Monday, 12 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 12 January 2015

Race No. 1Tornado Kennel Wash3:47 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDAS BELT665521.45Colin Williams
2FRINGE MAGNET723NBTDavid Murray
3PIOMBI ESCAPE833521.21Colin Williams
4BIG ONE442522.03Crystal Pillar
5KRYPTO CARE865821.74Colin Williams
6TICKET MASTER22321.07Frances Goodwin
7SENOR CRUZ747721.94Colin Williams
8UNCUT SPLENDOUR322421.95Robert Arnold
9POKED MY HEART57NBTKaren Hayter
10GLAD YOUR MINE57822.09Todd Fear
Race No. 2Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stakes4:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICHIE BOY475730.57Earl Schmidt
2ALL OUTA KISSES546130.50Barry Campbell
3SILENT WITNESS146331.03Frances Goodwin
4MAGIC MIRROR352530.17Graeme Hughes
5JESSE’S PRINCESS758431.08Mick Player
6MAKO MAN152730.20Tracey Bryant
7COSMIC EXPLOSION223130.42Wayne Crouch
8COUNTRY FOXX238NBTNeil Staines
9ONE LAST FANTASY678731.15Mick Player
Race No. 3Classicbet.com.au Maiden Series …4:27 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE NICK365221.28Barry Campbell
2THIRTY OH SIX46321.37Christine Proctor
3TRIPLE BYPASS384221.19Clifford Bell
4COSMIC BOB325321.48Michael Clayton
5GORILLA ARMY627120.98Karen Midson
6REGAL TREASURE5221.30Mary Olling
7COBALYON546121.10Andrew Rowe
8UNO TOPPER120.86Frances Harris
9TICKET MASTER22321.07Frances Goodwin
10SHEZA SURVIVOR786421.39John Grech
Race No. 4Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes4:49 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANDERYABA311120.81Glenn Jenkyns
2PERFECT PAIGE2175NBTTodd Fear
3COUNTRY WAL714620.69Neil Staines
4SHE’S ABB FAB855121.05Lyle Scott
5BLUNT381621.16Andrew Rowe
6READY TO RULE545620.76Frances Goodwin
7ROMAN MAGICIAN1120.88Caroline Psilos
8PEAK PHYSIQUE235420.93Paul Cherry
9TINY SCRATCH657421.11Valetta Mcdonald
10SWAG ABOUT TOWN637821.25Robert Arnold
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake…5:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERMANENT GUEST3124NBTStuart Hazlett
2KISS THE HAWK6153NBTChristine Proctor
3MADAME NIKITA1788NBTMick Player
4HAZY RAINBOW141730.31Yvonne Harris
5LIKA BOSS432630.19Frances Harris
6MIKE LOWRIE367830.36Frances Harris
7TILLY LOWNDES148630.35Barry Campbell
8ROGUE RIVER147230.65Frances Goodwin
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stayers Sta…5:29 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZZA’S ANGEL2133NBTDenice Warren
2ONE FOR ANNE4312NBTTracey Bryant
3SMASHING SALLY4687NBTNeil Falk
4INNER CITY134736.81Christine Proctor
5AMY PARKER2555NBTStuart Hazlett
6ADDISON ROAD1164NBTMark Gatt
7I’M PEDRO4237NBTSydney Wales
8BESSY BOO461336.55Christine Proctor
9SMASHING SAM425637.12Neil Falk
10SCANDY LASS7635NBTKristen Harris
Race No. 7Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes5:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS TERROR737331.06Ashleigh Harris
2IMA KORKA BLOKE265631.12Robert Arnold
3OLAY VIOLET1866NBTSimon Pomfret
4HIGH PRAISE745130.33Karen Thompson
5BIG BAD BRENDA432130.28Allan Manwaring
6BONA KNOX753830.78Darris Fahey
7MY GANGSTA464230.34Tracey Bryant
8OPERA WIN ME667530.80Barry Campbell
9ONE LAST FANTASY678731.15Mick Player
Race No. 8Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint6:10 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY GUN1211NBTNeil Staines
2FANCY FRAN111120.78Frances Goodwin
3SCRUB LANDS633521.35Neil Staines
4ARIKA MAN431120.99Deborah Rowe
5OBEE ONE136621.00Karen Thompson
6CLASSY ROGER453420.81Neil Falk
7STORM TWISTER8138NBTAllan Manwaring
8BANZAI ATTACK3775NBTMichael Clayton
9BATTRICK BANDITS647721.26Darris Fahey
10POTENTIAL RISK648821.05Mick Player
Race No. 9Dunn & Williams Fujitsu Air6:30 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XAVIER JACK277421.49Mick Player
2SWIFT RUMOUR822.47Allan Manwaring
3ARIA NOMINEE648722.32Robert Arnold
4TWISTEN TWIRL3621.68Frances Goodwin
5CHAPS GIFT878721.39Karen Midson
6DIZZY STATENBTScott Tyson
7HURRICAN STEEL776X21.23Barry Burnet
8JUST BLADE468821.71Colin Williams
9SHAKEY THE JOKER758721.46Robert Arnold
10SUNSET DAWN6821.67Sergio Forner
Race No. 10Oysters Galore South Nowra Stake…6:50 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY JINGOES355521.50Michael Clayton
2MAGIC MOONLIGHT531221.10Frances Goodwin
3TAYZZATRON346521.06Lyle Scott
4BETA TIP522320.99Karen Thompson
5DRAGON IN VOGUE185720.94Robert Arnold
6PARIS ROUBAIX385821.52Darris Fahey
7GRIFTER638121.11Simon Pomfret
8PONTANIA QUEEN248221.11Kenneth Staines
9MALAYA528421.22Graeme Hughes
10DEB’S HONOUR417421.07Clifford Bell