Monday, 13 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 13 January 2014

Race No. 1Did I Entertain @ Stud Maiden3:02 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING FABULOUS273821.95Sean Bailey
2LIGHT BEER724521.24Wayne Bradley
3HATING ALICE342621.76Rosemarie Camilleri
4JAZZY COWGIRLNBTAnthony Swan
5TILLY LOWNDES221.28
6IT’S A TUMOURX3721.50Karen Midson
7STRAWBERRY RUMNBT
8HILDA’S ANGELNBTNorm Becroft
9STAN’S OPINIONNBTPreston Rowles
10COWBOY NOAHNBTAnthony Swan
Race No. 2Betezy.com.au (1-2 Win) Stakes3:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELATED JOY478430.30Mick Player
2SCARBOROUGH MAID876331.12Roy White
3EL ALAMEIN13NBTAndrew Bayliss
4QUICK DOLPHIN626430.65Jennifer
5PEAK PHYSIQUE365330.60Paul Cherry
6JORELLE61530.70Andrew Bayliss
7MOLLY’S PROMISE562530.30Edward Mcphee
8DUN FANTASIZING423830.53Anne Hector
9ZAC RELTUB7547NBT
10FIVE PECKS818632.54Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle (1-3 Win) Sta…3:39 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE MARGARET154721.66
2MAGIC CALLAH8X6420.83Jason Matthews
3PUBLIC ORDER251421.27
4SECOND RECEIVER677121.06Barry Campbell
5HILDA’S BEST1521.20Norm Becroft
6THUNDER BUDDY472820.92Colin Williams
7FLYING POPPA467621.23John Boersma
8GORN GLOBAL431521.04Tracey Bryant
9BULLSEYE LAD188421.47Karen Midson
10CALIGIRL877321.68Bruce Peck
Race No. 4Jenene Myers Appreciation Stakes4:03 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO RULE3718NBTFrances Goodwin
2PIXI BELLE645721.42Sandra Clissold
3CHOCOLATE WEAVER162721.16Roy White
4EMILY’S BOY6315NBTRonald Alcock
5MOONSHINE SMASH276521.08Darris Fahey
6LIZARD GIRL742X21.62Benjamin Mccauley
7MIAMI REBEL614XNBTLeonard Studders
8QUEEN JUNERAINE174721.62Karen Midson
9POTENTIAL RISK484421.15Mick Player
10LEGENDARY687721.64Rex Jones
Race No. 5Helga & Les Schaumann Appreciati…4:27 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASIN THE DRIFT54438.57Westley Ryan
2RITZA PEARL3623NBTPreston Rowles
3HIGH OPINION7678NBTJohn Smart
4MY WALLY GROUT643637.07Garry Dawson
5MISS KOSCIUSKO5452NBTPeter Warner
6ELLA JACQUI7446NBTPeter Rowe
7MISTON BELLE4324NBTJennifer Maitland
8MIAMI LASS4336NBTLeonard Studders
Race No. 6Ron Heffernan Memorial Maiden Se…4:43 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $5,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GASOLINE ALLEY441430.68Matthew Matic
2TENTERFIELD LASS4330.95Desmond Hewitt
3VELVET FLAME1230.49Andrew Bayliss
4SPRING CREEK TIM532130.77William Richards
5SMART DIABLO34331.09Andrew Bayliss
6JORDICOR835431.10John Boersma
7NIFTY REIGN422230.77June Martin
8JACKS AND TEN374130.59John Boersma
9JACK FINN32530.60Clifford Bell
10JORELLE61530.70Andrew Bayliss
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Sprint5:07 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S TIGGER8117NBTRonald Alcock
2DANA GWEN111221.05Neville Brown
3VIVIAN BALE481521.26Simon Rhodes
4GANGSTA STYLE327520.77Tracey Bryant
5MIGHTY EXPLOSIVE116120.62Norm Becroft
6ADRIAN BALE275220.92Simon Rhodes
7EMILY DAWN243420.77Robert Jackson
8LOVE RAT344420.96Troy Upward
Race No. 8Greg Myers Memorial Sprint Serie…5:23 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $3,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIE MINOR834330.19Steven White
2CHANCES ARE141430.28Brian Grant
3FANCY FICELLE566530.21
4SATCHMO’S HANKY265130.04Benjamin Mccauley
5PABLO CRUZ474130.12Benjamin Mccauley
6CHOCOLAT FANTASY825430.20Anne Hector
7VELVET FOG717229.85Benjamin Mccauley
8MR. BURCHMORE583230.62James Davidson
9PERFECTED357530.72Christine Proctor
10MAGIC MIRROR577630.17Graeme Hughes
Race No. 9Douglas Transport Nowra Stakes5:42 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURLEY MONELLI573721.03Ruth Matic
2PAULA DAWN616221.21Robert Jackson
3WHO’S THE HOUND421721.01Bruce Peck
4RESHIRAM387720.98Bruce Peck
5TOOTS764620.78John Martin
6BIT SASSY6447NBTSimon Rhodes
7GEMALA777621.04Mick Player
8CYAN LOVE721621.02Leonie Bown
9BLACK PRETENCE877621.22Jason Matthews
10LUNCH AT CRONINS676821.16Mick Player
Race No. 10Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden5:57 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGERINE SUMMER74X7NBTRoy White
2AMARINA ONLY748230.90Michael Kranitis
3PUNCH THE DOUGH5565NBTBridget Vanderburg
4PULL THE PIN75832.18Jennifer Maitland
5RIOT SQUAD64NBTWayne Bradley
6JESSICA’S FLYER453631.00John Boersma
7HURRICAN STEEL235331.16Barry Burnet
8LAYLA RELTUB527330.93William Butler
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments