Monday, 18 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 18 May 2015

Race No. 1Moto Parts On The Move Maiden3:44 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLZIE4NBTMick Player
2VALET PARKING721.56Robert Arnold
3STRUTS IN TIME35NBTSusan Steele
4PAROLEE425520.92Frances Goodwin
5ZEENA’S REVENGE227521.03Sandra Clissold
6JACKO’S FLYER727621.26John Boersma
7JUST BLADE337621.26Colin Williams
8DYNAMIC RIBS367321.17Karen Midson
9COREY’S MAGIC44XNBTJohn Boersma
10PRINCE NICK657721.28Barry Campbell
Race No. 2Classicbet.com.au Stakes4:02 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDSWEPT213120.94Matthew Matic
2OBEE ONE543320.82Karen Thompson
3TOTAL BLONDE774520.74Adele Powell
4SIENNA MAY664320.93Paul Cherry
5SENORITA JEM561320.89Trevor Rice
6MY AWESOME OPAL5143NBTMarie Burton
7GLORIFIED GEE112520.91Marie Burton
8BEST ON BROADWAY1552NBTTrevor Rice
9HASHTAG DREW1873NBTRaymond Toomey
10ABBREVIATE544420.83Adele Powell
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Final …4:24 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEKONDA BELLE622220.76Gary Shipley
2NEMO PIAZZA756321.23Rodney Kidd
3INSIDIOUS INTENT6221.29Robert Arnold
4GIN BLOSSUM36120.66Colin Williams
5HIGHLY IRREGULAR121.23Colin Williams
6SPRITE’S FLYER534220.97John Boersma
7LIKA ZIRCON320.93Denice Warren
8BECOMING A MAN120.89Robert Arnold
9DYNAMIC RIBS367321.17Karen Midson
10SONG OF JASODA334421.20John Curtin
Race No. 4Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden4:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY’S LAD26NBTJeffory Alaban
2PEARL MISTRESS687X31.25Alan Tutt
3LAZY SUMMER865430.44Alan Provest
4CATCH PHRASE377230.96Marie Burton
5QUEENS AND JACKS587831.10Wolfgang Kraeft
6GAME PLAYER378730.86Graeme Hughes
7JABLES476530.42Alison Mcpherson
8ARIA NOMINEE744630.84Robert Arnold
9FABULOUS DANCER88NBTPhillip Jones
Race No. 5Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes5:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBIE DAWN333530.42Darris Fahey
2ARGO ALLEY324330.14Ruth Matic
3DRAGON IN VOGUE656830.88Robert Arnold
4JORDICOR123329.98John Boersma
5SEVEN UP437730.93Alan Provest
6MY BOY CHRIS435530.80John Boersma
7LIL’ VEE EM574630.29Judy Player
8OPERA WIN ME644830.39Barry Campbell
9KRYPTO CARE458830.91Colin Williams
Race No. 6Bridge Tavern Nowra (1-3 Wins) F…5:25 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUS’S GIFT343220.78Paul Cherry
2JACK’S JET212720.84John Callaughan
3JUMP THE GUN1120.73Colin Williams
4JESSICA’S FLYER546320.94John Boersma
5JUST FOR SHOW511420.77John Callaughan
6GOLD MISS677120.87Marie Burton
7MIDNIGHT MENACE523221.14David Missingham
8UNSUB JENNIFER265321.32Jennifer Maitland
9TOMMY’S TERROR113221.44John Callaughan
10BIT PINK115420.86Nicole Donovan
Race No. 7Classicbet.com.au Stakes5:49 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SILVER MIST433736.94Francis Hayes
2JOYOUS DEE6686NBTGarry Edwards
3ALL OUTA KISSES567437.80Barry Campbell
4RICHIE BOY741137.33Earl Schmidt
6LINDEN HOPE375137.13Paul Hubbard
7SNEAKY ISA558337.20Alan Provest
8STORE BOOK241136.71Alex Anderson
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake…6:09 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT WITNESS432430.05Frances Goodwin
2SUPERSTAR MAGIC2768NBTAlan Provest
3MOHAWK KOOL4515NBTSusan Sands
4DANGER SCENE667830.57Mick Player
5WOODS845831.25Marie Burton
6ALJABRUKE44X830.09Alison Mcpherson
7DEARNESS DARK564530.38Robert Arnold
8UNCUT SPLENDOUR646130.42Robert Arnold
Race No. 9Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stakes6:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEEBOROSE264730.30Garry Edwards
2IMA KORKA BLOKE856830.76Robert Arnold
3LOVING IN VAIN632630.27Graeme Hughes
4MILLDEAN FOCUS451229.81Chris O’brien
5STORM INVADER4457NBTJeffory Alaban
6JUDAS BELT448630.93Colin Williams
7NIECE’S FLYER513430.60John Boersma
8MAURITIAN MAYHEM666730.60Mick Player
9KRYPTO CARE458830.91Colin Williams
Race No. 10Oysters Galore South Nowra Stake…6:48 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALRAYAL324521.24Mick Player
2ANNA MAREOLAS542220.89Robert Arnold
3SENOR LUCKY715620.69Darris Fahey
4TOMMY’S TERROR113221.44John Callaughan
5JAYLOCH DONNY13220.94Robert Johnston
6BAB’S ON PAROLE135620.89Adele Powell
7OCEANIA423220.89Frances Goodwin
8CONAMARA MAX133620.99Ruth Matic
9SENOR CRUZ273420.92Colin Williams
10IT’S A SECRET553721.18Ellen O’brien