Monday, 1 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 1 February 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet.com.au Heat Maiden Se…4:02 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVIA MARY6NBTAdam Ramage
2SEEMS LEGIT621.49Karen Midson
3THANK RUTH421.97Colin Swan
4OAMARU MAGIC43NBTDonna Campbell
5PADDY’S MIDNIGHT2721.26David Missingham
6PORTRAIT IN GOLD528821.29Carolynn Needham
7CHERIE522521.04Leslie Burton
8GOLD DEVIL565721.76Marie Burton
9CALCULATING685521.45Ellen O’brien
10FLYING CHRISSY858621.71Mark Andrews
Race No. 2Order Of The Amaranth Stakes4:24 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHLY IRREGULAR566821.01Colin Williams
2ANGELS DESIRE875720.84Glenn Summerfield
3EVERLASTING DAWN826821.08Brian Frost
4MY BOY MITCH436721.48Robert Kemp
5TOPPER ARCH811320.69Trevor Rice
6MISS JACKSON454521.53Donna Campbell
7MA AND PA1NBTPeter Warner
8HUSKY COWBOY627620.69Charles Dalton
9ZEENA’S REVENGE467620.95Sandra Clissold
10LIL’ VEE EM788721.45Judy Player
Race No. 3Classicbet.com.au Heat Maiden Se…4:42 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON BART421.41Philip Goodsell
2ADAGIO73NBTAdam Ramage
3SWIFT AZZ ROCK45721.23Karen Midson
4JAYLOCH MISS5521.61Robert Johnston
5PIXI’S SHOUTNBTWayne Bradley
6CHEERS BIG EARS6NBTDavid Ruse
7MIDNIGHT PARIS3521.51Stephen Fitch
8EXCEL TO FLOW220.92Alan Provest
9EXTREME GOLD47821.50Marie Burton
10JUST BLADE866621.18Colin Williams
Race No. 4Douglas Transport Stakes5:04 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR BRONWYN3772NBTAdam Ramage
2ARIEK AMMO388120.80Keith Jones
3SEKONDA BELLE128520.76Gary Shipley
4TOWERING KING548220.80Brett Smith
5SENOR CRUZ638720.73Colin Williams
6IRISH BUTCHER2487NBTStephen Kutnjak
7JAYLOCH DONNY122520.75Robert Johnston
8ANGEL GOLD711520.94Marie Burton
9SPRING ARIEK787321.02Keith Jones
10JESSE’S PRINCESS676621.10Mick Player
Race No. 5Greyhound Prod Direct 1-2win Stk…5:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANDER LUST251830.48Anthony Hardaker
2TYNAN GOLD317830.92Marie Burton
3MEMORY DAWN842630.46Brian Frost
4LAST GIFT516530.42Jenene Myers
5HEDGEHOG RON135530.17Glenn Summerfield
6WORLD’S ON FIRE213530.83Kenneth Markham
7CHECK VALVE755329.96Wayne White
8DIMITY GIRL432230.59Marie Burton
9DYNAMIC RIBS658430.37Karen Midson
10TORQUE ‘EM UP7565NBTBradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 6Moto Parts On The Move Stakes5:44 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAICH TWO MO825220.63Trevor Rice
2SILENT CRASH142120.26George Micallef
3MAGIC MOONLIGHT451520.66Frances Goodwin
4MY AWESOME OPAL878720.71Marie Burton
5JUMP THE GUN332520.54Colin Williams
6GOLD MISS723620.63Marie Burton
7PENNY PLUNDER6463NBTLeslie Burton
8GIN BLOSSUM163420.56Colin Williams
Race No. 7Tornado Kennel Wash 1-2win Stks6:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLAY BEAUTY557530.59Phillip Jones
2VIKING GOLD534631.50Marie Burton
3RUGGWIL TO EXCEL351430.44Alan Provest
4ALL ON RED527731.23Steven Kemp
5HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ165330.64Mark Bell
6SERIAL BUCKS317630.50Charles Briffa
7QUAINT AS7536NBTPeter Warner
8LUCY MAC CALL7666NBTBradley Van Deinsen
9TORQUE ‘EM UP7565NBTBradley Van Deinsen
10DYNAMIC RIBS658430.37Karen Midson
Race No. 8Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes6:22 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S VAPOUR356320.96Charlie Micallef
2FEARLESS MAY818720.74David Ruse
3DOPPLER EFFECT245720.79Wayne White
4SAN JUANICO815720.78Anthony Hardaker
5MADGE’S BUNNY’S635721.07Anthony Hardaker
6OCEANIA544420.66Frances Goodwin
7BUNNY BURGESS545120.97Anthony Hardaker
8TWISTING SUE188820.71Marie Burton
9OLAY SURPRISE578520.83Phillip Jones
10SENOR LUCKY878520.69Adam Ramage
Race No. 9Classicbet.com.au Heat Maiden Se…6:44 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON PLAYER721.63Philip Goodsell
2ZIPPING CLANCY852321.06Lee Bowman
3HOT INSURANCE521.74Karen Midson
4GOLD AIR356421.20Marie Burton
5CLASSY BULLETT2545NBTAllan Stewart
6WINSTANLEY878421.36Garry Dawson
7MUDDY MISSNBTShaun Parnis
8KARIBOE SPRINGS626221.26Andrew Rowe
9ARIEK RECOIL85421.28Keith Jones
10JAYLOCH JENSON67421.62Robert Johnston
Race No. 10East Coast Fire & Safety Stakes7:08 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAM I AM475420.91Leslie Burton
2LITTLE DEWEY561821.90Wayne White
3ZIPPING ALYSSA7837NBTAdam Ramage
4ACTIVATE543120.93Lee Bowman
5PAROLEE644420.92Stephen Kutnjak
6LAGER DIABLO846821.02Colin Williams
7KITTY DESIRE277821.06Glenn Summerfield
8MARLOW’S BABE746421.74Gary Shipley
9PRINCESS PEACH585721.39Karen Midson
10SPRING ARIEK787321.02Keith Jones