Monday, 29 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 29 August 2016

Race No. 1Dunn & Williams Electrical Mdn7:11 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYANNANBTAmanda Brunton
2BEER CAN BILLY7NBTJohn Gannon
3BILLY BOO837721.66Janel Erwin
4OLIVIA MARY247522.00Adam Ramage
5LIL MISS HAYLEY521.67Christine Proctor
6YOU BETCHA BONNYNBTTrevor Rice
7BRIGHTEYE’S SOUL777621.61Raymond Zahra
8PRIDE OF SARAH87621.78Raymond Zahra
9ASHBY STORM3455NBTAllan Manwaring
10MIDNIGHT PARIS645721.51Frances Goodwin
Race No. 2Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Final Ma…7:36 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICCOLO PANTHER120.93Frank Daros
2WESTERWAY852320.85Judith Fisher
3GO GO GO663221.35Robert Hancock
4TEARAWAY COMET563221.17Judith Fisher
5ZIPPY BABE2321.06Christine Proctor
6HOTTER THAN JULY738121.20Phillip Jones
7DARK TWIST2221.22Ruth Matic
8ROAD TRIP120.88Colin Williams
9GET IT DIRTY433321.30Trevor Hughes
10BOO STAR343421.25Christine Proctor
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program Mdn7:54 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BAMSY3X21.25Christine Proctor
2TWIN BROOKSNBTStephen Fitch
3SLICK GUS421.53Loretta Rice
4LAUNCH MISSILENBTGarry Edwards
5EUGENE THE HILL763721.39Robert Arnold
6YOU BETCHA MISTYNBTTrevor Rice
7RITZA SHOW8NBTMick Player
8HANOVER STATE721.90Raymond Zahra
9LACHIE’S LADY545721.21Robyn Hatton
10WAR ARROW446421.62Raymond Zahra
Race No. 4Classicbet.com.au Maiden8:14 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT CHANGEDNBTGina Maniaci
2GET OUT CLAWS485430.54Mick Player
3EAGLE RAIDER56NBTChristine Proctor
4ISAAC458831.54Mick Player
5DARK SOVEREIGN44NBTGarry Edwards
6GOOD THUNDER46NBTStephen Fitch
7BOO STAR3434NBTChristine Proctor
8SOUND OF BELLESNBTBarry Campbell
9BUGATTI SNIPPER74NBTJacqueline Davis
10SKEDADDLE BABE4777NBTRaymond Zahra
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stakes8:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT AN FANCY283430.48Karen Midson
2FABULOUS DANCER746630.40Phillip Jones
3INSTANT REACTION5X3530.37Stephen Arnold
4SHE’S A PEARLA256230.32Margaret Keys
5SPRING CREEK BEC321730.67Philip Goodsell
6REDEMPTION ROAD147830.83Robert Arnold
7BUGATTI GONE14NBTJacqueline Davis
8KAY CEE TEE478630.57Loretta Rice
9BOLERO ICON716431.21Marien Sullivan
10HUSKY COWBOY441529.98Charles Dalton
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Services Nowra Fnl …8:56 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH SO RATTY233130.18Dennis Upward
2FRANKIESTEIN286330.26Allan Dow
3CANYA CRAZY625230.27Marie Burton
4SPRING CREEK ANN421230.28Philip Goodsell
5NANA’S HABIT621130.07Mark Bell
6AREQUIPA GIRL757330.58John Gannon
7TIME NO MONEY823130.09Donna Campbell
8BUSTLING BABE136230.38Janel Erwin
9SURFER BLUE541330.59Jimmy White
10HOT AN FANCY283430.48Karen Midson
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Stks9:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBRA ICON832130.04Marien Sullivan
2TIGGERLONG KATUT8286NBTKevin Keys
3WAIRO BOB343529.95Neil Staines
4WORRIGEE ROAD246230.02Robert Arnold
5RITZA JIMMY6636NBTMick Player
6NO SPARKLE LEICA712330.07Danielle Matic
7AWESOME DANNY612430.44Wayne White
8HOT INSURANCE141430.67Karen Midson
9RED ENFORCER765230.30Frances Goodwin
10PENNY PLUNDER827830.34Trevor Rice
Race No. 8Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARGARYEN112136.66Amanda Brunton
2BODY AND SOUL4423NBTRuth Matic
3MY BOY BRODIE463836.60Trevor Rice
4TRENDING262636.70Kenneth Burnett
5COPY RIGHT312536.78Charles Lyttle
6ANGRY THUNDER5772NBTKaren Midson
7ROCKET’S MUM2422NBTDean Maniaci
8ONE FOR ANNE753236.72Margaret Keys
9CHECK VALVE675236.94Wayne White
Race No. 9Country2coast Plaster Stakes10:00 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC BLAST125120.57Frances Goodwin
2MUDDY MISS182120.64Shaun Parnis
3SPIDERS BROTHER234120.56Neil Staines
4JAYLOCH DONNY316420.70Robert Johnston
6HAICH TWO MO113320.40Trevor Rice
7CHERISH AMORE621820.75Graeme Hughes
8TWIST ME OVER147120.78Garry Edwards
Race No. 10Grnsw Masters Stakes10:20 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADGE’S BUNNY’S737621.07Anthony Hardaker
2JUDAS BELT525720.90Colin Williams
3BOBBIE DAWN623521.27Allan Manwaring
4DYNAMIC RIBS687621.17Karen Midson
5CONAMARA MAX141820.75Matthew Matic
6BEST ON BROADWAY676521.08Trevor Rice
7WOTA SCREAMER642421.03Leonie Bown
8TARZAN LUKE634620.88Danielle Matic
9JUST BLADE618821.00Colin Williams
10BLACK STINGER854421.07Mick Player
Race No. 11Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZIN’ BROCK756121.22Phillip Jones
2MANALONE213320.87Charles Lyttle
3LOLLY LEGS22120.73Bruno Sita
4PARIS CRUZ712120.90Charles Lyttle
5INSIDIOUS INTENT315321.03Robert Arnold
6OAMARU MAGIC228121.02Donna Campbell
7ARIKI JEWEL455220.80Karen Midson
8MAGIC MOONLIGHT115520.66Frances Goodwin
9MELODY RULES311X20.93Joseph Bertinato
10PINTO TINA544221.07Donnaleah Carter