Monday 17th March 2008


Race 1 520m M 16.24
VICTORIA BITTER MDN STK
1 IMA OSTI M LESLIE THOMPSON
2 AUSSIE SHEILA M KAREN MIDSON
3 LAGER MIRAGE M COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 ROSCOE THE GUN M TRACEY BRYANT
5 MRS OWL’S HOUSE M ROBERT ARNOLD
6 DOUGAL MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
7 GOLD EUREKA M TRACEY BRYANT
8 SIMBA SIMBA M ROBERT ARNOLD
9 DIZZY MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
10 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 2 365m 4/5 16.44
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 HER TEMPA 5 JAMES WHITICKER
2 CHLOE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
3 LAKE SWANNIE 4 COLIN SWAN
4 ALL OUR DREAMS 4 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 SPITFIRE STORM 5 JASON BLAIR
6 LAW OF AVERAGE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 ASCANIA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
8 STAR DAV 5 COLIN HAYTER
9 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY
10 JACK KNOWS BEST 5 M FAIRBAIRN

Race 3 520m 5 17.04
NOWRA PET SUPPLIES STK
1 TOKEN PACE 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
2 RAINBOW CAKE 5 DAVID COX
3 LUCKY LISA 5 DAVID WILSON
4 LIME FANTASY 5 ROY WHITE
5 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
6 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
7 CAPTAIN TEDDY 5 LEANNE BARNES
8 LADY HAMILTON 5 LAVINIA GALE
9 BASTOW 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
10 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD

Race 4 365m M 17.24
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA
1 MISS CORINNE M PETER SHIELD
2 PIPER’S DANCE M ANTHONY HARDAKER
3 EZY STRIKE M KAREN MIDSON
4 ROSCO LAIRD M ROSE BIRRELL
5 TICKETS KEAM M EDGAR WEIR
6 FALSE PRETENSE M RONNIE BONANNO
7 MISS CUE MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
8 NO CHARGE M JENENE MYERS
9 NEW YORK LADY M PAUL CHERRY
10 KRYSP M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 5 630m 4/5 17.44
OYSTERS GALORE STH NOWRA
1 ELIZA’S CHOICE 5 DAVID COX
2 ON JUPITER 5 KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
3 CONAN KIMMY 5 GEORGE BRODIE
4 MISS RIDDLER 4 JENENE MYERS
5 STOLE THE SHOW 5 STEVEN WHITE
6 BIG KING RYAN 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
7 BIG BOY MARIAH 5 MATTHEW GODDEN
8 SECRET SIGNING 4 PAUL CHERRY

Race 6 520m 5 18.02
EIFFELLA @ STUD STK
1 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT 5 EDWARD WINTERS
2 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 CLAPPO 5 LORETTA RICE
4 INFINITY 5 RUTH MATIC
5 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
6 MIDNIGHT CURFEW 5 GARY EDWARDS
7 HOT CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
8 CALL HER KEL 5 BRENT JONES
9 ALL CANDY 5 RONNIE BONANNO
10 MAYHEM MISS 5 ALLAN MANWARING

Race 7 365m FFA 18.19
LOCKWOOD FLOATS SPRINT
1 LIL’ JO 4 ROSE BIRRELL
2 COARSE LANGUAGE 3 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 FIERY COWGIRL 1 ANTHONY SWAN
4 ANGUS ALLEY 4 MATTHEW MATIC
5 Vacant
6 COWGIRL KELLY 4 ANTHONY SWAN
7 COWGIRL TASH 2 ANTHONY SWAN
8 TENTERFIELD LIL 4 DESMOND HEWITT

Race 8 520m 4/5 18.40
NOWRA CRICKET CLUB STK
1 MOVIE IDOL 5 JENENE MYERS
2 STRIPED 4 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
3 LITTLE CHAD 4 RUTH MATIC
4 PORT JESS 4 SUSAN STEELE
5 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
6 MR. JALANSKI 4 EDGAR WEIR
7 JESSA SPRINGER 5 JENNIFER WINTERS
8 MARATHON GIRL 4 ANTHONY MCDONALD
9 IRINKA SHARON 5 JOHN MCKEON
10 SUGAR SHIRAZ 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN

Race 9 365m 5 19.03
BRANDS 4 FANS NOWRA STK
1 HELLO ASHBY 5 ALLAN MANWARING
2 MISS TWO BELLE 5 GEOFFREY COLLINS
3 LADY CHEVIOT 5 ROY WHITE
4 JERRY’S AWAY 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 SO SO STUBBORN 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 PORT TALBRO 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 GROOVY BRAVO 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
8 SWAMPRAT PRINCE 5 KAREN MIDSON
9 LITTLE LAUTOKA 5 MARK FROST
10 JELLY MAKER JUG 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 10 365m 5 19.20
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA
1 SUNLIT BIRD 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 ADDIS LUCKS 5 LORETTA RICE
3 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 SOCIETY MISS 5 LORETTA RICE
5 ROYAL ENFORCER 5 ERIC ROBINSON
6 SHE’S TRUE BLUE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
7 GOOGLE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 ICE SOLDIER 5 KEVIN MCMILLAN
9 IMA DIVA 5 EMANUEL CHORAS
10 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT ARNOLD