Monday, 9 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 9 June 2014

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …2:59 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJA LUKA574421.53Phillip Jones
2SPICEY CALLAH8NBTJason Matthews
3WACKY ADAMS722.67Darris Fahey
4MARIO MAX372421.06Valetta Mcdonald
5DIG DEEP CHARLIE664621.69Les Deguara
6DAN THE WEAPON657321.38Mick Player
7LOAD UP432620.76Bruce Peck
8BLACK JEWEL221.40Terrence Brand
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …3:16 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEJIT SASS54422.05Rosemarie Camilleri
2BONA KNOX566521.95Darris Fahey
3TOPPER KAHLU838821.53Frances Harris
4TURBO DAWN5533NBTPaul Turner
5OLAY DIVA86621.61Phillip Jones
6WOT’S THE SECRET8NBTMick Player
7STONE AGE QUEEN756421.73Jason Matthews
8PIOMBI ESCAPE465621.21Colin Williams
Race No. 3Moto Parts On The Move Stakes3:36 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISABELLA DAWN214321.20Robert Jackson
2FIRECRACKER LADY332321.05Kyle Bradley
3THUNDER BUDDY627320.92Colin Williams
4GREENBRIAR RAVEN457221.03Mick Player
5JECEE’S IMAGE322120.90Robert Arnold
6ARES WAR3764NBTShane Pulbrook
7BEHAVE PEACH876721.08Simon Pomfret
8MOONSHINE SMASH326821.08Darris Fahey
9LORD OF DARKNESS17NBTJason Matthews
10PIXI BELLE627421.01Sandra Clissold
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …3:56 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLASHING SAL444421.43Karen Midson
2JOHNNY BLAZE2821.86Bruce Peck
3CHASING AMBER2664NBTColin Swan
4MARY MYERS768521.52Jenene Myers
5OLAY BEAUTY552321.47Phillip Jones
6JESSE’S PRINCESS858321.75Mick Player
7STUMPY WOODS6722.34Colin Williams
8KINGDOM OF FIRE628622.08Barry Burnet
Race No. 5Classicbet.com.au (1-2 Win) Stak…4:16 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELOPEA DAWN514430.61Robert Jackson
2BLACK IVY1556NBTPhillip Jones
3EUDORA AMEENA43X830.21Donnaleah Carter
4DARK SEEKER634530.58Dale Hall
5JESSICA’S FLYER676330.66John Boersma
6TAUTOLOGY241430.12Steven White
7TENTERFIELD LASS262130.13Desmond Hewitt
8PEAK PHYSIQUE335230.60Paul Cherry
9DIAMOND LOUISE463531.81Bruce Gale
10BOBBIE DAWN775630.46Robert Jackson
Race No. 6Premium Tyres Service (0-2 Win) …4:39 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE LAST FANTASY567737.43Mick Player
2MIDFIELD7385NBTJason Platts
3ARIKI JEWEL2526NBTKaren Midson
4TANGERINE SUMMER543337.38Mick Player
6OUR SILVER MIST53X7NBTFrancis Hayes
7TAIPAN’S TIME546337.33Christine Proctor
8HATING ALICE771537.17Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 7Dunn & Williams Electrical Stake…4:56 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONGNECK837130.03Christine Proctor
2SIENNA MAY735530.01Paul Cherry
3SIZE ‘EM DOWN374430.46Paul Cherry
4COSMIC WILL1615NBTFrancis Hayes
6WHERE’S RYAN615830.31Simon Pomfret
7TARZAN LUKE156730.14Danielle Matic
8LITTLE VAPOUR755530.92Matthew Cox
Race No. 8Download ‘the Dogs’ App Sprint5:19 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S VAPOUR465420.96Charlie Micallef
2BURLEY MONELLI186621.03Ruth Matic
3TROYCAN412520.83Frank Magro
4JAMOOS RAYNE274320.78Robert Arnold
5POTENTIAL RISK344221.09Mick Player
6SENOR LUCKY231120.69Darris Fahey
7JAZZY COWGIRL117620.69Anthony Swan
8MR. BURCHMORE433721.06James Davidson
9SON OF SON644320.99Stephen Fitzgerald
10GEE FORCE775521.06Rex Jones
Race No. 9Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden5:34 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITE UP232330.46Christine Proctor
2WHERE’S COSSIE788730.98Simon Pomfret
3MAURITIAN BEAUTY5636NBTShane Pulbrook
4TWO WHEELER285330.77Bruce Peck
5MEMORY DAWN683530.93Robert Jackson
6NIFTY REIGN624830.70Darris Fahey
7SILVER SLATER423430.31Allan Manwaring
8JORDICOR566230.37John Boersma
9WHITE SMOKE684231.02Christine Proctor
Race No. 10East Coast Fire And Safety Stake…5:56 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWBOY NOAH325820.82Anthony Swan
2STAND DOWN164321.19Robert Arnold
3AWESOME JESS378320.94Wayne White
4INDIE BLUE813421.09Nicole Donovan
5CLASSY ROGER738321.22Neil Falk
6BLACK STINGER818621.07Mick Player
7EVERLASTING DAWN751121.30Robert Jackson
8READY TO RULE254520.76Frances Goodwin
9DEN OF INIQUITY241621.12Colin Williams
10ZIP THIS3754NBTShane Pulbrook