Monday, 25 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 25 April 2016

Race No. 1Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Ht Maide…3:14 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC THELMA2886NBTCraig Martin
2EUGENE THE HILL477221.39Robert Arnold
3ARIEK RECOIL668721.28Keith Jones
4ZAMBORA JOHNNY2678NBTWayne White
5STILTON BART45321.24Philip Goodsell
6LACHIE’S LADY7521.77Robyn Hatton
7TOPPER HOLMSNBTAshleigh Harris
8CLAUDIA WOLF6622.01Allan Dow
9ISAAC668721.59Mick Player
10BUY BACK BABY8876NBTMark Fletcher-smith
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move 1-3 Ht 1-…3:30 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSKY COWBOY627620.69Charles Dalton
2MAGIC SPICE534421.40Randall Walter
3PLANET OF DONUTS725521.13Robert Arnold
4SECRET GOLD355620.93Marie Burton
5CANYA CRAZY12521.30Marie Burton
6SANDON STUNNA748221.39Trevor Rice
7TERRA BILLY885721.77Lee Bowman
8ARIEK AMMO475420.80Keith Jones
9BLACK JECEE458720.92Robert Arnold
10NINO BALE1568NBTSteven Nash
Race No. 3Lest We Forget 0-2 Stakes3:47 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY DAWN677736.95Brian Frost
2ALBA ROSE6476NBTMick Player
3TEN MORE WISHES5553NBTPaul Zagorowski
4FIVE TWO ZERO557737.27Marien Sullivan
6DYNAMIC RIBS8486NBTKaren Midson
7EVA KNIEVEL7667NBTRosemarie Camilleri
8SCANDY LASS275237.19Trevor Rice
Race No. 4Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Ht Maide…4:07 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRO BOOTS565621.74Lorraine Dawes
2GOLDEN RAT LASS7NBTWayne Boreland
3FAITH TO EXCEL525X21.16Patrick Daly
4HAMMER DOME685521.09Trevor Rice
5SPRING CREEK BECNBTPhilip Goodsell
6DORRY’S DREAM26NBTWayne White
7REJECTED5825NBTValetta Mcdonald
8SOUTH GOLD635821.35Marie Burton
9MAGIC LOUISEX578NBTCraig Martin
10FANCY BOY85NBTTomislav Culjak
Race No. 5Gallipoli Sprint Stakes4:29 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT CRASH122120.26George Micallef
2FLASH FOCUS672720.57Chris O’brien
3SILENT WITNESS511220.82Frances Goodwin
4GIN BLOSSUM732320.56Colin Williams
5HAICH TWO MO115120.40Trevor Rice
6JAYLOCH DONNY222120.72Robert Johnston
7JUMP THE GUN285420.54Colin Williams
8MIDNIGHT BENZ733520.78Mario Azzopardi
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Stakes4:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND ACE3666NBTWayne White
2TIN PAN ALLEY325430.39Robert Arnold
3INSIDIOUS INTENT425430.56Robert Arnold
4OUR SILVER MIST646230.36Francis Hayes
5GETWOOD DANCER611530.20Kenneth Markham
6SPRING ARIEK281730.66Keith Jones
7MELODY GRACE7455NBTGeorge Micallef
8SPECIAL DEVIL355130.25Michael Clayton
9LOVING IN VAIN656530.27Graeme Hughes
Race No. 7Bechini & Associates Stakes5:04 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCUT SPLENDOUR878221.06Robert Arnold
2CUMBERLAND GOLD368820.60Marie Burton
3BLACK STINGER577821.07Mick Player
4EVERLASTING DAWN363521.08Brian Frost
5GOLD MISS43X320.63Marie Burton
6DRAGON IN VOGUE178820.94Robert Arnold
7THUNDER BUDDY656320.78Colin Williams
8FEARLESS MAY238820.74David Ruse
9OLAY SURPRISE583420.83Phillip Jones
10JESSE’S PRINCESS686621.10Mick Player
Race No. 8Douglas Transport Nowra Stks5:21 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORRIGEE ROAD235130.02Robert Arnold
2SEKONDA BELLE142330.05Gary Shipley
3WORLD’S ON FIRE317130.02Kenneth Markham
4JAZZ CRUZ587830.20Charles Lyttle
5CHECK VALVE155229.96Wayne White
6DEARNESS DARK273230.26Robert Arnold
7OPERA WIN ME684330.31Barry Campbell
8TICKET MASTER363530.25Frances Goodwin
Race No. 9Moto Parts On The Move 1-3 Ht 1-…5:46 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFTER LISA213721.16Patrick Daly
2ACTIVATE655820.93Lee Bowman
3LOST BAGGAGE373520.95Jason Sing
4COLOUR ME GIRL6484NBTWayne White
5MARLOW’S BABE161221.12Gary Shipley
6GOLD ACT542820.95Marie Burton
7DARTED2841NBTHayden Wilson
8ZIPPING CLANCY487121.06Lee Bowman
9ROMAN KITTY1456NBTDavid Ruse
10PAROLEE766320.92Stephen Kutnjak
Race No. 10Moto Parts On The Move 1-3 Ht 1-…6:04 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEENA’S REVENGE317620.95Sandra Clissold
2ESSPEE121120.89Patrick Daly
3ZIPPING CHOPPA421NBTLee Bowman
4ASA HOTSPUR421621.23Stephen Arnold
5ARLINGTON ROAD411520.79Robert Arnold
6HILLS WILL336421.02Steven Nash
7WATERS ELEPHANTS264721.18Robert Arnold
8CANYA BOUNCE31120.60Marie Burton
9LITTLE DEWEY436721.53Wayne White
10FABULOUS DANCER761X21.59Phillip Jones
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:24 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLAY BEAUTY856721.01Phillip Jones
2COUNTRY EL865721.10Barry Burnet
3LIL’ VEE EM745721.45Judy Player
4TIGER FATIGUE777821.75Mark Fletcher-smith
5SUGARCHANT857720.96Robert Arnold
6ANGRY LIGHTNING8158NBTKaren Midson
7GOT THE SILLYS858822.11Mark Fletcher-smith
8IRISH BUTCHER478721.79Stephen Kutnjak