Saturday 2nd Auguts 2008


Race 1 365m M 13.15
BRANDS 4 FANS MAIDEN
1 FRESH BLITZ M ANNE HECTOR
2 DAPPER JACK M TERRENCE BRAND
3 BLUE LU MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
4 YOUR GLOVES SIR M ROBERT ARNOLD
5 REBELS SHEZACE M GARRY ERWIN
6 ANXIOUS M MICK PLAYER
7 RAMBLIN’ RUBY M TRACEY BRYANT
8 QUEEN LIZZY M VINCENT DAVIES

Race 2 365m 5 13.32
COMSEC ELECTRICAL & AIR COND STK
1 TANGO SPECIAL 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
2 EARLY SECRET 5 JANEL ERWIN
3 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 NO MAN’S LAND 5 ROBERT HILDER
5 TAHU DREAMING 5 ROY CLEWETT
6 MURRANJI DAN 5 STEVEN WHITE
7 MUMMA DOONS 5 JOHN DOONER
8 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
9 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR

Race 3 520m MX 13.48
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK
1 SPLASH MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
2 LINLEA ANGEL M KAREN MIDSON
3 LOST WITH YOU M GRAEME HUGHES
4 MATTHEW’S AVE M CHRIS O’BRIEN
5 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
6 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
7 SWEET EBONY GIRL 5 DEBORAH PARKINSON
8 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
9 TIMJIMMY SAKS M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 4 365m M 14.05
LOCKWOOD FLOATS STAKE
1 TABATHA’S PUZZLE M KAREN MIDSON
2 TRUTH FAITH M MICK PLAYER
3 FRESH TRICKS M ANNE HECTOR
4 LITTLE BISH BISH M VALETTA MCDONALD
5 SCATTERED M BARRY BURNET
6 CLASSIC SEQUEL M DESMOND HEWITT
7 DIAMOND MOLLIE M ELSIE TRIO
8 COUPLE OF ACRES M BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 5 365m 5 14.22
BLUE PAWS BONUS STAKE
1 DIG DEEP BOND 5 LES DEGUARA
2 MIGHTY BADGER 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
3 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
4 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
5 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
6 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
7 PRINCESS BADGER 5 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN
8 GLENDALE BARKLY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR

Race 6 520m 4/5 14.38
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 SPEEDY CAMEO 5 BARRY BURNET
2 CRASH MAGOO 4 DEBBIE WHITE
3 LAGER ASSASSIN 4 COLIN HAYTER
4 MOVIE IDOL 4 JENENE MYERS
5 UNA’S GHOST 4 KAREN HAYTER
6 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 FANCY STOMPER 4 TRACEY BRYANT
8 UP TO SCRATCH 4 PETER ROWE

Race 7 630m NG 14.55
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 DIAL UP M COLIN WILLIAMS
2 MISS ADONNA 5 EWEN CAMERON
3 PRETTY VERSATILE M JOHN LAING
4 MONTAGU BAZZ 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 Vacant
6 MY QUOTED 5 FRANCIS HAYES
7 AUSSIE SHEILA 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 HANG ON SAL 5 ALLAN INGOLD

Race 8 365m 4/5 15.12
NOWRA PET SUPPLIES STAKE
1 YOUR WALLY BEN 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
2 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 GO WILD JONAH 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 POWER PUNCHER 5 JOHN ASHE
6 LIL’ JO 4 ROSE BIRRELL
7 G’DAY RALPH 4 TERRENCE BRAND
8 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE

Race 9 520m 5 15.28
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STAKE
1 HUH 5 ROY CLEWETT
2 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 LITTLE LOVE 5 BARRY BURNET
4 ONE OVER YOU 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
5 STAN’S STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
6 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 LAGER PHANTOM 5 KAREN HAYTER

Race 10 365m 5 15.45
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL STAKE
1 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
2 JUST A DUBBO 5 RUSSEL FORD
3 CHANTILLY LASS 5 REGINALD MORGAN
4 SPECIAL SEQUEL 5 DESMOND HEWITT
5 SOCKY OLA 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
6 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
7 CLASSIC LEE 5 GRAEME HUGHES
8 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
9 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR

Race 11 365m 5 16.02
EIFELLA AT STUD STAKE
1 MRS RAVEN 5 JOSEPH BALDACCHINO
2 ZERO MITTENS 5 JAMES WALL
3 MURRANJI NED 5 STEVEN WHITE
4 CYCLONE FLYER 5 BARRY BURNET
5 SIX SHORT 5 ROY CLEWETT
6 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER
7 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES
9 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR