Monday, 26 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 26 September 2016

Race No. 1Specialised Tower Services Mdn5:54 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARK VADER221.12Philip Goodsell
2DREAM BLOSSOM721.64Terrence Brand
3IRISH MODEL575621.22Barry Burnet
4HUNTLEY GOLD421.38Rodney Kidd
5SILENT SLEEPERNBTGeorge Micallef
6LACHIE’S LADY577821.21Robyn Hatton
7SAVE A BUCK5621.23Terrence Brand
8SWIFT AZZ ROCK565721.23Karen Midson
9SMASHING CAM857721.70Neil Falk
10BUGATTI FLAME888621.73Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 2Classicbet Spring Puppy Ht Puppy…6:14 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC GAMBLER5222NBTJason Magri
2PRO LEVEL GIRL7416NBTCharlie Gatt
3POLISHED LOVE3826NBTHarry Markou
4PRYING EYES5427NBTJoseph Baldacchino
5SPRING CREEK ANN125830.28Philip Goodsell
6GOT A MOTOR215130.84Jodie Lord
7WALLY WANDERER463130.43Karen Midson
8DIGGER BOB5831.81Graeme Hughes
Race No. 3Classicbet Spring Puppy Ht Puppy…6:30 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY GAMBLER1222NBTJason Magri
2EBONY BELLE774NBTBarry Campbell
3LEARNED LOVE215831.22Robert Blakely
4HOTTER THAN JULY125530.87Phillip Jones
5THURLBY8130.31Charlie Gatt
6SPRING CREEK BEC321730.67Philip Goodsell
7FINE GAMBLER4NBTPatrick Lavis
8MAINLINE OSTI484230.53Ashley Dwyer
Race No. 4A1 K9 Boarding Kennel Final 1-2 …6:51 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUOTED DYNASTY116120.68Denice Warren
2SPRING DEVIL412220.92Wayne Attwill
3INSIDIOUS INTENT367121.03Robert Arnold
4LA CHICA PEQUENA211120.68Donna Campbell
5GET IT DIRTY315221.20Trevor Hughes
6JIM THE WEAPON164320.78Stephen Arnold
7GOLD ACT738320.95Shane Pulbrook
8GO GO GO377221.00Robert Hancock
9CHICAGO FLAME753321.40Jacqueline Davis
10HILL TOP BELLE414420.81Frances Goodwin
Race No. 5Classicbet Spring Puppy Ht Puppy…7:09 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARP GAMBLER3711NBTDarryl Thomas
2SPRING CREEK MAX533430.51Philip Goodsell
3LUCKY GAMBLERNBTChristine Oldfield
4ANGELA’S STAR7847NBTCharlie Gatt
5MENZIE’S SHYBOW6441NBTWayne Chandler
6VIOLET MARY7531.29Graeme Hughes
7BRILLIANT LOVE4117NBTHarry Markou
8MISS MISSISSIPPI14NBTRobert Arnold
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Blitz Ht Bl…7:29 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT CRASH435420.26George Micallef
2BUGATTI ROYALE115X20.83Jacqueline Davis
3SKETCHY FANTA871620.49Alex Anderson
4FANCY FRAN214620.70Frances Goodwin
5PINTO TINA544221.07Donnaleah Carter
6EXCEL TO FLOW571320.92Alan Provest
7JEREMIAH HORSTIG386120.79Robert Arnold
8MANALONE312120.74Charles Lyttle
9SAN JUANICO887220.77Anthony Hardaker
10NOAH’S PARK1571NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 7Classicbet Spring Puppy Ht Puppy…7:50 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH LOVE1345NBTHarry Markou
2SHY GAMBLER3NBTJason Magri
3AREQUIPA GIRL573830.58John Gannon
4REGAL RICHES1727NBTGraham Jones
5OSTI INFLUENCE683730.35Ashley Dwyer
6SOUND OF BELLES24430.27Barry Campbell
7SPRING CREEK WIL6112NBTPhilip Goodsell
8FANTASTIC BLAKE2312NBTJason Fletcher
Race No. 8Classicbet Spring Puppy Ht Puppy…8:09 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKKA124230.42Clifford Bell
2LADY LOVE7NBTHarry Markou
3KNOCKA’S GODDESS171430.60Brendan Allen
4MORNINGTON STAR4227NBTPhilip Goodsell
5BEER CAN BILLY777NBTJohn Gannon
6DARK SOVEREIGN464130.44Garry Edwards
7MASTER GAMBLER165NBTJason Magri
8LEFT POCKET34X130.04Jodie Lord
Race No. 9Premium Tyre Service Blitz Ht Bl…8:32 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIN BLOSSUM233120.56Colin Williams
2BELLA ELLE181821.43Dale Hall
3PARIS CRUZ125220.90Charles Lyttle
4BLACK DIABLO547421.07John Lipinski
5JAYLOCH DONNY413120.70Robert Johnston
6ARLINGTON ROAD333720.75Robert Arnold
7GLEN STAR412320.81Jacqueline Davis
8COUNTRY EL665520.87Barry Burnet
9STAFF PARTY324520.99Rodney Kidd
10ANGELS DESIRE353220.84Glenn Summerfield
Race No. 10Bechini & Associates Stks8:55 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS DANCER665737.92Phillip Jones
2COMBUSTION354136.74Barry Riccio
4GEE SOMEBODY627537.44Anthony Hardaker
5NOWHERE FAST536737.26Michael Edmunds
7IONA NITRO168536.55Nadia Sidrak
8WYEMBAH CHARLIE8462NBTColin Williams
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:13 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLAY BEAUTY575521.01Phillip Jones
2ELUSIVE AVA5853NBTAnne Hector
3CONTESSA MUNRO5654NBTWayne Attwill
4BLAZIN’ BROCK561721.22Phillip Jones
5CHERIE888520.83Leslie Burton
6SMASHING SARAH736521.01Neil Falk
7ZIPPING CLANCY478621.06Lee Bowman
8WANDER LUST754721.75Anthony Hardaker
9BUGATTI CRUZ481821.64Jacqueline Davis
10OPERA WIN ME787321.26Barry Campbell