Monday, 25 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 25 January 2016

Race No. 1Premium Tyre Service Nowra Mdn3:36 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARIBOE SPRINGSX62621.52Andrew Rowe
2MIDNIGHT PARIS321.51Stephen Fitch
3ACTIVATE554320.93Lee Bowman
4FAITH TO EXCEL525X21.16Alan Provest
5SAZOO ICON38NBTMarien Sullivan
6PANAMAR ICON3NBTMarien Sullivan
7GASSED UP ELLE832521.24Glenn Summerfield
8HILLTOP MAGIC2721.26Russel Ford
9COMPARENBTChristine Proctor
10THANK RUTHNBTColin Swan
Race No. 2Classicbet.com.au Mdn Final Maid…3:54 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY’S MIDNIGHT221.26David Missingham
2NOISE COMPLAINT75121.43John Callaughan
3ZIPPING CLANCY485221.15Lee Bowman
4CHICAGO GEORGE221.51Bob Dimitrijevski
5LOST BAGGAGE348120.95Jason Sing
6JACKO’S FLYER467121.18John Boersma
7CHERIE665221.15Leslie Burton
8STILTON HAYLEY120.87Philip Goodsell
9ESSPEE7321.19Patrick Daly
10ACTIVATE554320.93Lee Bowman
Race No. 3Tornado Kennel Wash Final 1-2 Wi…4:17 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOPHIE’S THE ONE828220.81Jason Sing
2ARIKI JEWEL556220.80Karen Midson
3COUNTRY EL357221.10Barry Burnet
4TOPPER ARCH881120.69Trevor Rice
5SHOW PRINCE61121.01John Callaughan
6ANGEL GOLD187120.94Marie Burton
7VIKING GOLD585320.97Marie Burton
8MIDNIGHT BENZ645321.19Mario Azzopardi
9DIMITY GIRL544320.80Marie Burton
10WITHOUT SITE317420.68Christine Proctor
Race No. 4Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes4:34 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD MISS772320.63Marie Burton
2BULGA SPRITE7366NBTNeil Falk
3MY BOY CHRIS151220.66John Boersma
4SENORITA JEM771120.49Trevor Rice
5BLACK LAGOON1668NBTRodney O’brien
6JUMP THE GUN133220.54Colin Williams
7GIN BLOSSUM316320.56Colin Williams
8HAICH TWO MO782520.63Trevor Rice
9TESSA BELLA515720.71Trevor Rice
10ARIEK AMMO438820.80Keith Jones
Race No. 5Pinebowl Supporters Club Stks4:57 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA ZIRCON145130.17Denice Warren
2OPERA WIN ME647430.37Barry Campbell
3WISH RIGHT NOW326530.50Allen Hansen
4ROAD AGENT324229.84Mark Gatt
5RUBELLY MAGIC3437NBTRodney O’brien
6SMASHING SAM774830.04Neil Falk
7LORD GEE778830.29Christine Proctor
8BUCKY BOY6577NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 6Colin Williams Toty 2015 Stks5:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMITY GIRL544330.59Marie Burton
2TYNAN GOLD431NBTMarie Burton
3BIG SHOW MULLO156330.99Christine Proctor
4SPRITE’S FLYER342130.17John Boersma
5TERRA BILLY147530.45Lee Bowman
6TOO MANY DADDYS875229.71Denice Warren
7WANDER LUST325130.48Anthony Hardaker
8HEDGEHOG RON613530.17Glenn Summerfield
9RUGGWIL TO EXCEL535130.44Alan Provest
10DYNAMIC RIBS658430.37Karen Midson
Race No. 7Shoalhaven 40year Anniversary St…5:37 PM
4/5 event over 722 metres at Nowra Of $5,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC EXPLOSION1341NBTWayne Crouch
2MONACO ICON3462NBTMarien Sullivan
3KAREFULL KIHAEL4161NBTJohn Rudd
4SWINGFIRE5651NBTRaymond Plimmer
5COPY RIGHT3563NBTCharles Lyttle
6WILD FIRE3126NBTMark Gatt
7MY BOY BRODIE4242NBTTrevor Rice
8SMOOTH NUMBER8437NBTAllen Hansen
Race No. 8Bechini & Associates Stakes5:54 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDON STUNNA285730.38Trevor Rice
2MANALONE385230.30Charles Lyttle
3GOLD ROAD541530.11Marie Burton
4ZIPPING AMELIA335730.09Alan Provest
5COREY’S MAGIC462230.04John Boersma
6TAKAHI GEORGE2345NBTJoseph Bertinato
7ANGRY THUNDER164429.99Karen Midson
8NIECE’S FLYER547530.29John Boersma
9JORDICOR468629.98John Boersma
Race No. 9Gin Blossum Goty 2015 Mdn6:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD DEVIL56NBTMarie Burton
2SWIFT AZZ ROCK45NBTKaren Midson
3SASSY POSEX44230.45Wayne Sugars
4JEBRYNAH KING223630.33Ruth Matic
5ALBA ROSE667731.18Mick Player
6CASINO GOLD326330.46Marie Burton
7GOLD AIR235NBTMarie Burton
8FABULOUS DANCER477430.49Phillip Jones
Race No. 10Grnsw Masters Stks6:33 PM
M2/M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE SOMEBODY3358NBTAnthony Hardaker
2CORRECT CHANGE458620.99Trevor Rice
3SMASHING SALLY447820.78Neil Falk
4THUNDER BUDDY645720.78Colin Williams
5RUN VELOCETTE4326NBTEarl Schmidt
6BUNNY BURGESS354520.97Anthony Hardaker
7LEICA DESTINY773620.70Susan Sundstrom
8DAD’S VAPOUR835620.96Charlie Micallef
9OLAY SURPRISE578520.83Phillip Jones
10JESSE’S PRINCESS676621.10Mick Player
Race No. 11Moto Parts On The Move Nowra Stk…6:48 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FANTA187320.49Alex Anderson
2BLACK JECEE232820.92Robert Arnold
3SAN JUANICO281520.78Anthony Hardaker
4KITTY DESIRE127721.06Glenn Summerfield
5HEARD A WHISPER133120.63Matthew Matic
6MAGIC MOONLIGHT345120.66Frances Goodwin
7RUNWAY IDOLE31NBTChristine Proctor
8SMOKING GUN217220.95Graham Jones
9PINTO TINA134521.07Donnaleah Carter
10HUSKY COWBOY627620.69Charles Dalton