Monday, 2 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 2 March 2015

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws H3:12 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANT OF LOVE557531.19Robert Arnold
2OPENING CEREMONY263230.58Kim Sherd
3STATE OF JOY6NBTKenneth Staines
4REGAL OSCAR5745NBTGlenn Summerfield
5REGAL POLLY425430.95Glenn Summerfield
6GARLAND DUKE767731.48Chris Hensler
7SNEAKY ISA6425NBTAlan Provest
8MAURITIAN MAYHEM562NBTMick Player
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move 1-2 Wins …3:37 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENTERFIELD LASS466521.05Desmond Hewitt
2TICKET MASTER336221.03Frances Goodwin
3ARIKI JEWEL671721.09Karen Midson
4SENOR CRUZ314321.11Colin Williams
5STEPPIN’ OVER IT884321.25Barry Campbell
6PEAK PHYSIQUE685620.93Paul Cherry
7DEARNESS DARK738221.14Robert Arnold
8SAN JUANICO17621.54Anthony Hardaker
9HIS DREAM758521.23Michael Kranitis
10BRUSHED BY ALF874521.15Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws H3:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORKERS CLUB62NBTKenneth Staines
2COOLA BOOLA558631.22Mick Player
3ARIA NOMINEE375531.23Robert Arnold
4MIGHTY JACKSON5475NBTDenice Warren
5REGAL KASEY5432NBTGlenn Summerfield
6STRINGER BELL437630.56Gary Fernie
7CORPORATE FOX67NBTKenneth Staines
8PEARL KINGDOM787531.02Barry Burnet
Race No. 4Classicbet.com.au Maiden4:18 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET BLACK MAGIC342621.38Keith Wilmot
2THROWING PEBBLES763321.23Kristen Harris
3TWISTEN TWIRL666321.64Frances Goodwin
4SUGARCHANT521.41Robert Arnold
5SHAKEY THE JOKER235221.20Robert Arnold
6JUST BLADE444721.42Colin Williams
7NEMO PIAZZA7NBTRodney Kidd
8JAYLOCH MISSNBTRobert Johnston
9QUEENS AND JACKS458521.63Wolfgang Kraeft
10PIOMBI ESCAPE774521.21Colin Williams
Race No. 5Greyhound Products Direct 1-2 Wi…4:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPERA WIN ME635630.62Barry Campbell
2JAZZ CRUZ156530.46Charles Lyttle
3ALL OUTA KISSES655430.50Barry Campbell
4BEV’S LUCILLE365330.77Anthony Hardaker
5KRYPTO CARE371831.27Colin Williams
6NEW CRAZE1743NBTKenneth Staines
7SAN JOY5122NBTLesley Hannaford
8BOBBIE DAWN642230.42Darris Fahey
9PRECIOUS MIKAYLA7X86NBTAdele Powell
Race No. 6Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes4:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS CRUZ5664NBTCharles Lyttle
2ENDLESS FANTASY785530.34Anthony Hardaker
3DANGER SCENE776730.57Mick Player
4LOONY MOONY16NBTKenneth Staines
5TILLY LOWNDES326330.35Barry Campbell
6GEE SOMEBODY274430.70Anthony Hardaker
7MO JO SELFIE5644NBTWayne Bradley
8PARIS ROUBAIX8887NBTDarris Fahey
9PRECIOUS MIKAYLA7X86NBTAdele Powell
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes5:18 PM
3/4 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY FRAN111520.78Frances Goodwin
2MIKE LOWRIE3758NBTFrances Harris
3THUNDER BUDDY265120.86Colin Williams
4PIXI BELLE153720.96Sandra Clissold
5SUPER MISS BOWLA725621.71Robert Bennett
6BLACK CUSTARD346520.88William Turnbull
7SENOR LUCKY187720.69Darris Fahey
8SIENNA MAY371220.93Paul Cherry
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake…5:38 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNNY BURGESS515321.00Anthony Hardaker
2RON’S BLUEBOY584620.91William Turnbull
3POTENTIAL RISK855721.05Mick Player
4I’M CARACAS872120.99Adele Powell
5DAD’S VAPOUR784220.96Charlie Micallef
6OLAY SURPRISE464220.83Phillip Jones
7MALAYA612120.97Graeme Hughes
8JESSE’S PRINCESS816321.10Mick Player
9HIS DREAM758521.23Michael Kranitis
Race No. 9Oysters Galore South Nowra Stake…5:57 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICY CUSTARD175121.21William Turnbull
2MY FLOORDROBE6686NBTMario Azzopardi
3UNO DANGER645820.91Mick Player
4BAB’S ON PAROLE555521.10Adele Powell
5JAKATIE JET6546NBTBarry Coleman
6ENDLESS DREAM2747NBTRaymond Welsh
7SLASHING SAL188821.06Karen Midson
8PLANET OF DONUTS376721.33Robert Arnold
9BRUSHED BY ALF874521.15Anthony Hardaker
10HIS DREAM758521.23Michael Kranitis
Race No. 10Bechini & Associates 1-2 Wins St…6:15 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSTON ROAD416621.06Karen Midson
2DRAGON IN VOGUE624420.94Robert Arnold
3RED ENFORCER157121.02Frances Goodwin
4FANCY AGRO851321.23Kenneth Staines
5LOHAN LASS562821.46John Macdonald
6SHE’S ABB FAB364621.05Lyle Scott
7TEMPLE KING1622NBTKenneth Staines
8BENKEI741620.94Adele Powell
9BRUSHED BY ALF874521.15Anthony Hardaker
10HIS DREAM758521.23Michael Kranitis