Monday, 23 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 23 February 2015

Race No. 1Bridge Tavern Nowra Maiden3:50 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTIVATE27NBTLee Bowman
2HOW’S IT CRUDENBTSeymour Vassilakis
3TAKAHI SPIRIT3NBTNicole Donovan
4DYNAMIC RIBS442621.17Karen Midson
5BLUE CHEROKEE3X8NBTJames Higgins
6ARIA NOMINEE337521.42Robert Arnold
7SHAKEY THE JOKER223521.22Robert Arnold
8ONE MOBNBTSeymour Vassilakis
9PURPLE GOANNANBTSeymour Vassilakis
10MAURITIAN MAYHEM5NBTMick Player
Race No. 2Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden4:10 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAME PLAYER44430.86Graeme Hughes
2REGAL POLLY542530.95Glenn Summerfield
3CHANT OF LOVE355731.22Robert Arnold
4ENCUMBERED568530.30Jason Matthews
5JACK THE PAINTER3548NBTCaroline Psilos
6SOMEONE’S GIRL3742NBTMitchell Conquest
7AZZ I AMNBTJudith Richardson
8COOLA BOOLA7558NBTMick Player
9GARLAND DUKE767NBTChris Hensler
10JACK THE BOY7888NBTMick Player
Race No. 3Classicbet.com.au Maiden Series …4:30 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE I AM643321.46Judith Richardson
2COUNTRY EL454221.29Paul Turner
3JUST BLADE544421.42Colin Williams
4THROWING PEBBLES676321.40Kristen Harris
5TRACKLESS TRAM121.26Andrew Rowe
6PIOMBI ESCAPE577421.21Colin Williams
7MIDNIGHT CHARGER5121.20David Missingham
8JET BLACK MAGIC234221.38Keith Wilmot
9ARIA NOMINEE337521.42Robert Arnold
10SHAKEY THE JOKER223521.22Robert Arnold
Race No. 4Bechini & Associates Stayers4:50 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH SO WILD432337.34Ashleigh Harris
2BLACK IVY4336NBTPhillip Jones
4VELVET FOG886436.99Benjamin Mccauley
5ELITE ARENA4334NBTDennis Gialanze
7OLAY BEAUTY356537.37Phillip Jones
8TIFI FOR ME887736.77Chris O’brien
Race No. 5Grnsw Masters Stakes5:10 PM
M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSE’S PRINCESS281621.10Mick Player
2SPICY CUSTARD417521.21William Turnbull
3BLACK CUSTARD334620.88William Turnbull
4RON’S BLUEBOY758420.91William Turnbull
5ARIKI JEWEL767121.09Karen Midson
6OLAY SURPRISE346420.83Phillip Jones
7ANOTHER SPRITE566120.87Karen Midson
8POINT ONE BACK637221.05Stephen Wadick
9SON OF SON667220.99Mitchell Conquest
10DAD’S VAPOUR784220.96Charlie Micallef
Race No. 6F & N Trophy & Engraving (1-2 Wi…5:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEV’S LUCILLE736530.77Anthony Hardaker
2OPERA WIN ME663530.62Barry Campbell
3COSMIC BARBIE373531.41John Grief
4AISLE TIFI874230.34Andrew Bayliss
5RESTLESS HEART6475NBTBenjamin Mccauley
6GIRL DODO324831.36Seymour Vassilakis
7BOBBIE DAWN664230.42Darris Fahey
8SANDON STUNNAX317NBTMichael Jones
9LA LIGA7648NBTJohn Grief
10PARIS ROUBAIX8887NBTDarris Fahey
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes5:50 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC KEN288620.81John Grief
2WINDSWEPT433221.00Matthew Matic
3WIFE SAID NO882421.10Karen Midson
4GOLD FEVER SANDY452621.21Warren Scott
5UNO DANGER764520.91Mick Player
6JIM JIM78X821.22Mitchell Conquest
7BUNNY BURGESS251521.00Anthony Hardaker
8MYRNIONG BELLE256120.62Mario Azzopardi
9THUNDER BUDDY426520.86Colin Williams
10SENOR LUCKY187720.69Darris Fahey
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake…6:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT WITNESS111230.05Frances Goodwin
2STILTON GOLD314430.29Philip Goodsell
3LIKA BOSS234430.19Frances Harris
4DANGER SCENE577630.57Mick Player
5COUNTRY ROYAL7454NBTJohn Grief
6TURBO VAPOUR474730.28Charlie Micallef
7BANJA LUKA888730.53Phillip Jones
8TILLY LOWNDES432630.35Barry Campbell
9ALL OUTA KISSES865530.50Barry Campbell
10LA LIGA7648NBTJohn Grief
Race No. 9Bomaderry Sheetmetal (1-2 Wins) …6:27 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN JUANICO17NBTAnthony Hardaker
2COSMIC BUZZ226X20.84John Grief
3HEARD A WHISPER315220.94Ruth Matic
4DIZZY STATE14120.90Scott Tyson
5DRAGON IN VOGUE562420.94Robert Arnold
6CRUNCHIE JAFFA551321.21Glenn Summerfield
7MALAYA461221.22Graeme Hughes
8TICKET MASTER133621.07Frances Goodwin
9STEPPIN’ OVER IT884321.25Barry Campbell
10PLANET OF DONUTS376721.33Robert Arnold
Race No. 10Moto Parts On The Move Nowra (1-…6:51 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENTERFIELD LASS146621.05Desmond Hewitt
2MAGIC MOONLIGHT637521.10Frances Goodwin
3DEB’S HONOUR358721.07Clifford Bell
4LAURIE’S BOY358320.81Kevin Keys
5RED ENFORCER15721.02Frances Goodwin
6IMA KORKA BLOKE268521.43Robert Arnold
7SENOR CRUZ731421.11Colin Williams
8ROMAN SPRITE17520.87Caroline Psilos
9DEARNESS DARK673821.51Robert Arnold
10GAR5184NBTBenjamin Mccauley
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments