Monday, 19 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 19 September 2016

Race No. 1Specialised Tower Services Mdn5:56 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHBY STORM255220.94Allan Manwaring
2MCDIESELNBTGary Eslick
3COLLECT FOUR652821.17Trevor Rice
4TEARAWAY COMET272721.12Judith Fisher
5YOU BETCHA MISTY32220.97Trevor Rice
6MIDNIGHT PARIS574321.19Frances Goodwin
7SMASHING CAM585721.70Neil Falk
8BARK VADERNBTPhilip Goodsell
9SAVE A BUCK521.23Terrence Brand
10DREAM BLOSSOM721.64Terrence Brand
Race No. 2A1 K9 Boarding Kennels 1-2 Ht 1-…6:16 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODY RULES11X620.93Joseph Bertinato
2GET IT DIRTY331521.20Trevor Hughes
3STAFF PARTY132420.99Rodney Kidd
4GUNNER GO6566NBTWayne Attwill
5TOWERING FORCE242521.36Brett Smith
6MOUNT MURRAY162821.26Charlie Micallef
7CHICAGO FLAME3753NBTJacqueline Davis
8INSIDIOUS INTENT336721.03Robert Arnold
9BUGATTI MAGIC815421.04Jacqueline Davis
10DIG DEEP BILLY842821.08Les Deguara
Race No. 3Douglas Transport Nowra Mdn6:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SOVEREIGN446430.89Garry Edwards
2ISAAC546631.36Mick Player
3DIGGER BOB5NBTGraeme Hughes
4RAPID SANDS655XNBTDavid Missingham
5DIG DEEP CHEZ6553NBTLes Deguara
6GET OUT CLAWS448630.54Mick Player
7PRINCE OF MARBLE733330.88Mervyn Buckley
8VIOLET MARY7NBTGraeme Hughes
9KAVA CHIEF7744NBTRobert Hancock
Race No. 4A1 K9 Boarding Kennels 1-2 Ht 1-…6:59 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILL TOP BELLE241420.81Frances Goodwin
2IONA CECE5155NBTNadia Sidrak
3SPRING DEVIL6412NBTWayne Attwill
4GOLD ACT773820.95Shane Pulbrook
5SPRING CREEK BEC321721.49Philip Goodsell
6LA CHICA PEQUENA21NBTDonna Campbell
7GIRL POWERX644NBTCheryl Betts
8DIGGIN’ UP DIRT623521.30Robert Hancock
9ROSE OF INDIA377821.21Judith Fisher
10MA MO1444NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 5Classicbet.com.au Stakes7:24 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS CRUZ212520.90Charles Lyttle
2JAYLOCH DONNY641320.70Robert Johnston
3MIDNIGHT BENZ324220.78Mario Azzopardi
4MUDDY MISS552420.64Shaun Parnis
5ARLINGTON ROAD233320.75Robert Arnold
6SONIC BLAST125620.57Frances Goodwin
7FANCY FRAN121420.70Frances Goodwin
8ROAD ANGEL618820.90Mick Player
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates 0-1 Stakes7:45 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS DANCER666537.92Phillip Jones
2BUSTLING BABE245XNBTJanel Erwin
3BROOKE JEALOUS2653NBTTrevor Rice
4CLAUDIA WOLF4744NBTAllan Dow
5MINDY’S A MARBLE737337.20Mervyn Buckley
6COMBUSTION5354NBTBarry Riccio
7EL GUERROUJ3NBTBarry Riccio
8ALBA ROSE748737.14Mick Player
9MURRAY DARLING2446NBTSubawa Ngurah
10DANI KELLAHARI55NBTJason Keller
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Services 1-2 Stks8:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S GODDESS6171NBTBrendan Allen
2HOT INSURANCE147630.53Karen Midson
3WALLY WANDERER5463NBTKaren Midson
4HOT AN FANCY726230.35Karen Midson
5FRANKIESTEIN323730.26Allan Dow
6RARE SCENTS245429.96Cheryl Betts
7CANYA CRAZY636430.27Marie Burton
8LEARNED LOVE2215NBTRobert Blakely
9WANDER LUST754730.48Anthony Hardaker
10JUST CHILLING6771NBTDavid Missingham
Race No. 8Solomon Motor Group 1-2 Stks8:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC RIBS635830.37Karen Midson
2SHORT CHANGED1830.23Gina Maniaci
3INSTANT REACTION355430.37Karen Midson
4HOTTER THAN JULY812530.87Phillip Jones
5PANEL BEATER16NBTGarry Edwards
6ANGRY ANNIE8144NBTNadia Sidrak
7KRAKKA212430.46Clifford Bell
8SURFER BLUE541330.59Jimmy White
9MY ENTOURAGE727730.63Janel Erwin
10MENZIE’S SHYBOW7644NBTWayne Chandler
Race No. 9Grnsw Masters Stakes8:45 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBIE DAWN235221.04Allan Manwaring
2WINDSWEPT831220.60Matthew Matic
3TWIST ME OVER471620.78Garry Edwards
4WOTA SCREAMER244821.03Leonie Bown
5SMASHING SALLY481620.78Neil Falk
6GEE SOMEBODY662721.10Anthony Hardaker
7MADGE’S BUNNY’S737621.07Anthony Hardaker
8JUDAS BELT577820.90Colin Williams
9JUST BLADE188621.00Colin Williams
10BEST ON BROADWAY765821.08Trevor Rice
Race No. 10A1 K9 Boarding Kennels 1-2 Ht 1-…9:05 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA SHOW415321.04Mick Player
2JODY LEE KADE5832NBTRobert Blakely
3GO GO GO213721.00Robert Hancock
4BUGATTI RIOT863221.02Jacqueline Davis
5JIM THE WEAPON516420.78Stephen Arnold
6SLICK GUS4121.17Loretta Rice
7QUOTED DYNASTY11620.68Denice Warren
8TOPPER DIOR1531NBTAshleigh Harris
9BUGATTI SNIPPER483120.82Jacqueline Davis
10RAPID DRIVE1828NBTWayne Attwill
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:22 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGFIELD GIRL868421.50Neil Falk
2OPERA WIN ME678721.26Barry Campbell
3KANE WILL BLU684721.35David Missingham
4ZIPPING CLANCY447821.06Lee Bowman
5OAK PARK5887NBTJacqueline Davis
6LIL’ VEE EM557621.45Judy Player
7CHERIE888820.83Leslie Burton
8MCDONALD’S KILT545720.90Graeme Hughes
9BUGATTI ELLE671821.66Jacqueline Davis
10OLAY BEAUTY575521.01Phillip Jones