Monday, 13 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 13 June 2016

Race No. 1East Coast Fire & Safety Maiden5:03 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEMI TRAILER833521.08Mark Bell
2JUST BLADE356621.18Colin Williams
3STILTON SPICE221.03Donnaleah Carter
4MELLOW CHARM4436NBTJennifer Ngurah
5GET IT DIRTY648521.30Trevor Hughes
6IRISH MODEL5321.22Barry Burnet
7SIMBA CAN JUNGLENBTRobert Arnold
8GLEN STAR2842NBTJacqueline Davis
9BRILLIANT LOVE688NBTHarry Markou
Race No. 2Happy Birthday Cooper Stakes5:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMWAH516330.52Scott Goodger
2ASHBY DAZE553530.45Allan Manwaring
3MISS COLLEGE5573NBTChris Priestley
4WATERS ELEPHANTS737630.71Robert Arnold
5CANYA CRAZY5683NBTMarie Burton
6ZIPPING CHOPPA588531.06Lee Bowman
7SPRING CREEK ANN15NBTPhilip Goodsell
8SPRING TIME LILY557631.43Kim Sherd
9COREY’S MAGIC478529.95John Boersma
10WANDER LUST575430.48Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 3Premium Tyre Service Final Maide…5:39 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ENTOURAGE653330.71Janel Erwin
2JAYLOCH JENSON547430.92Robert Johnston
3BELLE’S BOY747331.05Allan Manwaring
4BUSTLING BABE444431.50Janel Erwin
5COMBUSTION130.73Barry Riccio
6HOTTER THAN JULY76231.00Phillip Jones
7MIDNIGHT PARIS452230.61Stephen Fitch
8HOT INSURANCE344130.67Karen Midson
9BLAZIN’ BROCK648531.52Phillip Jones
10SOUTH GOLD577531.52Marie Burton
Race No. 4Tornado Kennel Wash Stakes5:59 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARDASHIAN SUE5821.93Graeme Hughes
2NUGGET722.26Robert Arnold
3ARIEK RECOIL687721.28Keith Jones
4JIM THE WEAPONNBTStephen Arnold
5WILLIE’S BABE721.73Anthony Hardaker
6BUGATTI ROYALE5821.89Jacqueline Davis
7TOWERING FORCE673821.55Brett Smith
8COLLISION SAINTNBTPhilip Goodsell
9BRILLIANT LOVE688NBTHarry Markou
Race No. 5Dunn & Williams Air Cond. Stks6:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIVOLI DANCER5554NBTBarry Riccio
2WAHWAH TIGGY221230.29Scott Goodger
3GETWOOD DANCER221530.20Kenneth Markham
4SPRITE’S FLYER764530.17John Boersma
5ARENA MAGIC316130.13Wayne Boreland
6MIMPI558630.64Subawa Ngurah
7SPRING ARIEK387430.46Keith Jones
8LAST GIFT453730.22Jenene Myers
9DELORIS CARTIERS517731.16Robert Arnold
10ZIPPING CLANCY1776NBTLee Bowman
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stakes6:37 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECK VALVE646737.56Wayne White
2SPRING TIME DOLL6535NBTKim Sherd
3GRAPPA MISS577337.17Keith Kerr
4SOVEREIGN QUEEN5328NBTSubawa Ngurah
5TERRA BILLY833837.33Lee Bowman
6FIVE TWO ZERO272237.05Marien Sullivan
7ONE FOR ANNE534536.96Margaret Keys
8SCANDY LASS488737.19Trevor Rice
9FABULOUS DANCER757637.92Phillip Jones
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Stakes6:56 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYLOCH DONNY221520.72Robert Johnston
2SANDON STUNNA653820.99Trevor Rice
3FANCY FRAN421220.78Frances Goodwin
4SAN JUANICO36X120.78Anthony Hardaker
5MY BOY CHRIS465520.66John Boersma
6MUDDY MISS148220.88Shaun Parnis
7OCEANIA766320.63Frances Goodwin
8KARINYA CONNIE1624NBTRobyn Goodwin
9THUNDER BUDDY574520.78Colin Williams
10UNCUT SPLENDOUR625621.06Robert Arnold
Race No. 8Classicbet.com.au Stakes7:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOAMBEE LAW717430.11Wayne White
2BEST ON BROADWAY155730.02Trevor Rice
3JORDICOR657629.98John Boersma
4LIGHT CONFESS1366NBTJoseph Scerri
5MONACO ICON112629.88Marien Sullivan
6ALPHA NYX631630.32Chris Priestley
7SERENA BERNEA333830.58Subawa Ngurah
8MY AWESOME OPAL241430.23Marie Burton
9ZIPPING CLANCY1776NBTLee Bowman
10COREY’S MAGIC478529.95John Boersma
Race No. 9Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes7:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ168430.23Mark Bell
2GOLDEN RAT LASS711XNBTWayne Boreland
3JACKO’S FLYER843530.47John Boersma
4HAMMER DOME174630.74Trevor Rice
5DEARNESS DARK775630.26Robert Arnold
6BUGATTI DREAM717131.32Jacqueline Davis
7RUINED4523NBTMichael Clayton
8HEDGEHOG RON342830.17Glenn Summerfield
9WANDER LUST575430.48Anthony Hardaker
10DELORIS CARTIERS517731.16Robert Arnold
Race No. 10Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stakes7:55 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIJUANA ICON212120.70Marien Sullivan
2GUNBLAST313321.34Barry Coleman
3JIM GARY417421.56Loretta Rice
4SMASHING SARAH426121.01Neil Falk
5BLACK JECEE762220.92Robert Arnold
6TIDY PEAK116NBTRobert Blakely
7RUN WITH QUE120.95Michael Clayton
8CHIPSY LIPSY137321.41Wayne Bradley
9CHERISH AMORE256720.75Graeme Hughes
10COUNTRY EL816720.87Barry Burnet