Monday, 25 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For C – Monday, 25 May 2015

Race No. 1Premium Tyre Service Nowra Maide…3:28 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 JEWEL321.28Raymond
2DEZZY’S GIRL226721.22Dale Hall
3JACKO’S FLYER276721.26John Boersma
4JUST BLADE376321.19Colin Williams
5AJITA766721.76Alan Tutt
6NEMO PIAZZA563721.23Rodney Kidd
7HURRICAN STEEL427521.17Barry Burnet
8INSIDIOUS INTENT62821.29Robert Arnold
9BULLZIE4421.55
10TWISTEN TWIRL448821.28Frances Goodwin
Race No. 2Bridge Tavern Nowra 1-2 Win Stak…3:48 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MOONLIGHT375421.10Frances Goodwin
2ELECTRIC FUSION125221.23Jordan Rice
3ZEENA’S REVENGE275120.95Sandra Clissold
4HIGHLY IRREGULAR1621.23Colin Williams
5DALRAYAL245821.24Mick Player
6LAGER DIABLO31821.02Colin Williams
7THROWING PEBBLES248221.23Kristen Harris
8MIDNIGHT MENACE232521.14David Missingham
9TINY SCRATCH763421.11Roberta Cooper
10CAWBOURNE SHARA583721.26Jennifer Maitland
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Stakes4:07 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOSE TO BLACK33X330.66Terrence Brand
2ETOILE D’OR256NBTLeonie Bown
3PEARL MISTRESS87X230.68Alan Tutt
4DYNAMIC RIBS673631.47Karen Midson
5GUNDAL GOTCHA2486NBTRaymond Maitland
6ARIA NOMINEE446330.84Robert Arnold
7SPRITE’S FLYER3425NBTJohn Boersma
8KENNY’S LAD26731.48Jeffory Alaban
9DOTCOM ICON686630.65Leonie Bown
10JABLES765530.42Alison Mcpherson
Race No. 4Classicbet.com.au Stakes4:28 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO FAR AWAY4711NBT
2UNO DANGER472620.91Mick Player
3SENOR 557420.94Trevor Rice
4TINY SCRATCH763421.11Roberta Cooper
5CAWBOURNE COMBAT267621.34Jennifer Maitland
6PIXI BELLEX74820.96Sandra Clissold
7WOTA SCREAMER7136NBTLeonie Bown
8SHE’S THE SPIRIT3375NBTStephen Arnold
9CAWBOURNE SHARA583721.26Jennifer Maitland
10FLYING POPPA776821.23John Boersma
Race No. 5South Coast Challenge Ht1 Sprint…4:47 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CHRIS355130.24John Boersma
2BIG GIRL MARIAH7647NBTMatthew Godden
3JUDAS BELT486830.93Colin Williams
4PAUA SHOT311129.84Robyn Goodwin
5BEV’S LUCILLE654830.77Anthony Hardaker
6BLACK BEAR LEE112529.89Ruth Matic
7SEVEN UP377830.93Alan Provest
8IMA KORKA BLOKE568530.76Robert Arnold
9DRAGON IN VOGUE568730.88Robert Arnold
10KRYPTO CARE458830.91Colin Williams
Race No. 6South Coast Challenge Ht2 Sprint…5:08 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDICOR233429.98John Boersma
2BOBBIE DAWN335330.41Darris Fahey
3MIDNIGHT BENZ6352NBTMario
4DANGER SCENE678630.57Mick Player
5GEE SOMEBODY664430.70Anthony Hardaker
6LAZY SUMMER654130.44Alan Provest
7DEEBOROSE647430.30
8PLANET OF DONUTS575730.63Robert Arnold
9KRYPTO CARE458830.91Colin Williams
10DRAGON IN VOGUE568730.88Robert Arnold
Race No. 7Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake…5:27 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA JEM613720.89Trevor Rice
2OCEANIA232720.89Frances Goodwin
3PRINCE ZAMUNDA4376NBTGraeme Hughes
4ISABELLA DAWN358721.05Darris Fahey
5OLAY SURPRISE857720.83Phillip Jones
6POTENTIAL RISK487521.05Mick Player
7JESSE’S PRINCESS744621.10Mick Player
8OBEE ONE433220.74Karen Thompson
9FLYING POPPA776821.23John Boersma
Race No. 8South Coast Challenge Ht3 Sprint…5:50 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARGO ALLEY243230.14Ruth Matic
2SAN JUANICO6426NBTAnthony Hardaker
3NIECE’S FLYER134230.31John Boersma
4LIL’ VEE EM746530.29Judy Player
5TONNATRON3216NBTLyle Scott
6OPERA WIN ME486430.39
7UNCUT SPLENDOUR461530.42Robert Arnold
8MADDIE GARI874XNBTAlan Tutt
9DRAGON IN VOGUE568730.88Robert Arnold
10KRYPTO CARE458830.91Colin Williams
Race No. 9Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Stakes6:10 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY ANGEL686622.00Paul Hodgson
2SIMONE SHIMMERS6721.63Robert Arnold
3STOLE THE ESKY521.21Colin Williams
4JACK THE BOY658821.54Mick Player
5SHADOW PANTHERNBTJeffory Alaban
6LEACOCONBTPhilip Goodsell
7COREY’S MAGIC44XNBTJohn Boersma
8QUEENS AND JACKS878621.63Wolfgang Kraeft
9CHICHA FANCY MAN654721.29Robert Arnold
10PRINCE NICK657721.28Barry Campbell
Race No. 10Bridge Tavern Nowra 1-2 Win Stak…6:27 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIKI JEWEL277620.80Karen Midson
2GIN BLOSSUM361320.66Colin Williams
3EMERALD VAPOUR248621.09Jordan Rice
4CAWBOURNE BORIS344521.71Raymond Maitland
5SENOR CRUZ734520.92Colin Williams
6SELECT PHOENIX2312NBTNoel Flegg
7JESSICA’S FLYER463120.94John Boersma
8SHE’S ABB FAB243420.95Lyle Scott
9CAWBOURNE SHARA583721.26Jennifer Maitland
10FLYING POPPA776821.23John Boersma
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments