Monday, 6 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 6 January 2014

Race No. 1Greyhound Products Direct Maiden3:04 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD TUBBA235621.56Darris Fahey
2ALL OUTA KISSESNBTBarry Campbell
3OPERA WIN MENBTBarry Campbell
4FULLER MAGIC427821.78Bruce Peck
5CORPORATE BLUE3721.45Keith Kerr
6HAVAGO BRINNI262321.26Anthony Grech
7LIGHT BEER72421.24Wayne Bradley
8HATING ALICE434NBTRosemarie Camilleri
9TOPPER KAHLU822.41Frances Harris
10SLEEK HANIFY5546NBTAnthony Grech
Race No. 2Ron Heffernan Memorial Maiden Se…3:21 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART DIABLO3431.44Andrew Bayliss
2LEEROY RIPPER130.53Jeff Crawford
3THUNDER CLAY230.97Desmond
4MR. WHEATLEY56331.08Dean Maniaci
5JACK FINN3230.60Clifford Bell
6SPRING CREEK TIM453230.77William Richards
7VELVET FLAME130.49Andrew Bayliss
8JESSICA’S FLYER545331.00John Boersma
9MIGHTY HULK44531.27Norm Becroft
10JORDICOR683531.57John Boersma
Race No. 3Premium Tyres Nowra (1 Win) Stak…3:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEAK PHYSIQUE233630.81Paul Cherry
2FIVE PECKS881NBTRosemarie Camilleri
3DIAMOND LOUISE6843NBTGarry Lynch
4INNER CITY635431.00
5GO BETTY GO368430.92Russel Ford
6HOLLIE ANNE14630.55Philip Goodsell
7SUNNYBANK GIRL773430.64Barry Burnet
8LICKETY LICK556731.07Glenn Summerfield
9SCARBOROUGH MAID876331.12
Race No. 4Ron Heffernan Memorial Maiden Se…3:56 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY REIGN642230.97June Martin
2GASOLINE ALLEY544130.68Matthew Matic
3FANCY SIERRA734331.35Clifford Bell
4TWO WHEELER56330.97Bruce Peck
5JORELLE6130.70Andrew Bayliss
6BOLERO MISS5431.09Christine Proctor
7TENTERFIELD LASS431.24Desmond Hewitt
8JACKS AND TEN237431.22John Boersma
9SNOWTOWN5531.44Clifford Bell
10BIT MUDDY856530.88Karen Midson
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stakes4:20 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLUNDERED773238.06
2OUR MONEY BOX2632NBTGlenn Summerfield
3BILLY STYLE622537.22Christine Proctor
4DOLEBOY154337.06Ronald Fisher
6LIKA BOSS721136.69Frances Harris
7MY FRIEND MITCH823437.08Adele Powell
8MY WALLY GROUT364337.07Garry Dawson
Race No. 6Greg Myers Memorial Sprint Serie…4:36 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADHARA GROVE535130.83Jeff Crawford
2MAGIC MIRROR357730.17Graeme Hughes
3CHANCES ARE421430.28Brian Grant
4SATCHMO’S HANKY526530.27Benjamin Mccauley
5SENOR SPEEDY2114NBTSimon Rhodes
6MILLIE MINOR183430.19Steven White
7VELVET FOG471729.85Benjamin Mccauley
8FANCY FICELLE356630.21Christine Proctor
9COURTNEY CAROL687431.00Graeme Hughes
10GOLDEN GETAWAY554530.74
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Stakes5:00 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADRIAN BALE227520.92Simon Rhodes
2VIVIAN BALE3848NBTSimon Rhodes
3GRANNIES GIRL333121.70Warren Bolwell
4WALKAWAY BREEZE122421.31Neil Collins
5MIGHTY EXPLOSIVE611620.62Norm Becroft
6IT GIRL242120.91Westley Ryan
7MOSES811121.41Robert Blakely
8OLAY SURPRISE126320.83Phillip Jones
9BURLEY MONELLI757321.03
10SCANDAL MAGAZINE446321.21Graeme Hughes
Race No. 8Greg Myers Memorial Sprint Serie…5:16 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLAT FANTASY482530.20Anne Hector
2SUE’S BLUE JEANS646630.35Graeme Hughes
3RAIN BALE5151NBTSimon Rhodes
4HURRICANE SURRY562630.70Ruth Matic
5PERFECTED335730.72Christine Proctor
6PABLO CRUZ147430.12Benjamin Mccauley
7MR. BURCHMORE4583NBTJames Davidson
8FIRE FIRE6276NBTDavid Ruse
9GOLDEN GETAWAY554530.74Mick Player
10ELATED JOY478430.30Mick Player
Race No. 9 @ Stud Maiden5:40 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIOT SQUAD6NBTWayne Bradley
2JORDICOR683521.29John Boersma
3TILLY LOWNDESNBTBarry Campbell
4TONGAN THUNDERNBTClifford Bell
5SILENT TRIMMANBTAnthony Grech
6WHERE’S GAZMAN5NBTBruce Peck
7PLANT4NBT
8HOT LIL’ BLONDE527521.38Rex Jones
9SECOND RECEIVER467721.17Barry Campbell
10BROTHER SUPREME574421.39Sydney Wales
Race No. 10Betezy.com.au (1-2 Win) Stakes5:57 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC EVANS2112NBTAntonio Chiarelli
2KELLINI TIGER632221.15Kenneth Markham
3I’M CARACAS855121.15Adele Powell
4GORN GLOBAL243121.04
5DUN FANTASIZING424221.42Anne Hector
6WIFE SAID NO316521.42Karen Midson
7SILENT CRASH1120.83Anthony Grech
8TE TANGATA333621.62Kenneth Markham
9FLYING POPPA467621.23John Boersma
10THUNDER BUDDY472820.92Colin Williams
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments