWESOME AMBER7NBTChristine Proctor
6MINOR INSTALMENT585531.29Mick Player
7TWO WHEELERNBTBruce Peck
8LAYLA RELTUB6527NBTWilliam Butler
9LITTLE ZACK656NBTChristine Proctor
10BIT MUDDY586830.88Karen Midson