Monday, 6 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 6 June 2016

Race No. 1Premium Service Maiden Ht1 Maide…5:01 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISAAC774631.54Mick Player
2CHANT OF LOVE746630.64Robert Arnold
3HOT INSURANCE343430.67Karen Midson
4BLAZIN’ BROCK648NBTPhillip Jones
5MIDNIGHT PARIS245230.61Stephen Fitch
6BELLE’S BOY6747NBTAllan Manwaring
7LACHIE’S LADY756831.39Robyn Hatton
8BUSTLING BABE3444NBTJanel Erwin
Race No. 2Premium Service Maiden Ht2 Maide…5:16 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTTER THAN JULY76NBTPhillip Jones
2SOUTH GOLD757731.52Marie Burton
3COMBUSTIONNBTBarry Riccio
4REJECTED476731.52Valetta Mcdonald
5JAYLOCH JENSON754730.92Robert Johnston
6GET OUT CLAWS788830.54Mick Player
7MY ENTOURAGE665330.71Janel Erwin
8SWIFT AZZ ROCK565630.68Karen Midson
Race No. 3East Coast Fire & Safety Stakes5:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIAL BUCKS434630.50Charles Briffa
2BOOMWAH51630.52Scott Goodger
3PACE WITH TIME6130.41Alan Provest
4SPRING ARIEK538730.46Keith Jones
5ASHBY DAZE855330.45Allan Manwaring
6ARENA MAGIC431630.15Wayne Boreland
7SPRING TIME LILY4557NBTKim Sherd
8CHERIE7188NBTLeslie Burton
9HOT AN FANCY164830.82Karen Midson
10VIKING GOLD686430.55Marie Burton
Race No. 4Canberra Clothing Co. Maiden5:57 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN WITH QUENBTMichael Clayton
2STILTON SPICENBTDonnaleah Carter
3ANGRY ANNIE235321.78Nadia Sidrak
4JUST BLADE335621.18Colin Williams
5SEMI TRAILER383321.08Mark Bell
6FEAR FORAN221.30Gary Adams
7KARDASHIAN SUE5NBTGraeme Hughes
8WILLIE’S BABENBTAnthony Hardaker
9IRISH MODEL521.43Barry Burnet
10NUGGET722.26Robert Arnold
Race No. 5Greyhound Products Direct Stakes6:18 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCANDY LASS654837.19Trevor Rice
2FABULOUS DANCER6757NBTPhillip Jones
3GRAPPA MISS2577NBTKeith Kerr
4MEMORY DAWN765336.95Brian Frost
5ASA HOTSPUR4471NBTStephen Arnold
6BALLOCCO881XNBTShannon Burgin
7ALBA ROSE431538.40Mick Player
8FIVE TWO ZERO627237.05Marien Sullivan
9ANGRY LIGHTNING5767NBTKaren Midson
10MISS MILLENNIUM382537.57Michael Clayton
Race No. 6Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes6:40 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEW SHE CAN517630.14Michael Clayton
2GECKO FLYER836430.51Marie Burton
3MAYBE NARLA122730.90Robert Arnold
4LAST GIFT745330.22Jenene Myers
5MILLDEAN FOCUS451429.81Garry Edwards
6SAZOO ICON251229.98Marien Sullivan
7JEREMIAH HORSTIG755530.36Robert Arnold
8HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ816830.23Mark Bell
9ZIPPING AMELIA775530.09Alan Provest
10OPERA WIN ME776630.31Barry Campbell
Race No. 7Classicbet.com.au Sprint Stakes7:00 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA BOOM BOOM7887NBTNadia Sidrak
2LITTLE BRITNEY1414NBTBruce Peck
3CUMBERLAND GOLD778620.60Marie Burton
4PENNY PLUNDER788521.21Trevor Rice
5UNCUT SPLENDOUR162521.06Robert Arnold
6SAN JUANICO536X20.78Anthony Hardaker
7FANCY FRAN742120.78Frances Goodwin
8OCEANIA676620.63Frances Goodwin
9CHERISH AMORE256720.75Graeme Hughes
10NINETYMILE BART168521.62Marie Burton
Race No. 8Happy 80th Sheila Mann Stakes7:21 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAHWAH TIGGY522130.29Scott Goodger
2RUGGWIL TO EXCEL577630.41Alan Provest
3ROAD ANGEL7817NBTMick Player
4TERRA BILLY483330.45Lee Bowman
5DEARNESS DARK877530.26Robert Arnold
6SPRING TIME DOLL465330.19Kim Sherd
7JEBRYNAH KING351430.33Ruth Matic
8TIN PAN ALLEY533730.26Robert Arnold
9HAMMER DOME174630.74Trevor Rice
10WATERS ELEPHANTS737630.71Robert Arnold
Race No. 9Grnsw Masters Stakes7:43 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONAMARA MAX131120.97Ruth Matic
2SANDON STUNNA465320.99Trevor Rice
3WINDSWEPT616220.60Matthew Matic
4MY AWESOME OPAL524120.52Marie Burton
5MADGE’S BUNNY’S367321.07Anthony Hardaker
6CHOCOLATE BULLET164221.42Jim Coleman
7BLACK STINGER635421.07Mick Player
8THUNDER BUDDY357420.78Colin Williams
9JESSE’S PRINCESS863521.10Mick Player
10ACTIVATE752720.93Lee Bowman
Race No. 10Moto Parts On The Move Nowra Stk…8:05 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC BLAST141420.88Frances Goodwin
2GUNBLAST331321.41Barry Coleman
3JIM GARY7417NBTLoretta Rice
4ASHA RHODE677321.23Brian Grant
5TIJUANA ICON3212NBTMarien Sullivan
6RAIDER TOWN4341NBTKeith Kerr
7DIG DEEP BILLY571721.08Les Deguara
8MCDONALD’S KILT336421.07Graeme Hughes
9HAZEL’S HAWK1817NBTJanel Erwin
10PIXI’S SHOUT717420.81Wayne Bradley
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:27 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDAS BELT578520.90Colin Williams
2SPRINGFIELD GIRL8775NBTNeil Falk
3PARIS CRUZ578821.69Charles Lyttle
4SUGARCHANT357820.96Robert Arnold
5PLANET OF DONUTS775621.13Robert Arnold
6OLAY BEAUTY856721.01Phillip Jones
7GEE SOMEBODY878621.80Anthony Hardaker
8SPRINGFIELD GUN746520.96Neil Falk