Monday, 22 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 22 August 2016

Race No. 1Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Ht Maide…5:26 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO GO7266NBTRobert Hancock
2PRIDE OF SARAH87NBTRaymond Zahra
3SMASHING CAM885821.83Neil Falk
4PRO LEVEL GIRL7257NBTCharlie Gatt
5MISS BAMSY321.25Christine Proctor
6GET IT DIRTY443321.30Trevor Hughes
7TOMORROW STARNBTRaymond Zahra
8PICCOLO PANTHERNBTFrank Daros
9LIL MISS HAYLEY521.67Christine Proctor
10BUGATTI SNIPPER721.72Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 2Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Ht Maide…5:49 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK GUSNBTLoretta Rice
2ZIPPY BABE221.06Christine Proctor
3COLLECT FOUR2621.17Trevor Rice
4HANOVER STATENBTRaymond Zahra
5SWEET PARK676321.51Jacqueline Davis
6MISS MISSISSIPPINBTRobert Arnold
7ROAD TRIPNBTColin Williams
8TEARAWAY COMET56321.52Judith Fisher
9EAGLE RAIDER521.71Christine Proctor
10CHLOE’S PHOENIX621.55Noel Flegg
Race No. 3Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Ht Maide…6:12 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERWAY85220.85Judith Fisher
2BOO STAR553421.25Christine Proctor
3BRIGHTEYE’S SOUL777NBTRaymond Zahra
4DARK TWIST221.28Ruth Matic
5BRINDLE BLITZ73NBTShane Pulbrook
6VIOLET MARYNBTGraeme Hughes
7DRUNKEN PIPERNBTDavid Ruse
8HOTTER THAN JULY873821.83Phillip Jones
9BUGATTI FLAME88825.94Jacqueline Davis
10ZAR PHOENIX721.80Noel Flegg
Race No. 4Moto Parts On The Move Stks6:28 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ8685NBTMark Bell
2CHECK VALVE767537.41Wayne White
3ALBA ROSE456737.34Mick Player
4IONA NITRO641136.55Nadia Sidrak
6SWINGFIRE655236.99Raymond Plimmer
7SMASHING SAM856736.97Neil Falk
8EUROGUN4X61NBTAaron Williams
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Service 1-2win Ht 1…6:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH SO RATTY3233NBTDennis Upward
2CHEERS BIG EARS787730.37Allan Manwaring
3SURFER BLUE5541NBTJimmy White
4MEMORY DAWN563830.46Brian Frost
5SPRING CREEK ANN642130.28Philip Goodsell
6CLAUDIA WOLF835430.90Allan Dow
7HIGHLANDS ROAD527731.14Robert Arnold
8HOT AN FANCY528330.48Karen Midson
9TOPPER BLUE447530.89Bradley Van Deinsen
10TORQUE ‘EM UP877631.15Bradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 6Specialised Property Services St…7:17 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GETWOOD DANCER824630.13Kenneth Markham
2ZAMBRA ICON183230.04Marien Sullivan
3STILTON SPICE111730.09Donnaleah Carter
4LITTLE HIGH7864NBTRobert Hancock
5WORRIGEE ROAD224630.02Robert Arnold
6CANYA BOUNCE556530.18Marie Burton
7PENNY PLUNDER382730.34Trevor Rice
8JEREMIAH HORSTIG532430.36Robert Arnold
9REDEMPTION ROAD147830.83Robert Arnold
10TILLY LOWNDES345530.24Barry Campbell
Race No. 7Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes7:35 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATAHLI DEDEE3876NBTLoretta Rice
2SONIC BLAST312520.57Frances Goodwin
3ARLINGTON ROAD434220.75Robert Arnold
4HAICH TWO MO411320.40Trevor Rice
5CHERISH AMORE762120.75Graeme Hughes
6JAYLOCH DONNY331620.70Robert Johnston
7RITZA JIMMY5663NBTMick Player
8BLACK JECEE761620.85Robert Arnold
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service 1-2win Ht 1…7:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY MAC CALL546731.23Bradley Van Deinsen
2BOO FIGHTERS167731.54Christine Proctor
3CANYA CRAZY562530.27Marie Burton
4KAVA BLADE4277NBTPeter Parker
5DYNAMIC RIBS368730.37Karen Midson
6FRANKIESTEIN228630.26Allan Dow
7STILTON BART2167NBTDavid Sundstrom
8NANA’S HABIT7621NBTMark Bell
9SPEAK LOW1868NBTMick Player
10TOPPER BLUE447530.89Bradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 9Premium Tyre Service 1-2win Ht 1…8:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT INSURANCE414130.67Karen Midson
2BUSTLING BABE421330.38Janel Erwin
3ELUSIVE AVA875831.64Anne Hector
4GEMANNA SHELBY17531.11Christine Proctor
5TIME NO MONEY382330.52Donna Campbell
6AREQUIPA GIRL2757NBTJohn Gannon
7COLLISION SAINT173430.35Philip Goodsell
8FABULOUS DANCER574630.40Phillip Jones
9TORQUE ‘EM UP877631.15Bradley Van Deinsen
10SPEAK LOW1868NBTMick Player
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Stks8:35 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIKI JEWEL145520.80Karen Midson
2SOPHIE’S THE ONE174520.81Trevor Rice
3SMASHING SARAH187721.01Neil Falk
4PARIS CRUZ871221.09Charles Lyttle
5JUDAS BELT852520.90Colin Williams
6WINSTANLEY886321.16Garry Dawson
7TARZAN LUKE563420.88Danielle Matic
8SPRING ZUMA457121.17Jaimie Davis
9OAMARU MAGIC228121.02Donna Campbell
10INSIDIOUS INTENT315321.03Robert Arnold
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:59 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD ANGEL578620.97Mick Player
2SUGARCHANT866520.96Robert Arnold
3OLAY BEAUTY865721.01Phillip Jones
4LIL’ VEE EM875521.45Judy Player
5BLACK STINGER785421.07Mick Player
6YOU’RE DREAMING678521.59Aaron Williams
7MOON MADNESS764621.76Jimmy White
8BOAKMA867421.29Aaron Williams