Monday, 20 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 20 June 2016

Race No. 1Tornado Kennel Wash Maiden Ht Ma…4:50 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLEY CHOICE446621.44Jason Matthews
2SPEAK LOW834821.41Mick Player
3DORRY’S DREAM656521.51Wayne White
4EUGENE THE HILL856721.39Robert Arnold
5ZACARUS32NBTRonald Patterson
6BLAZIN’ BROCK648521.60Phillip Jones
7SHINING SHIRAZ576NBTJohn Grech
8MELLOW CHARM436321.27Jennifer Ngurah
9LACHIE’S LADY857821.46Robyn Hatton
10SEKONDA SIXPENCE6822.12Gary Shipley
Race No. 2Classicbet Bonus Pup Sprint Stks…5:12 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT AZZ ROCK565621.23Karen Midson
2HOT INSURANCE441421.34Karen Midson
3MOSCATO ROAD148721.14Robert Arnold
4RAPID TUTU633521.19Tracey Mullin
5WILLIE BLUES17NBTDenice Warren
6ANDY’S CHARM736321.45Tracey Mullin
7BUGATTI DREAM7143NBTJacqueline Davis
8STILTON SPICE2221.03Donnaleah Carter
Race No. 3Tornado Kennel Wash Maiden Ht Ma…5:34 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINNER274420.99Jason Matthews
2GLEN STAR842421.34Jacqueline Davis
3SPRING CREEK BEC53421.49Philip Goodsell
4ARIEK RECOIL877521.28Keith Jones
5KARDASHIAN SUE58621.70Graeme Hughes
6ZIAM6XNBTRonald Patterson
7SIMBA CAN JUNGLE521.36Robert Arnold
8ISAAC468521.59Mick Player
9GET OUT CLAWS888621.36Mick Player
10BONNEY BLACK8768NBTAlan Croker
Race No. 4Bechini & Associates 0-2win Stks5:56 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MILLENNIUM825237.57Michael Clayton
2NOWHERE FAST466637.26Michael Edmunds
3BELLE’S BOY473237.55Allan Manwaring
4ALBA ROSE154837.67Mick Player
6INSTANT REACTION2537NBTFrancis Hayes
7FIVE TWO ZERO722437.05Marien Sullivan
8SID THE WEAPON3687NBTJohn Martin
Race No. 5Classicbet Bonus Pup Sprint Stks…6:18 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIPSY LIPSY373821.41Wayne Bradley
2HOT AN FANCY648621.54Karen Midson
3ARLINGTON ROAD218520.75Robert Arnold
4KANE WILL BLU756621.35Tracey Mullin
5HIGHLANDS ROAD7X45NBTRobert Arnold
6BUGATTI WILD7137NBTJacqueline Davis
7TUIAKI CHARM8788NBTJoe Formosa
8RAPID FANTASY325521.24Tracey Mullin
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks6:38 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEKONDA BELLE425330.05Gary Shipley
2SERENA BERNEA338330.47Subawa Ngurah
3OPERA WIN ME663730.31Barry Campbell
4MAYBE NARLA276430.90Robert Arnold
5LIKA STORM821830.00Denice Warren
6COSMIC EXPLOSION466829.93Wayne Crouch
7COREY’S MAGIC478529.95John Boersma
8MY BOY CHRIS655330.12John Boersma
9LIL’ VEE EM856730.29Judy Player
10MIMPI586430.64Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 7Specialised Property Services St…7:01 PM
3/4 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEANIA663520.63Frances Goodwin
2FANCY FRAN212120.70Frances Goodwin
3RED ENFORCER345720.76Frances Goodwin
4SILENT WITNESS543420.82Frances Goodwin
5JAYLOCH DONNY215220.72Robert Johnston
6BLACK JELLYBEAN323720.55Donnaleah Carter
7LIKA ZIRCON141720.72Denice Warren
8KARINYA CONNIE624621.36Robyn Goodwin
Race No. 8Moto Parts On The Move Stks7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITE’S FLYER645830.17John Boersma
2HUSKY COWBOY5114NBTFrances Goodwin
3TIN PAN ALLEY373230.26Robert Arnold
4ARENA MAGIC161130.08Wayne Boreland
5KAY CEE TEE2217NBTLoretta Rice
6SURE IS PRETTY478130.43Jason Matthews
7LAST GIFT376330.22Jenene Myers
8CELESTIAL PRINCE475630.25Subawa Ngurah
9GASSED UP ELLE6167NBTGlenn Summerfield
10DELORIS CARTIERS517731.16Robert Arnold
Race No. 9Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes7:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHBY DAZE535230.33Allan Manwaring
2SPRING ARIEK874530.46Keith Jones
3JACKO’S FLYER435530.47John Boersma
4HEDGEHOG RON286430.17Glenn Summerfield
5SPRING CREEK ANN15530.88Philip Goodsell
6RUINED235230.37Michael Clayton
7BOOMWAH163130.24Scott Goodger
8ZAMBORA JOHNNY276430.30Wayne White
9ANTARTIC MISS871430.97Shane Bowen
10ZIPPING CHOPPA885630.92Lee Bowman
Race No. 10Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JECEE622120.85Robert Arnold
2SPRINGFIELD GIRL775321.50Neil Falk
3JUDAS BELT785220.90Colin Williams
4ASHWORTH CALLAH246121.02Jason Matthews
5PIXI’S SHOUT717420.81Wayne Bradley
6CHERISH AMORE567320.75Graeme Hughes
7COSMIC SKITTLE525220.76Michael Clayton
8ARIEK AMMO754320.80Keith Jones
9BOBBIE DAWN186221.75Allan Manwaring
10COLOUR ME GIRL275221.15Wayne White
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:29 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON IN VOGUE887720.94Robert Arnold
2CHICAGO AVENUE7861NBTJacqueline Davis
3SHREEKY778721.07Larry Warren
4PRINCESS MEI MEI564621.15Michael Edmunds
5HIGHLY IRREGULAR878621.01Colin Williams
6OLAY BEAUTY567821.01Phillip Jones
7ARIKI JEWEL878420.80Karen Midson
8PLANET OF DONUTS756521.13Robert Arnold