Monday, 2 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 2 June 2014

Race No. 1Go The Red Dog Bonus Maiden3:02 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN THE WEAPON665721.38Mick Player
2SLASHING SAL544421.43Karen Midson
3TOMERONG ALICE823.81Alison Mcpherson
4RAMBAG LAD652821.08Karen Midson
5ERNIE CONDO722.96Philip Goodsell
6SILENT TRIMMA37621.63Anthony Grech
7WACKY ADAMSNBTDarris Fahey
8BLACK JEWELNBTTerrence Brand
9MRS. MENDEZ855421.64David Smart
10BONA KNOX756622.70Darris Fahey
Race No. 2Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden3:18 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S COSSIE7788NBTSimon Pomfret
2ALL OUTA KISSES5385NBTBarry Campbell
3DIG DEEP CHARLIE666431.27Les Deguara
4MEMORY DAWN268331.71Robert Jackson
5JORDICOR756631.10John Boersma
6LITE UP823230.66Christine Proctor
7SILVER SLATER442330.31Allan Manwaring
8TENTERFIELD LASS726230.31Desmond Hewitt
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Stakes3:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEAK PHYSIQUE333530.60Paul Cherry
2OUR SILVER MIST753X30.66Francis Hayes
3HATING ALICE677130.30Rosemarie Camilleri
4JESSICA’S FLYER167630.66John Boersma
5GENAVIV2127NBTCharlie Gatt
6ARIKI JEWEL825230.43Karen Midson
7TELOPEA DAWN551430.61Robert Jackson
8STEPPIN’ OVER IT457330.60Barry Campbell
9OPERA WIN ME537730.80Barry Campbell
10CHOCOLAT FANTASY478630.20Anne Hector
Race No. 4Did I Entertain @ Stud Maiden Se…3:54 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOMO326121.29John Curtin
2HURRICANE SPIRIT437221.31George Micallef
3EVERLASTING DAWN375121.37Robert Jackson
4MONEY MAY221.95Lee Bowman
5MIDNIGHT BENZ321.95Mario Azzopardi
6DRINK JIVING775321.54Mark Donohue
7JOHNNY BLAZE221.86Bruce Peck
8STORM INVADER121.27Darris Fahey
9COSMIC EXPLOSION6322.00Wayne Crouch
10SLASHING SAL544421.43Karen Midson
Race No. 5Dunn & Williams Electrical Sprin…4:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISHAMAEL357330.46Wes Ryan
2LIL’ VEE EM541130.31Judy Player
3KIKEM MOUSE867230.42John Curtin
4SIZE ‘EM DOWN537430.68Paul Cherry
5WALKAWAY BREEZE111129.97Neil Collins
6BETTY BE GOOD264230.17David Ruse
7RICHIE BOY372430.57Earl Schmidt
8OPEN FIRE237330.30Philip Goodsell
9EMERALD VAPOUR157530.44Jordan Rice
10SIENNA MAY673530.01Paul Cherry
Race No. 6Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes4:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERALD VAPOUR157530.44Jordan Rice
2EARN ME SOME442130.55Stephen Arnold
3DIG DEEP MAGGIE517831.30Les Deguara
4LINDEN HOPE611330.60Paul Hubbard
5TROYCAN741231.40Frank Magro
6SPANKY’S LEGEND2117NBTAndrew Bayliss
7EUDORA AMEENA543X30.21Donnaleah Carter
8LONZA’S CHARM7185NBTCharlie Gatt
9BOBBIE DAWN177530.46Robert Jackson
10JACKS AND TEN548730.59John Boersma
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Sprint4:55 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGSTA STYLE634320.77Tracey Bryant
2MY BELLA ROSE111120.88Allan Manwaring
3OBEE ONE534321.06Karen Thompson
4OLAY SURPRISE373620.83Phillip Jones
5PREMIER ASSET722420.90Nicole Donovan
6LOST PROFITS2661NBTGai Derrick
7SIR BLUESTONE341720.90Tomislav Culjak
8DAD’S VAPOUR446520.96Charlie Micallef
9MISS CAITCAM767421.11Neil Falk
10ELATED JOY886821.20Mick Player
Race No. 8Classicbet.com.au Stakes5:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT POSTED4222NBTPaul Hubbard
2WHERE’S RYAN361530.31Simon Pomfret
3SIR LANCELOT6225NBTGlen Bayo
4SIENNA MAY673530.01Paul Cherry
5VELVET FLAME664430.49Andrew Bayliss
6TARZAN LUKE551530.14Danielle Matic
7FEED ME MORE778630.84George Micallef
8ANOTHER SPRITE835830.21Karen Midson
9CHOCOLAT FANTASY478630.20Anne Hector
Race No. 9Solomonmotorgroup.com.au Stakes5:32 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT GIRL714220.91Wes Ryan
2THUNDER CLAY843821.25Desmond Hewitt
3CLASSY ROGER373821.22Neil Falk
4COST US FIVE4216NBTGary Smith
5BLACK STINGER478121.07Mick Player
6POTENTIAL RISK134421.12Mick Player
7READY TO RULE825420.76Frances Goodwin
8GORN GLOBAL684721.04Tracey Bryant
9EXPLOSIVE NISHA825621.33Jason Keller
10BEHAVE PEACH876721.08Simon Pomfret
Race No. 10Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint5:53 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREENBRIAR RAVEN545721.03Mick Player
2SENOR LUCKY623120.69Darris Fahey
3PIXI BELLE476221.01Sandra Clissold
4DANI CASHIOLA3121NBTPaul Hubbard
5BETA TIP245220.99Karen Thompson
6WINDSWEPT423121.01Matthew Matic
7WIESBADEN1621.51Allan Manwaring
8ISABELLA DAWN821421.32Robert Jackson
9FULLER MAGIC787621.43Bruce Peck
10EXPLOSIVE NISHA825621.33Jason Keller