Tuesday, 23 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Tuesday, 23 December 2014

Race No. 1Christmas Maiden Series S6:59 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SUTRO672330.55Christine Proctor
2SON OF COCO375531.33Trevor Rice
3CLOSE TO BLACK3531.14Terrence Brand
4JABLES7330.87Alison Mcpherson
5OPENING CEREMONY732230.58Kim Sherd
6QUEENS AND JACKS458531.10Wolfgang Kraeft
7WISH RIGHT NOW232130.50Allen Hansen
8SPRINGVALE HARRY422130.54John Callaughan
9GORILLA ARMY62731.61Karen Midson
10TRIMBART2631.66Philip Goodsell
Race No. 2Greg Myers Memorial Sprint Serie…7:21 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONGNECK423130.03Christine Proctor
2ASHBY SURF426430.25Darris Fahey
3SIR LANCELOT462630.26Glen Bayo
4LOVING IN VAIN232730.64Graeme Hughes
5TAUTOLOGY712530.12Steven White
6STILTON SHIRAZ1427NBTDavid Sundstrom
7SMOOTH NUMBER721129.97Allen Hansen
8STILTON GOLD431730.29Philip Goodsell
9MANALONE648531.01Charles Lyttle
10OPERA WIN ME656630.80Barry Campbell
Race No. 3Christmas Maiden Series S7:39 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD BRENDA524330.54Allan Manwaring
2REGAL POLLY65430.95Glenn Summerfield
3CALLA BOOM22230.50John Callaughan
4DOTCOM ICON268630.65Leonie Bown
5FEEL YOUR HALO257130.45Allen Hansen
6MIRACLE WHIP52130.23Lesley Hannaford
7STRINGER BELL743430.56Gary Fernie
8PICCOLO DIABLO526431.33Kayla-jane Coleman
9TRIMBART2631.66Philip Goodsell
10GORILLA ARMY62731.61Karen Midson
Race No. 4Greg Myers Memorial Sprint Serie…7:57 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET FLAME227830.00Andrew Bayliss
2GAMARAY ICON2658NBTEric Robinson
3JAKATIE JET761730.97Barry Coleman
4COREY BEE732831.12Loretta Rice
5KAEDEN’S KHARM3758NBTTodd Fear
6TIGER THE WEAPON5464NBTNeville Brown
7PAUA EXPLOSION711530.18Steven White
8ALL OUTA KISSES156530.50Barry Campbell
9OPERA WIN ME656630.80Barry Campbell
10MANALONE648531.01Charles Lyttle
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stakes8:20 PM
4/5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOANE443336.79Christine Proctor
2SUTTON FLIGHT746336.72John Thorpe
3BESSY BOO4444NBTChristine Proctor
4WHITE ZOMBIE3454NBTClifford Bell
5FLYING ROSWELL3354NBTSteven White
6COPY RIGHT7332NBTCharles Lyttle
7MY FRIEND MITCH335137.08Adele Powell
8INNER CITY754136.81Christine Proctor
9RICHIE BOY647537.33Earl Schmidt
Race No. 6Greg Myers Memorial Sprint Serie…8:39 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUTTON TRON347730.60Darris Fahey
2FANCY CHANCE242730.17Andrew Bayliss
3MAGIC MIRROR483530.17Graeme Hughes
4OBEE ONE513630.32Karen Thompson
5ASTERIX ROSE411430.61John Thorpe
6CHANCES ARE274630.08Sergio Forner
7STILTON LUCKY411630.61Philip Goodsell
8ANNA MAREOLAS265530.32Robert Arnold
9MANALONE648531.01Charles Lyttle
10OPERA WIN ME656630.80Barry Campbell
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint8:57 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACK OF DAWN343X20.93Paul Turner
2ABBREVIATE232620.83Adele Powell
3CHERISH AMORE221320.75Graeme Hughes
4BIG BOY TIGE246221.48Eric Robinson
5OCEANIA332220.90Frances Goodwin
6TOTAL BLONDE312520.74Adele Powell
7HOLLIE ANNE8148NBTPhilip Goodsell
8FEAR ZA OYSTER124321.05John Callaughan
9YOU BETCHA NODDY41121.00Tracey Bryant
10DRAGON IN VOGUE4X1820.94Robert Arnold
Race No. 8Greg Myers Memorial Sprint Serie…9:20 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEREMONY MISS446230.10Kim Sherd
2FAY THE WEAPON217430.18Neville Brown
3DANGER SCENE656830.59Mick Player
4AISLE TIFI444730.79Clifford Bell
5TILLY LOWNDES241430.35Barry Campbell
6ENCHANTED MOLLY1777NBTLoretta Rice
7KURMOND GODDESS316830.18Christine Proctor
8JORELLE876330.25Andrew Bayliss
9OPERA WIN ME656630.80Barry Campbell
10MANALONE648531.01Charles Lyttle
Race No. 9Classicbet.com.au Maiden9:39 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIMBART2621.36Philip Goodsell
2TRIPLE BYPASS65321.64Clifford Bell
3SVEENNBTAnne Polzin
4BENKEI5NBTAdele Powell
5PRINCE NICK362321.28Barry Campbell
6TICKET MASTERNBTFrances Goodwin
7PAROLEENBTFrances Goodwin
8THIRTY OH SIXNBTChristine Proctor
9MAGIC MOONLIGHT521.59Frances Goodwin
10JUDAS BELT366521.45Colin Williams
Race No. 10Oysters Galore Sth Nowra Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY FRAN1120.88Frances Goodwin
2MYALLA NITRO3222NBTStephen Cleary
3TAYZZATRON683421.06Lyle Scott
4EL ROSE1121NBTJohn Thorpe
5TUI THE WEAPON517121.46Neville Brown
6TOMMY WONG TURN773721.19Karen Thompson
7SWEET MARIKA323421.06Wayne Bradley
8ROMA GIRL2122NBTJohn Thorpe
9BLUE SAMUI227521.09Glenn Summerfield
10BAB’S ON PAROLE234421.10Adele Powell