Monday, 21 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 21 March 2016

Race No. 1Nowra Flooring Xtra Mdn4:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT AZZ ROCK235530.68Karen Midson
2WILLIE BLUESNBTDenice Warren
3RARE SCENTS7233NBTCheryl Betts
4GIRL POWER7234NBTCheryl Betts
5MARTAM’S GIRLNBTMichael Clayton
6SPECIAL DEVILNBTMichael Clayton
7PEARL MISTRESS4X8230.68Alan Tutt
8HOT INSURANCE353330.67Karen Midson
9ASHBY MODEL7NBTAllan Manwaring
10EUGENE THE HILL664430.99Robert Arnold
Race No. 2Douglas Transport 1-2win Stks4:33 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE QUACK3634NBTJohn Vanderburg
2MARTAM GOLD236130.48Michael Clayton
3PETRIFY124230.38Anthony Hokin
4JEREMIAH HORSTIG386230.36Robert Arnold
5SHOW PRINCE7554NBTJohn Callaughan
6CASINO GOLD763630.46Marie Burton
7DYNAMIC RIBS735330.37Karen Midson
8SAZOO ICON138430.95Marien Sullivan
9VIKING GOLD547630.65Marie Burton
10FIVE TWO ZERO764431.70Marien Sullivan
Race No. 3Moto Parts On The Move Final Mai…4:52 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELORIS CARTIERS54X221.05Robert Arnold
2BELLE’S BOY421.29Allan Manwaring
3BLAME ROSTERS477221.46David Mason
4PANAMAR ICON722421.60Marien Sullivan
5SONIC BLAST121.26Frances Goodwin
6SURE IS PRETTY573121.17Jason Matthews
7COMIC ICON27321.18Marien Sullivan
8ZIPPING CLANCY667321.06Lee Bowman
9KARIBOE SPRINGS264521.26David Mason
10GREGORIA MYERS766521.46Jenene Myers
Race No. 4East Coast Fire & Safety Stks5:17 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECOMING A MAN555720.81Robert Arnold
2STILTON GOLD827320.83Allan Manwaring
3JESSE’S PRINCESS733321.10Mick Player
4JAYLOCH DONNY212220.72Robert Johnston
5SKETCHY ALLAN365420.83Michael Clayton
6OCEANIA224120.63Frances Goodwin
7GOLD MISS432420.63Marie Burton
8FANCY FRAN477720.78Frances Goodwin
9THOR’S MISTRESS861821.56Michael Clayton
10NOAH’S PARK2661NBTMark Knowles
Race No. 5Nowra To Wenty Heat Nowra – Went…5:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COREY’S MAGIC322430.04John Boersma
2GOLD ROAD267730.11Marie Burton
3OPERA WIN ME375530.37Barry Campbell
4GRAND ATTITUDE5235NBTJanel Erwin
5SLICK SIMZY1211NBTMichael Clayton
6FORNIDO346131.38Anthony Hokin
7TERRA BILLY723830.45Lee Bowman
8MAGIC MOONLIGHT233130.06Frances Goodwin
9SPRITE’S FLYER748330.17John Boersma
10PRINCE OMAR346529.86Bruce Lloyd
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates 1-2win Stks5:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTO TINA456230.69Donnaleah Carter
2PRINCESS PEACH2547NBTKaren Midson
3GOLD DEVIL344530.65Marie Burton
4INSIDIOUS INTENT667330.72Robert Arnold
5JACKO’S FLYER636630.94John Boersma
6LOVING IN VAIN556630.27Graeme Hughes
7FRANKIESTEIN745130.58Allan Dow
8INSTANT REACTION3457NBTFrancis Hayes
9SHEER DELIGHT6716NBTCheryl Betts
10WATERS ELEPHANTS876430.87Robert Arnold
Race No. 7Nowra To Wenty Heat Nowra – Went…6:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEKONDA BELLE455130.05Gary Shipley
2RICKY FIELDS7356NBTJacqueline Davis
3ZAMBRA ICON2121NBTMarien Sullivan
4TICKET MASTER252330.25Frances Goodwin
5ASTON MAVERIC5416NBTMichael Clayton
6MY BOY CHRIS733330.12John Boersma
7ETOILE D’OR436230.19Leonie Bown
8ANGEL GOLD368130.24Marie Burton
9OUR SILVER MIST634430.36Francis Hayes
10DEARNESS DARK777530.36Robert Arnold
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stks6:33 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONACO ICON2573NBTMarien Sullivan
2SPRING ARIEK777230.66Keith Jones
3OUR SILVER MIST634430.36Francis Hayes
4WHERE’S PIP1534NBTAnthony Hokin
5MIDNIGHT BENZ322130.60Mario Azzopardi
6COPY RIGHT356430.21Charles Lyttle
7SPRITE’S FLYER748330.17John Boersma
8LAST GIFT184230.37Jenene Myers
9DEARNESS DARK777530.36Robert Arnold
10JORDICOR686829.98John Boersma
Race No. 9Classicbet.com.au Maiden6:52 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI ROYALE5NBTJacqueline Davis
2GET IT DIRTY421.96Jenene Myers
3CANYA BOUNCENBTMarie Burton
4ASHBY TORQUENBTAllan Manwaring
5HUNTLEY GOLDNBTRodney Kidd
6FULL OF RUSTNBTAllan Manwaring
7BUGATTI CRUZ5NBTJacqueline Davis
8ASHBY DAZE366NBTAllan Manwaring
9BUGATTI DREAM6NBTJacqueline Davis
10KARIBOE SPRINGS264521.26David Mason
Race No. 10Grnsw Adopt A Greyhound Stks7:14 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOSE DOWN833120.91Wayne Boreland
2UNCUT SPLENDOUR587821.06Robert Arnold
3MARLOW’S BABE233121.12Gary Shipley
4ARLINGTON ROAD624220.84Robert Arnold
5FEAR RADRADRA4313NBTGary Adams
6GOLD AIR216320.97Marie Burton
7LET ME OUT421221.50Anthony Hokin
8JAYLOCH MISS124220.82Robert Johnston
9ACTIVATE265520.93Lee Bowman
10GAVIN STREET1421.25Robert Arnold