Monday, 15 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 15 December 2014

Race No. 1Christmas Maiden Series H3:44 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY ARROW4855NBTAllen Hansen
2DOTCOM ICON626830.65Leonie Bown
3BIG BAD BRENDA524NBTAllan Manwaring
4SPRINGVALE HARRY2442NBTJohn Callaughan
5MIRACLE WHIP52NBTLesley Hannaford
6SON OF COCO2375NBTTrevor Rice
7GORILLA ARMY62NBTKaren Midson
8STRINGER BELL6874NBTGary Fernie
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move Sprint4:02 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE OUTLAW247621.56Chris Priestley
2STUNNING AMI548720.79James Davidson
3SILENT WITNESS414620.84Frances Goodwin
4BATTRICK BANDITS164721.26Darris Fahey
5HONDO JAKE2577NBTJohn Thorpe
6OCEANIA133220.90Frances Goodwin
7KYMMY CAN DO437622.28Barry Coleman
8THUNDER BUDDY154320.86Colin Williams
9REBEL FANTASY535520.98Sue-ann Weatherby
10SLASHING SAL847721.06Karen Midson
Race No. 3Christmas Maiden Series H4:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEENS AND JACKS545831.10Wolfgang Kraeft
2CORVO3768NBTKaren Midson
3WISH RIGHT NOW2232NBTAllen Hansen
4TRIBAL ONE6263NBTClifford Bell
5REGAL POLLY65NBTGlenn Summerfield
6OPENING CEREMONY732NBTKim Sherd
7BLUSH BURST68NBTDavid Ruse
8JABLES7NBTAlison Mcpherson
Race No. 4Christmas Maiden Series H4:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEEL YOUR HALO257NBTAllen Hansen
2SUPER SUTRO267230.75Christine Proctor
3CLOSE TO BLACK331.14Terrence Brand
4PICCOLO DIABLO2526NBTKayla-jane Coleman
6BLONDE VIXEN445431.45Raymond Lacava
7CALLA BOOM2NBTJohn Callaughan
8TRIMBART2NBTPhilip Goodsell
Race No. 5Bridge Tavern 0-2 Win Stakes5:02 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKS AND TEN675337.50Darris Fahey
2TILLY LOWNDES552437.66Barry Campbell
4URBAN CHIC4345NBTChristopher Tetley
5RICHIE BOY764737.33Earl Schmidt
7NOWHERE FAST572337.60Michael Edmunds
8ROZEHILL SALLY3676NBTWayne White
Race No. 6Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stakes5:22 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BOTTLE847230.26Allan Manwaring
2SMOOTH NUMBER117230.22Allen Hansen
3BLACK KASPA535130.54John Callaughan
4ASTERIX ROSE741130.68John Thorpe
5WINSOME MAX366530.84Chris Priestley
6SUTTON FLIGHT374629.98John Thorpe
7CEREMONY MISS764430.10Kim Sherd
8JAKATIE JET6761NBTBarry Coleman
9MAN BAG1756NBTChris Priestley
10WINSOME COURTNEY5785NBTChris Priestley
Race No. 7Classicbet Bonus Puppy Classic F5:42 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $2,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJA LUKA366421.44Phillip Jones
2CALLA BLACKIE532120.81John Callaughan
3BLACK IVY363420.93Phillip Jones
4TAYZZATRON268321.06Lyle Scott
5OLAY BEAUTY547321.01Phillip Jones
6STILTON GOLD743120.83Philip Goodsell
7LUKEY CHINO245221.01Christine Proctor
8COSMIC EXPLOSION638221.02Wayne Crouch
9SHE’S ABB FAB288521.10Lyle Scott
10PAUA EXPLOSION711521.53Steven White
Race No. 8Grnsw Masters Sprint6:04 PM
M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOTS714320.78John Martin
2OPEN FIRE365321.14Philip Goodsell
3RON’S BLUEBOY531720.91William Turnbull
4I’M CARACAS588820.99Adele Powell
5BORN SHINEY257421.60Allen Hansen
6DAD’S VAPOUR254620.96Charlie Micallef
7BLACK CUSTARD611320.88William Turnbull
8OLAY SURPRISE344520.83Phillip Jones
9SPICY CUSTARD646721.21William Turnbull
10AWESOME JOSH748821.33Wayne White
Race No. 9Shoalhaven Shuttle & Charters St…6:25 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME JESS235720.94Wayne White
2ALL OUTA KISSES615621.06Barry Campbell
3BAB’S ON PAROLE123421.10Adele Powell
4UP HIGH433421.01Allen Hansen
5FANCY FRAN120.88Frances Goodwin
6GRIFTER434321.11Simon Pomfret
7ROGUE RIVER471420.76Frances Goodwin
8SIMPLY DAWN521821.01Clifford Bell
9SLASHING SAL847721.06Karen Midson
10MIDNIGHT BENZ785521.43Mario Azzopardi
Race No. 10Oysters Galore South Nowra Stake…6:43 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS MEI MEI877821.53Michael Edmunds
2LIBERTY CRUZ575421.24Charles Lyttle
3TROJAN SPIRIT244221.07Robert Blakely
4SHE’S ABB FAB288521.10Lyle Scott
5TINY SCRATCH636521.11Valetta Mcdonald
6OPERA WIN ME565621.26Barry Campbell
7YOU BETCHA NODDY4121.00Tracey Bryant
8VODKA COKE422821.30Chris Priestley
9DEB’S HONOUR441721.07Clifford Bell
10ARIKI JEWEL746721.35Karen Midson