Monday, 4 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 4 November 2013

Race No. 1Betezy.com.au Maiden Series H2:56 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIE BLUE8NBTGeorge Micallef
2MINOR INSTALMENT858521.57Mick Player
3IT’S A TUMOURXNBTKaren Midson
4TOPPER KAHLUNBTFrances Harris
5JORDICOR72421.29John Boersma
6HURRICAN STEEL746821.60Barry Burnet
7BEE JAY DAWN475221.37Robert Jackson
8NINJA TURTLENBTTroy Donaldson
9EBONY ANGEL88622.11Paul Hodgson
10JESSICA’S FLYER8621.94John Boersma
Race No. 2Betezy.com.au Maiden Series H3:11 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER PRIZE4X83NBTGlen Bayo
2BROTHER SUPREME522621.39Sydney Wales
3HARDAWAY TIARA421.66Ronald Marsden
4BLACK STINGER387821.34Mick Player
5GREENBRIAR RAVEN233221.19Roy White
6WESTERN GODDESS722.02David Missingham
7MIDGETT HISTORY3521.52Keith Pedrana
8BIT MUDDY565821.35Karen Midson
9JESSICA’S FLYER8621.94John Boersma
10EBONY ANGEL88622.11Paul Hodgson
Race No. 3Moto Parts On The Move 1-4 Wins …3:31 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROYCAN874821.00Anthony Hardaker
2SON OF SON627521.14Stephen Fitzgerald
3ELATED JOY858821.20Mick Player
4LEGENDARY468721.64Rex Jones
5CHIN CLILABELLE875420.96Karen Midson
6CHUBB LEE42X7NBTKeith Pedrana
7GIRLS DAY OUT1NBTMelissa Arnold
8REGGAE TIGER673520.89Donnaleah Carter
Race No. 4Betezy.com.au Maiden Series H3:48 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT LIL’ BLONDE544521.54Darris Fahey
2WILLOW JOYNBTAnthony Hardaker
3FLYING POPPA63421.59John Boersma
4DENARU GIRL722.30Ronald Marsden
5WIFE SAID NO37421.56Karen Midson
6TANGERINE SUMMER56521.63Roy White
7PSYCHOTIC GOLD37NBTJames Mcfarlane
8SECOND RECEIVER465621.17Barry Campbell
9DUCKS AWAY787721.27Mick Player
10SIR LANCELOT586NBTGlen Bayo
Race No. 5Moto Parts On The Move 1-4 Wins …4:06 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOME LESSON881321.27Anthony Hardaker
2FORTIFLY745822.08Randall Walter
3PATH TO PARIS784621.11Karen Midson
4MISS KAZZLAR866121.00Laurence Craig
5COURTNEY CAROL586620.89Graeme Hughes
6GO POLLY GO232121.21Eric Robinson
7DAWN’S HISTORY822321.04Keith Pedrana
8SCARBOROUGH MAID7887NBTRoy White
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Direct Stakes4:26 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLY’S WAY5X2236.99Sarah Hopkins
2SHIVERING MISS175537.28Randall Walter
3SHESA RASCAL3135NBTTroy Donaldson
4CLAN ANNIE544437.57Karen Midson
5WHEN LOVE CRIES436138.55Graeme Hughes
6SUE’S BLUE JEANS3253NBTGraeme Hughes
7IBROX BLACKJACK148137.02William Dance
8MY WALLY GROUT453637.33Garry Dawson
9FIRST CLASS8853NBTJennifer Maitland
10GOLD HUNTER4232NBTJames Mcfarlane
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move 1-4 Wins …4:46 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KY’S MEMORY648521.74Peter Frendo
2IL NERO676520.95Stephen Fitzgerald
3RON’S BLUEBOY747121.28William Turnbull
4SHE’S TYPICAL644221.24Charles Bolton
5FRANK CANNON1187NBTTroy Donaldson
6SCANDAL MAGAZINE554821.21Graeme Hughes
7MICKA ROYAL421621.45Keith Pedrana
8REPEATABLE184421.31Alan Tutt
Race No. 8Www.bettowintips.com Stakes5:06 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZODIAC JACKY161NBTWilliam Dance
2ARIKI JEWEL466230.64Karen Midson
3BEE’S THUNDER187630.29Ashleigh Harris
4PAULA DAWN651430.79Robert Jackson
5CRAZY GUY543630.64Eric Grunske
6BETTY BE GOOD428130.60David Ruse
7ENDLESS FANTASY126630.34Anthony Hardaker
8SPITEFUL TEARS537630.27Gregory Wilson
9BEV’S LUCILLE61530.79Anthony Hardaker
10QUICK DOLPHIN166NBTJennifer Maitland
Race No. 9Betezy.com.au Maiden Series H5:26 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIXI BELLE35X521.45Sandra Clissold
2MIRACLES OF LIFENBTElsie Trio
3JACKS AND TEN36221.19John Boersma
4CRASH KINGNBTAlan Tutt
5BLUE SIZE321.47David Ruse
6ONE LAST FANTASY755821.92Mick Player
7HURRICANE SPIRIT6NBTGeorge Micallef
8BROCKIE’S LASS521.84Charles Bolton
9SIR LANCELOT586NBTGlen Bayo
10DUCKS AWAY787721.27Mick Player
Race No. 10Moto Parts On The Move 1-4 Wins …5:46 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY GRUMBLE5461NBTShannon Boyd
2REPEAT THE DEEDS164821.25Graeme Hughes
3GORN GLOBAL471421.12Tracey Bryant
4DUSTY GIRL578X21.32Mick Player
5SPICY CUSTARD853721.36William Turnbull
6SENOR GRIZZLY1113NBTTroy Donaldson
7MY TEARDROP665421.46Laurence Craig
8BIG CLAUDE425421.14James Mcfarlane