Monday, 4 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 4 April 2016

Race No. 1Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Final Ma…3:09 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUTURE DREAM463321.51Raymond Welsh
2ANGRY ANNIE582421.78Robert Blakely
3CANYA CRAZY121.40Marie Burton
4GET IT DIRTY42221.30Trevor Hughes
5PANAMAR ICON242321.07Marien Sullivan
6DELORIS CARTIERSX23221.05Robert Arnold
7PADDY’S MIDNIGHT525121.26David Missingham
8FIREHOUSE FIVE622420.97Allan Dow
9DESTINY’S SOUL521.58Susan Sundstrom
10HAMMER DOME268521.09Trevor Rice
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move Stks3:32 PM
4 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBEE ONE231320.73Karen Thompson
2MIDNIGHT BENZ217320.78Mario Azzopardi
3TENTERFIELD LASS528520.81Tracey Bryant
4SILENT WITNESS315120.83Frances Goodwin
5CALLA BLACKIE154620.74John Callaughan
6ADDICTED TO LOVE812621.59Ruth Matic
7OCEANIA416720.63Frances Goodwin
8MY BOY CHRIS336520.66John Boersma
Race No. 3Classicbet Summer Pup Classic Ht…3:52 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKY’S IDOL242530.30Anthony Maxwell
2PRANCING PARKER1322NBTStuart Hazlett
3RAFFERTY’S RULES3616NBTJohn Callaughan
4FANTASTIC POLAR1142NBTJason Fletcher
5SWIFT AZZ ROCK355830.68Karen Midson
6FUGUE122130.22Kayla-jane Coleman
7MARTAM GOLD613230.28Michael Clayton
8WORRIGEE ROAD6122NBTRobert Arnold
9UNLOVABLE7NBTCarly Absalom
Race No. 4Classicbet Summer Pup Classic Ht…4:12 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDEMPTION ROAD1728NBTRobert Arnold
2FRANKIESTEIN516830.58Allan Dow
3DESTINY’S FINEST72NBTSusan Sundstrom
4GINGER MARBLE1NBTMervyn Buckley
5MAYA HERRERA317631.47Garry Edwards
6CELESTIAL FOLK4453NBTCarly Absalom
7MISS MILLENNIUM7731.21Michael Clayton
8PRECIOUS PARKERNBTStuart Hazlett
9UNLOVABLE7NBTCarly Absalom
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks4:34 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITE’S FLYER833430.17John Boersma
2SCANDY LASS362730.94Trevor Rice
3FLASH FOCUS267230.48Chris O’brien
4SEKONDA BELLE551130.05Gary Shipley
5COREY’S MAGIC244330.04John Boersma
6DIMITY GIRL117330.21Marie Burton
7WORLD’S ON FIRE331730.48Kenneth Markham
8SANDON STUNNA337430.38Trevor Rice
9GOLD ROAD677430.11Marie Burton
10GETWOOD DANCER611530.20Kenneth Markham
Race No. 6Classicbet Summer Pup Classic Ht…4:55 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT INSURANCE335630.67Karen Midson
2HIGHLANDS ROAD337XNBTRobert Arnold
3INSTANT REACTION457731.30Francis Hayes
4ZULU POWERNBTRuth Matic
5BULKENDER524130.20Chris O’brien
6SEW SHE CAN123130.14Michael Clayton
7MEGSIE MARBLE1NBTMervyn Buckley
8DESTINY’S SOUL5NBTSusan Sundstrom
9UNLOVABLE7NBTCarly Absalom
Race No. 7Classicbet Summer Pup Classic Ht…5:12 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRONTAL LOBE28NBTKayla-jane Coleman
2SHEER DELIGHT6716NBTCheryl Betts
3SPECIAL DEVIL3530.60Michael Clayton
4HOT AN FANCY1NBTKaren Midson
5CHIPSY LIPSY5NBTWayne Bradley
6SASSY POSE451130.45Wayne Sugars
7WILLIE BLUES1730.23Denice Warren
8TIN PAN ALLEY3553NBTRobert Arnold
9UNLOVABLE7NBTCarly Absalom
Race No. 8Moto Parts On The Move Stks5:35 PM
FFA event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FANTA111720.49Alex Anderson
2BERTACIOUS BEE1638NBTGeorge Micallef
3HAICH TWO MO123120.42Trevor Rice
4RED ENFORCER444420.76Frances Goodwin
6DICAPRIO1136NBTKim Mulrine
7SILENT CRASH151220.26George Micallef
8TWIST ME OVER416620.96Garry Edwards
Race No. 9Oysters Galore Sth Nowra Stks5:52 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SHAKE IT3533NBTKim Mulrine
2KATIE THE WEAPON3675NBTNeville Brown
3FIVE TWO ZERO4445NBTMarien Sullivan
4MINDY’S A MARBLE455837.83Mervyn Buckley
5SKETCHY BILLY7676NBTAlex Anderson
6JESSICA PARKER3211NBTStuart Hazlett
7ETOILE D’OR6264NBTLeonie Bown
8BRINDIE MARBLE6656NBTMervyn Buckley
Race No. 10Nowra Flooring Xtra Mdn6:12 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE SCENTS332230.43Cheryl Betts
2GIRL POWER344430.62Cheryl Betts
3ASHBY MODEL7NBTAllan Manwaring
4CHANT OF LOVE466730.64Robert Arnold
5COMIC ICON326330.66Marien Sullivan
6CLAUDIA WOLF6NBTAllan Dow
7TEN MORE WISHES5255NBTPaul Zagorowski
8ARENA MAGIC43NBTWayne Boreland
9BELLE’S BOY45NBTAllan Manwaring
10EUGENE THE HILL644730.99Robert Arnold
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:28 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANTING4645NBTAndrew Munroe
2OAKEY SMOKEY8544NBTJohn Gannon
3PLANET OF DONUTS672521.13Robert Arnold
4OLAY BEAUTY885621.01Phillip Jones
5WATERS ELEPHANTS764221.18Robert Arnold
6UNCUT SPLENDOUR787821.06Robert Arnold
7OLAY SURPRISE858320.83Phillip Jones
8JORDICOR685521.15John Boersma