Monday 21st July 2008


Race 1 365m M 16.22
LOCKWOOD FLOATS MAIDEN
1 MATER MACQUEEN M LINDA HILLSLEY
2 TWEETER BEENS M RAYMOND HOLT
3 MIMI MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
4 GO WILD HAWK M KEVIN CONWAY
5 PEARL’S MIRAGE M LINDA HILLSLEY
6 WOODPARK SKYE M ALAN CROKER
7 JAIMIE’S GIRL M ALLAN INGOLD
8 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
9 COOL WALTZ M ANTHONY MCDONALD
10 LORD LOGAN M ALAN CROKER

Race 2 520m 5 16.45
TORNADO KENNEL WASH STAKE
1 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
2 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
3 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
4 GOLD RIVER 5 JOHN TYRRELL
5 ARCTIC ROMEO 5 MARY WRIGHT
6 SOCKY OLA 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
7 SIX SHORT 5 ROY CLEWETT
8 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
9 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
10 MIGOOD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 3 520m M 17.02
EIFFELLA AT STUD MAIDEN
1 SOBRIQUET M RUTH MATIC
2 DIAL UP M COLIN WILLIAMS
3 HANG ON SAL M ALLAN INGOLD
4 DIAMOND STACEY M DAVID GALE
5 LOST WITH YOU M GRAEME HUGHES
6 KEDO’S EDIE M ANDREW BAYLISS
7 KEDO’S FRAN M ANDREW BAYLISS
8 METRIC M JOHN TYRRELL
9 ROCK PEARL M ALBERT BURNS
10 FARMER DEAN M JAMES WHITICKER

Race 4 365m FFA 17.22
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA SPRINT
1 STUMPY SOLDIER 4 TONY SOPRANO
2 ASCANIA 3 VALETTA MCDONALD
3 COWGIRL TASH 2 ANTHONY SWAN
4 COWGIRL KELLY 2 ANTHONY SWAN
5 ESTHER 4 JUNE MARTIN
6 FIERY COWGIRL 2 ANTHONY SWAN
7 INSTALMENT LEE 4 BARRY BURNET
8 COARSE LANGUAGE 3 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 5 630m 5 17.42
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL HEAT 1
1 NAOMI CEE 5 ALAN CROKER
2 COLORADO TOURIST 5 STEVEN WHITE
3 INFINITY 5 RUTH MATIC
4 EIFFEL AZZ 5 KARINA BRITTON
5 STAR VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
6 BIT SWEET 5 JOHN TYRRELL
7 PROVEN RISQUE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
8 PALE HORIZON 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 NUDGE MAGOO 5 KAREN MIDSON
10 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 NOEL OVINGTON

Race 6 520m 4/5 17.57
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STAKE
1 EZY STRIKE 4 KAREN MIDSON
2 MUSKERRY BELLE 5 DANIELLE MATIC
3 FANCY STOMPER 5 TRACEY BRYANT
4 AUTHENTIC STAR 4 JOHN INGOLD
5 LITTLE CHAD 4 RUTH MATIC
6 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
7 HUH 4 ROY CLEWETT
8 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
9 FREE LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
10 BELONG TO JACK 5 JOHN ALDOUS

Race 7 630m 5 18.17
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL HEAT 2
1 SAIDA 5 RUTH MATIC
2 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
3 RAINBOW CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
4 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
5 BACK HEELEM 5 KEN LEWIS
6 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 CLAPPO 5 LORETTA RICE
9 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
10 ALL ABOUT MONEY 5 MARK AZZOPARDI

Race 8 520m 5 18.32
BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKE
1 BUENA BLAZE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
2 AUSSIE SHEILA 5 KAREN MIDSON
3 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
4 MARATHON GIRL 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
5 DISCRETE DESIRE 5 RAYMOND HOLT
6 WILSON 5 TERRENCE KENNEDY
7 HARRY’S LAD 5 TONY SOPRANO
8 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
9 BOND KRUISER 5 BRADLEY BARNES
10 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 9 365m 4/5 18.56
PINEBOWL SUPPORTERS CLUB STAKE
1 LAKE JEWEL 5 BEVERLEY ALABAN
2 STAR DAV 5 COLIN HAYTER
3 TWISTED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
4 HOT CUSTARD 4 WILLIAM TURNBULL
5 LIL’ JO 4 ROSE BIRRELL
6 SHE’S GLAMOROUS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 DIZZY MAGOO 4 DEBBIE WHITE
8 STAN’S STAR 4 JOHN INGOLD
9 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
10 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 5 DENISE NABLE

Race 10 365m 5 19.12
2009 PUPPY CLASSIC OPEN STAKE
1 MRS RAVEN 5 JOSEPH BALDACCHINO
2 DESTINY REIGNS 5 JUNE MARTIN
3 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES
4 BLACK BUTCHER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
5 FELICITER 5 KAREN MIDSON
6 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
7 MISS VADAR 5 COLIN SWAN
8 G’DAY RALPH 5 TERRENCE BRAND
9 TIFFANY ROSS 5 TERRENCE KENNEDY
10 IMA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR