Monday, 28 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 28 March 2016

Race No. 1Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Ht Maide…3:18 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELORIS CARTIERS4X2321.05Robert Arnold
2CLAUDIA WOLFNBTAllan Dow
3ANGRY ANNIE7582NBTRobert Blakely
4HAMMER DOME726821.09Trevor Rice
5ALL BLACK676321.47Alan Croker
6PANAMAR ICON224221.07Marien Sullivan
7PADDY’S MIDNIGHT352521.26David Missingham
8BLAME ROSTERS772721.46David Mason
9TEPOW2746NBTGarry Comans
10GREGORIA MYERS766521.46Trevor Hughes
Race No. 2East Coast Fire & Safety Stks3:43 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR RADRADRA132120.84Gary Adams
2SILENT WITNESS631520.83Frances Goodwin
3DRAGON IN VOGUE717820.94Robert Arnold
4PLANET OF DONUTS667221.13Robert Arnold
5JESSE’S PRINCESS333821.10Mick Player
6GREEN AZ146220.87Robert Blakely
7HIGHBURY OH SIX882621.29Shayne Fleming
8DESTINY’S DYNAMO724721.01Susan Sundstrom
9TOPPER SABO681220.88Trevor Rice
10MISS BO JANGLES642521.56Jeffrey Sands
Race No. 3Douglas Transport Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL DEVIL330.60Michael Clayton
2EPIC DREAM42NBTPeter Sims
3HOT INSURANCE533530.67Karen Midson
4GIRL POWER234430.62Cheryl Betts
5MY GWAPO5327NBTAnthony Hardaker
6BULKENDER524NBTChris O’brien
7RARE SCENTS233230.43Cheryl Betts
8COMIC ICON7326NBTMarien Sullivan
9FRONTAL LOBE28NBTKayla-jane Coleman
10ALBA ROSE477631.09Mick Player
Race No. 4Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Ht Maide…4:22 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHIE’S LADYNBTRobyn Hatton
2CANYA CRAZYNBTMarie Burton
3DESTINY’S SOULNBTSusan Sundstrom
4GET IT DIRTY4221.30Trevor Hughes
5FIREHOUSE FIVE462220.97Allan Dow
6FUTURE DREAM2463NBTRaymond Welsh
7GALBA CHOICE452221.40Alan Croker
8ZIPPING CLANCY673421.06Lee Bowman
9ASHBY TORQUE721.84Allan Manwaring
10KARIBOE SPRINGS645821.26David Mason
Race No. 5Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes4:44 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN JUANICO551720.78Anthony Hardaker
2STILTON GOLD273520.83Allan Manwaring
3ROMA GIRL225520.81John Thorpe
4OCEANIA241620.63Frances Goodwin
5HAICH TWO MO111220.42Trevor Rice
6MIDNIGHT BENZ221720.78Mario Azzopardi
7RED ENFORCER544420.76Frances Goodwin
8JAYLOCH DONNY122220.72Robert Johnston
Race No. 6Classicbet.com.au Stakes5:04 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT GOLD5857NBTShayne Fleming
2IONA BOOM BOOM774431.07Nadia Sidrak
3MOHAWK KOOL687230.33Susan Sands
4PRINCE OMAR346529.86Bruce Lloyd
5ANGEL GOLD817730.24Marie Burton
6FLASH FOCUS326730.48Chris O’brien
7BECOMING A MAN557130.22Robert Arnold
8SANDON STUNNA533730.38Trevor Rice
Race No. 7Nowra Flooring Xtra 1-2win Stks5:21 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARTAM GOLD361330.28Michael Clayton
2GEORGE BANNER35X3NBTGary Adams
3FUGUE12230.27Kayla-jane Coleman
4MAYA HERRERA2317NBTGarry Edwards
5PRINCESS PEACH547230.65Karen Midson
6STILTON HAYLEY6638NBTPhilip Goodsell
7GOLD DEVIL455130.23Marie Burton
8ETOILE D’OR362630.19Leonie Bown
9INSIDIOUS INTENT673430.72Robert Arnold
10INSTANT REACTION457731.30Francis Hayes
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service 1-2win Stks5:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL RAZOR773830.53Susan Sands
2WILLIE BLUES130.23Denice Warren
3JEREMIAH HORSTIG862530.36Robert Arnold
4DYNAMIC RIBS353830.37Karen Midson
5CHASING FLIES3431NBTDavid Linsen
6LOST BAGGAGE3373NBTJason Sing
7FRANKIESTEIN451630.58Allan Dow
8CASINO GOLD363630.46Marie Burton
9TESTIFIA51630.16Chris O’brien
10LOVING IN VAIN566530.27Graeme Hughes
Race No. 9Oysters Galore Sth Nowra Stks5:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRA BILLY238830.45Lee Bowman
2OUR SILVER MIST344630.36Francis Hayes
3LAST GIFT842230.22Jenene Myers
4SEW SHE CAN1123NBTMichael Clayton
5MASTER GREY764431.58Annette Fleming
6VIKING GOLD547630.65Marie Burton
7OPERA WIN ME555630.37Barry Campbell
8DEARNESS DARK775330.26Robert Arnold
Race No. 10Moto Parts On The Move Stks6:19 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE DREAM11620.69Raymond Welsh
2HILLS WILL283321.11Steven Nash
3SIMONE SHIMMERS465520.95Robert Arnold
4MARLOW’S BABE331621.12Gary Shipley
5PICKWICK615120.96Stephen Arnold
6SOPHIE’S THE ONE2X6220.81Jason Sing
7STILTON SHIRAZ4155NBTSusan Sundstrom
8ARLINGTON ROAD242520.84Robert Arnold
9HAZEL’S HAWK1471NBTJanel Erwin
10ACTIVATE265520.93Lee Bowman
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:39 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO INJECTED7777NBTDavid Missingham
2MAYBE NARLA567620.59Robert Arnold
3KOSIE KASHKOW5488NBTJanel Erwin
4WATERS ELEPHANTS876421.18Robert Arnold
5OLAY SURPRISE785820.83Phillip Jones
6UNCUT SPLENDOUR878721.06Robert Arnold
7OLAY BEAUTY888521.01Phillip Jones
8WANDER LUST8757NBTAnthony Hardaker