Monday, 30 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 30 May 2016

Race No. 1East Coast Fire & Safety Maiden4:52 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHWORTH CALLAH822821.34Jason Matthews
2RAPID TUTU437621.42Tracey Mullin
3BOO STARNBTChristine Proctor
4TOWERING FORCE673821.55Brett Smith
5NUGGETNBTRobert Arnold
6JUST BLADE433521.18Colin Williams
7VALET PARKING642521.17Robert Arnold
8SMASHING SARAH742621.25Neil Falk
9IRISH MODELNBTBarry Burnet
10WILLIE’S BABENBTAnthony Hardaker
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move Final 1-3…5:10 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYBE NARLA612220.59Robert Arnold
2SAZOO ICON225120.72Marien Sullivan
3WINSTANLEY615121.16Garry Dawson
4MOSCATO ROAD215121.14Robert Arnold
5RUINED845221.02Michael Clayton
6COUNTRY EL718120.87Barry Burnet
7ARLINGTON ROAD532220.75Robert Arnold
8UNCUT SPLENDOUR216221.06Robert Arnold
9SANDON STUNNA465320.99Trevor Rice
10STILTON SHIRAZ146321.26Susan Sundstrom
Race No. 3Nowra Flooring Xtra Maiden5:31 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT INSURANCE353430.67Karen Midson
2PACE WITH TIME6NBTAlan Provest
3SKETCHY BILLY766630.95Alex Anderson
4MIDNIGHT PARIS724531.16Stephen Fitch
5MY ENTOURAGE665NBTJanel Erwin
6SPRING CREEK BEC534NBTPhilip Goodsell
7COACHING4477NBTChristine Proctor
8CHANT OF LOVE374630.64Robert Arnold
9SOUTH GOLD4X7531.59Marie Burton
10ISAAC877431.54Mick Player
Race No. 4Tornado Kennel Wash Final Maiden…5:51 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINNER483220.99Jason Matthews
2COCO CRISP444421.51Jimmy White
3CLAUDIA WOLF63X120.74Allan Dow
4FLASHING DEAN121.30Richard Cooper
5FIREHOUSE FIVE635220.97Allan Dow
6BUSTLING BABE33421.38Janel Erwin
7BASH BOY BAY632321.44Janel Erwin
8SEMI TRAILER338321.20Mark Bell
9JUST BLADE433521.18Colin Williams
10GET IT DIRTY648521.30Trevor Hughes
Race No. 5Dunn & Williams Air Cond. Stakes6:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAHWAH TIGGY252230.29Scott Goodger
2ALBA ROSE643130.79Mick Player
3FRANKIESTEIN444530.50Allan Dow
4ASHBY DAZE285530.88Allan Manwaring
5FABULOUS DANCERX76730.40Phillip Jones
6GOLDEN RAT LASS711XNBTWayne Boreland
7HILL TOP BELLE447230.81Stephen Fitch
8HEDGEHOG RON523430.17Glenn Summerfield
9WATERS ELEPHANTS773730.71Robert Arnold
10BOOMWAH51630.52Scott Goodger
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks6:30 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIST ME OVER814729.98Garry Edwards
2ZIPPING JET4436NBTChristine Proctor
3RUNWAY IDOLE5761NBTChristine Proctor
4CUMBERLAND GOLD157730.47Marie Burton
5GOLD AIR836830.83Marie Burton
6FLASH FOCUS322730.48Chris O’brien
7MILLDEAN FOCUS745129.81Garry Edwards
8ASHBY STRIKE763530.59Allan Manwaring
9GECKO FLYER483630.51Marie Burton
10GOLD DEVIL654530.23Marie Burton
Race No. 7Bechini & Associates Final 0-3 W…6:54 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TWO ZERO176237.12Marien Sullivan
2TERRA BILLY748337.60Lee Bowman
3MISS MILLENNIUM738237.59Michael Clayton
4MARTAM GOLD521337.35Michael Clayton
5SCANDY LASS665437.19Trevor Rice
6JEBRYNAH KING135137.27Ruth Matic
7SKETCHY SAMMY571137.04Alex Anderson
8BELLE’S BOY467437.55Allan Manwaring
9FRANKIESTEIN444537.57Allan Dow
10GOLD DEVIL654538.28Marie Burton
Race No. 8Classicbet.com.au Stakes7:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASINO GOLD552330.34Marie Burton
2CANYA BOUNCE1345NBTMarie Burton
3SPRING ARIEK465330.46Keith Jones
4SURE IS PRETTY188430.43Jason Matthews
5LEHIGH MODEL6763NBTStephen Cleary
6JUSTIFIA1855NBTChris O’brien
7JEREMIAH HORSTIG775530.36Robert Arnold
8CHECK VALVE324629.96Wayne White
9HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ816830.23Mark Bell
10DEARNESS DARK877530.26Robert Arnold
Race No. 9Oysters Galore Nowra 1-2win Stks7:33 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUDDY MISS414820.88Shaun Parnis
2PADDY’S MIDNIGHT226621.14David Missingham
3HOPE’S THUNDER125NBTClifford Bell
4SPRINGFIELD GUN474620.96Neil Falk
5SHARKS KALLIS1256NBTStephen Cleary
6LILLY LA RUE767221.14Wayne White
7BEETOWN BELLA1324NBTStephen Cleary
8TRUE DREAM116520.69Raymond Welsh
9ASHA RHODE677321.23Brian Grant
10MA AND PA165821.55Peter Warner
Race No. 10Bomaderry Sheetmetal 1-2win Stks7:53 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGER DIABLO573X21.02Colin Williams
2CHIPSY LIPSY813722.03Wayne Bradley
3BLACK JECEE776220.92Robert Arnold
4FUTURE DREAM633121.17Raymond Welsh
5DIG DEEP BILLY457121.08Les Deguara
6LITTLE DEWEY436721.53Wayne White
7ZIPPING CHOPPA158821.24Lee Bowman
8INSIDIOUS INTENT736621.24Robert Arnold
9JIM GARY7417NBTLoretta Rice
10GOLD ACT637720.95Marie Burton