Monday, 2 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 2 May 2016

Race No. 1East Coast Fire & Safety Mdn3:34 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR FORANNBTGary Adams
2HOTTER THAN JULYNBTPhillip Jones
3BLAZIN’ BROCKNBTPhillip Jones
4SPRING CREEK MAXNBTPhilip Goodsell
5WINSTANLEY853621.36Garry Dawson
6WHAM BAM PAMNBTPaul French
7EUGENE THE HILL772821.39Robert Arnold
8OLYMPIC DREAM7621.59Sergio Forner
9DELORIS CARTIERS566521.05Robert Arnold
10SWIFT AZZ ROCK856521.23Karen Midson
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Stks3:55 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDICOR533621.15John Boersma
2GIN BLOSSUM323320.56Colin Williams
3OLAY SURPRISE834420.83Phillip Jones
4DOPPLER EFFECT457420.79Wayne White
5MILLDEAN FOCUS7637NBTGarry Edwards
6BOAMBEE LAW667820.91Desmond Hewitt
7FANCY FRAN777420.78Frances Goodwin
8TENTERFIELD LASS285520.81Desmond Hewitt
9STILTON HAYLEY388820.87Philip Goodsell
10SUGARCHANT577320.96Robert Arnold
Race No. 3Douglas Transport Nowra 1-2 Stks4:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIKING GOLD527530.62Marie Burton
2JACKO’S FLYER673830.67John Boersma
3DYNAMIC RIBS486630.37Karen Midson
4HAMMER DOME855131.04Trevor Rice
6LOVING IN VAIN656530.27Graeme Hughes
7FABULOUS DANCER761X30.40Phillip Jones
8TIN PAN ALLEY254330.39Robert Arnold
Race No. 4Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Final Ma…4:32 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON BART453421.24Philip Goodsell
2ELECTRO BOOTS656221.32Lorraine Dawes
3SOUTH GOLD588421.35Marie Burton
4ZAMBORA JOHNNY678121.13Wayne White
5MAGIC THELMA886321.23Craig Martin
6GOLDEN RAT LASS7121.17Wayne Boreland
7TOPPER HOLMS221.22Ashleigh Harris
8REJECTED256321.43Valetta Mcdonald
9LACHIE’S LADY755721.46Robyn Hatton
10SPRING CREEK BEC521.49Philip Goodsell
Race No. 5Moto Parts On The Move Final 1-3…4:54 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANYA BOUNCE116120.60Marie Burton
2SANDON STUNNA482220.99Trevor Rice
3COLOUR ME GIRL484221.35Wayne White
4DARTED415121.33Hayden Wilson
5ESSPEE115220.89Patrick Daly
6ARLINGTON ROAD115320.79Robert Arnold
7ARIEK AMMO754320.80Keith Jones
8SECRET GOLD561820.86Marie Burton
9GOLD ACT286320.95Marie Burton
10ASA HOTSPUR216421.15Stephen Arnold
Race No. 6Classicbet.com.au Stakes5:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECK VALVE525629.96Wayne White
2TIGGERLONG DOT1787NBTKevin Keys
3MO GREEN433530.13Marie Burton
4ONE FOR ANNE757630.20Margaret Keys
5DEARNESS DARK323830.26Robert Arnold
6TERRA BILLY577430.45Lee Bowman
7GECKO FLYER7333NBTMarie Burton
8COREY’S MAGIC314629.95John Boersma
9COSMIC EXPLOSION444629.93Wayne Crouch
10MAKO MAN165529.86Margaret Keys
Race No. 7Premium Tyre Service 1-2win Stks5:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORRIGEE ROAD351230.02Robert Arnold
2SPRING ARIEK177430.49Keith Jones
3GOLD DEVIL564530.23Marie Burton
4GOLD ACT2863NBTMarie Burton
5CASINO GOLD287130.46Marie Burton
6ANGRY LIGHTNING158530.08Karen Midson
7SURE IS PRETTY7717NBTJason Matthews
8MAYA HERRERA432429.72Garry Edwards
Race No. 8Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes5:50 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMP THE GUN854120.54Colin Williams
2GOLD MISSX32520.63Marie Burton
3DEEBOROSE556521.04Garry Edwards
4OCEANIA167620.63Frances Goodwin
5OBEE ONE132420.73Karen Thompson
6FLASH FOCUS727220.57Chris O’brien
7SILENT WITNESS112520.82Frances Goodwin
8MY BOY CHRIS546520.66John Boersma
9STILTON HAYLEY388820.87Philip Goodsell
Race No. 9Oysters Galore Sth Nowra Stks6:11 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC BLAST11420.88Frances Goodwin
2LILLY LA RUE4376NBTWayne White
3PADDY’S MIDNIGHT418421.26David Missingham
4UNCUT SPLENDOUR782121.06Robert Arnold
5TIGGERLONG SCAR835820.62Kevin Keys
6SPRITE’S FLYER347620.82John Boersma
7MIDNIGHT BENZ536320.78Mario Azzopardi
8CUMBERLAND GOLD823120.60Marie Burton
9SUGARCHANT577320.96Robert Arnold
10STILTON HAYLEY388820.87Philip Goodsell
Race No. 10Bechini & Associates Stakes6:30 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINO BALE1568NBTSteven Nash
2ZIPPING CHOPPA421521.24Lee Bowman
3BLACK JECEE458720.92Robert Arnold
4LOST BAGGAGE735420.95Jason Sing
5HUSKY COWBOY276820.69Charles Dalton
6HOT AN FANCY121.70Karen Midson
7MUDDY MISS223421.53Shaun Parnis
8MCDONALD’S KILT712321.07Graeme Hughes
9SUGARCHANT577320.96Robert Arnold
10STILTON HAYLEY388820.87Philip Goodsell